Wrapper Background
Text-Only Site

Cross Country

 

Hornet Jamboree

September 14, 2013


Results and Scoring by Kevin Pool ***kpool05@yahoo.com***

Detail Team Results - Women

Varsity Girls

Davis Sr.    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  18  Team Score (times):  1:33:00.7   Average Time: 18:36.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2933  Fiona O'Keeffe                  1            1     17:36.0    17:36.0      0:00.0
    2   2924  Sofia Castiglioni               2            3     18:27.4    36:03.5      0:51.3
    3   2932  Sophie Meads                    3            6     18:48.4    54:51.9      1:12.3
    4   2930  Maggie McManis                  5           11     18:55.7  1:13:47.7      1:19.6
    5   2929  Giulia McIsaac                  7           18     19:13.0  1:33:00.7      1:36.9
    6   2934  Pooja Tripathi                 10           28     19:29.9  1:52:30.7      1:53.8
    7   2925  Claire Dicker                  12           40     19:55.2  2:12:25.9      2:19.1
    8   2931  Jeanne-Marie McPherson      More Than  7           19:55.3  2:32:21.3      2:19.2
    9   2926  Danielle Gantar             More Than  7           20:22.3  2:52:43.6      2:46.2
   10   2927  Zoe Juanitas                More Than  7           20:27.6  3:13:11.2      2:51.5
   11   2928  Elisa McIsaac               More Than  7           20:27.8  3:33:39.1      2:51.7

Woodcreek    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  67  Team Score (times):  1:39:34.0   Average Time: 19:54.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2808  Lauren Mason                    6            6     19:06.5    19:06.5      0:00.0
    2   2811  Teresa Zortman                 11           17     19:51.9    38:58.4      0:45.4
    3   2804  Angela Dipentino               14           31     20:03.0    59:01.5      0:56.5
    4   2807  Taylor Everts                  17           48     20:13.6  1:19:15.2      1:07.1
    5   2805  Rosemary Dipentino             19           67     20:18.8  1:39:34.0      1:12.3
    6   2809  Elisabeth McCallum             20           87     20:19.9  1:59:53.9      1:13.3
    7   2806  Devyn Everts                   21          108     20:23.3  2:20:17.3      1:16.8
    8   2810  Lindsey Rowell              More Than  7           20:36.7  2:40:54.0      1:30.2
    9   2803  Teresa Boatman              More Than  7           20:55.3  3:01:49.3      1:48.8
   10   2802  Jean Badroos                More Than  7           22:39.4  3:24:28.8      3:32.9

Rocklin    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 103  Team Score (times):  1:42:45.1   Average Time: 20:33.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2731  Sierra Gosting                 15           15     20:04.4    20:04.4      0:00.0
    2   2735  Sabrina Wilson                 16           31     20:10.4    40:14.9      0:05.9
    3   2732  Erin Greenwood                 18           49     20:16.4  1:00:31.3      0:11.9
    4   2728  Autumn Burton                  26           75     21:02.4  1:21:33.7      0:57.9
    5   2734  Sydney Strecker                28          103     21:11.3  1:42:45.1      1:06.8
    6   2729  Amanda Ehrhardt                52          155     22:42.0  2:05:27.1      2:37.5
    7   2727  Lisa Adriani                   53          208     22:42.6  2:28:09.7      2:38.2
    8   2730  Lauren Fessenden            More Than  7           23:59.1  2:52:08.9      3:54.7

Del Campo    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 136  Team Score (times):  1:44:57.1   Average Time: 20:59.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2235  Jessica Swingle                 9            9     19:28.2    19:28.2      0:00.0
    2   2230  Veronica Blackwell             24           33     20:41.4    40:09.7      1:13.1
    3   2229  Brooke Alger                   30           63     21:24.4  1:01:34.1      1:56.1
    4   2233  Kathryn Loken                  33           96     21:26.4  1:23:00.6      1:58.1
    5   2237  Maggie West                    40          136     21:56.5  1:44:57.1      2:28.2
    6   2232  Susannah Kiteck                60          196     23:00.5  2:07:57.6      3:32.2
    7   2234  Shannon McNamara               66          262     24:06.0  2:32:03.7      4:37.7
    8   2228  Roseline Aka                More Than  7           24:28.7  2:56:32.4      5:00.4
    9   2236  Blanca Valenzuela           More Than  7           25:17.1  3:21:49.5      5:48.8

Pleasant Grove    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 156  Team Score (times):  1:45:54.7   Average Time: 21:10.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2636  Jerriann Wells                  4            4     18:49.0    18:49.0      0:00.0
    2   2629  Alex Balph                     27           31     21:09.0    39:58.1      2:20.0
    3   2628  Aryana Archuleta               32           63     21:26.0  1:01:24.1      2:37.0
    4   2631  Sara Fisher                    39          102     21:47.3  1:23:11.5      2:58.2
    5   2630  Allison Burdullis              54          156     22:43.2  1:45:54.7      3:54.2
    6   2632  Rebekah Golden                 56          212     22:47.6  2:08:42.3      3:58.5
    7   2627  Ane Archuleta                  57          269     22:48.9  2:31:31.3      3:59.9
    8   2633  Riley Pimentel              More Than  7           24:05.4  2:55:36.8      5:16.4
    9   2634  Stephani Rodness            More Than  7           24:37.5  3:20:14.4      5:48.5

Granite Bay    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 184  Team Score (times):  1:48:59.3   Average Time: 21:47.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2378  Katie Mersereau                13           13     19:55.6    19:55.6      0:00.0
    2   2374  Alexandra Beitia               25           38     20:44.4    40:40.1      0:48.8
    3   2376  Molly Graves                   34           72     21:32.1  1:02:12.3      1:36.5
    4   2379  Maya Murphy-Cook               43          115     22:16.1  1:24:28.4      2:20.4
    5   2375  Miriam Flinders                69          184     24:30.8  1:48:59.3      4:35.1
    6   2381  Anna Vonwendorff               75          259     26:13.8  2:15:13.1      6:18.1

Lodi    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 185  Team Score (times):  1:48:55.0   Average Time: 21:47.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2450  Haley Boynton                   8            8     19:16.3    19:16.3      0:00.0
    2   2451  Rebecca Cobb                   22           30     20:34.8    39:51.2      1:18.5
    3   2457  Carole Thomas                  42           72     22:15.9  1:02:07.1      2:59.5
    4   2453  Sophia Fuller                  46          118     22:26.8  1:24:34.0      3:10.4
    5   2452  Amanda Delu                    67          185     24:20.9  1:48:55.0      5:04.6
    6   2449  Julia Blank                    74          259     25:51.9  2:14:46.9      6:35.5
    7   2448  Blanca Bastida                 77          336     27:43.0  2:42:30.0      8:26.7

McClatchy    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 195  Team Score (times):  1:49:04.7   Average Time: 21:48.9

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2491  Brooke Lemke                   23           23     20:39.8    20:39.8      0:00.0
    2   2488  Ally Feickert                  31           54     21:25.8    42:05.6      0:46.0
    3   2496  Lizzie Robinson                38           92     21:42.4  1:03:48.1      1:02.6
    4   2493  Lucy Maloney                   48          140     22:31.4  1:26:19.5      1:51.5
    5   2495  Barbara Ramirez                55          195     22:45.2  1:49:04.7      2:05.4
    6   2489  Maria Govea                    62          257     23:14.7  2:12:19.5      2:34.8
    7   2490  Isoke Khemet                   64          321     23:56.9  2:36:16.4      3:17.1
    8   2494  Janelle Mora                More Than  7           24:06.7  3:00:23.2      3:26.9
    9   2492  Katherine Louie             More Than  7           24:34.5  3:24:57.8      3:54.7

Cosumnes Oaks    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 203  Team Score (times):  1:50:26.8   Average Time: 22:05.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2177  Kendall Herod                  35           35     21:40.4    21:40.4      0:00.0
    2   2179  Chessie Lauria                 36           71     21:41.2    43:21.6      0:00.8
    3   2180  Tais Marinho-Gomes             41          112     22:12.9  1:05:34.5      0:32.5
    4   2176  Haley Duclos                   44          156     22:22.5  1:27:57.0      0:42.1
    5   2181  Michelle Muniz                 47          203     22:29.7  1:50:26.8      0:49.3
    6   2182  Ashley Sackett                 49          252     22:34.7  2:13:01.6      0:54.3
    7   2174  Sydnie Barboza                 50          302     22:39.1  2:35:40.8      0:58.7
    8   2175  Christiana Connors          More Than  7           23:22.5  2:59:03.3      1:42.1
    9   2183  Natalia Sandoval            More Than  7           23:35.6  3:22:38.9      1:55.2

Christian Brothers    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 286  Team Score (times):  1:54:58.8   Average Time: 22:59.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2130  Emily Simi                     45           45     22:24.4    22:24.4      0:00.0
    2   2129  Cailin Simi                    58          103     22:52.4    45:16.9      0:27.9
    3   2123  Anna Dahl                      59          162     22:56.0  1:08:12.9      0:31.5
    4   2127  Madison Murphy                 61          223     23:11.1  1:31:24.1      0:46.6
    5   2128  Elizabeth Rivera               63          286     23:34.6  1:54:58.8      1:10.1
    6   2126  Victoria Moore                 65          351     24:00.1  2:18:58.9      1:35.6
    7   2125  Michayla Mabourakh             68          419     24:29.6  2:43:28.5      2:05.1
    8   2131  Reagan Tweedy               More Than  7           24:55.7  3:08:24.2      2:31.2
    9   2124  Lauren DeVera               More Than  7           29:19.4  3:37:43.7      6:54.9

Rio Americano    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 303  Team Score (times):  2:01:13.4   Average Time: 24:14.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2677  Paige Gowan                    37           37     21:41.8    21:41.8      0:00.0
    2   2679  Audry Nishi                    51           88     22:40.6    44:22.4      0:58.7
    3   2675  Kirsten Blom                   70          158     25:28.0  1:09:50.5      3:46.2
    4   2680  Blythe Nishi                   72          230     25:36.3  1:35:26.8      3:54.5
    5   2676  Dana Finney                    73          303     25:46.6  2:01:13.4      4:04.7
    6   2674  Julia Andrews                  79          382     28:27.6  2:29:41.0      6:45.8

Capital Christian    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 334  Team Score (times):  2:10:59.9   Average Time: 26:12.0

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2031  Mariah Deguara                 29           29     21:18.9    21:18.9      0:00.0
    2   2034  Morgan Powell                  71          100     25:30.1    46:49.1      4:11.1
    3   2033  Emily Nance                    76          176     27:34.0  1:14:23.1      6:15.0
    4   2036  Abby Silvas-Sheffield          78          254     27:57.6  1:42:20.7      6:38.7
    5   2032  Ashley Jones                   80          334     28:39.2  2:10:59.9      7:20.2
    6   2030  Beth Calhoun                   81          415     28:39.4  2:39:39.4      7:20.4

Center    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2060  Acacia Tenette              Less Than  5           21:06.9    21:06.9      0:00.0
    2   2059  Espe Rousseau               Less Than  5           23:50.5    44:57.5      2:43.6
    3   2057  Julia Jackson               Less Than  5           24:41.2  1:09:38.8      3:34.2

El Camino    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2267  Jacqueline Grady            Less Than  5           23:53.9    23:53.9      0:00.0
    2   2266  Amelia Easterbrook          Less Than  5           25:32.2    49:26.1      1:38.2

Elk Grove    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2298  Sadie Davenport             Less Than  5           20:25.1    20:25.1      0:00.0
    2   2300  Zaidee Shaw                 Less Than  5           25:20.9    45:46.1      4:55.8
    3   2297  Allyson Boyd                Less Than  5           25:44.0  1:11:30.1      5:18.8

Golden Valley (SJ)    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2334  Jessica Alamo               Less Than  5           20:13.2    20:13.2      0:00.0
    2   2337  Mya Bond                    Less Than  5           20:24.0    40:37.2      0:10.8
    3   2340  Andrea Rios                 Less Than  5           22:44.7  1:03:21.9      2:31.5
    4   2339  Samantha Perez              Less Than  5           24:41.7  1:28:03.6      4:28.4

Merced    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2524  Gizelle Monteon             Less Than  5           22:54.8    22:54.8      0:00.0
    2   2525  Amanda Saelee               Less Than  5           24:19.4    47:14.3      1:24.5

Oak Ridge    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2571  Rachel Peterson             Less Than  5           18:35.6    18:35.6      0:00.0
    2   2570  Maddie DeZordo              Less Than  5           20:14.5    38:50.1      1:38.9
    3   2569  Alison Bamford              Less Than  5           21:12.2  1:00:02.3      2:36.6

Pioneer    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2586  Hannah Holden               Less Than  5           20:40.5    20:40.5      0:00.0
    2   2587  Hallie Sala                 Less Than  5           25:30.4    46:11.0      4:49.8

View: Mobile | Desktop