Wrapper Background
Text-Only Site

Cross Country

 

Hornet Jamboree

September 14, 2013


Results and Scoring by Kevin Pool ***kpool05@yahoo.com***

Overall Finish List - Women

Varsity Girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   2933  Fiona O'Keeffe        Davis Sr.                               17:36.0  5:41/M        
    2      2   2924  Sofia Castiglioni     Davis Sr.                               18:27.4  5:57/M        
    3  (< 5)   2571  Rachel Peterson       Oak Ridge                               18:35.6  6:00/M        
    4      3   2932  Sophie Meads          Davis Sr.                               18:48.4  6:04/M        
    5      4   2636  Jerriann Wells        Pleasant Grove                          18:49.0  6:04/M        
    6      5   2930  Maggie McManis        Davis Sr.                               18:55.7  6:06/M        
    7      6   2808  Lauren Mason          Woodcreek                               19:06.5  6:10/M        
    8      7   2929  Giulia McIsaac        Davis Sr.                               19:13.0  6:12/M        
    9      8   2450  Haley Boynton         Lodi                                    19:16.3  6:13/M        
   10      9   2235  Jessica Swingle       Del Campo                               19:28.2  6:17/M        
   11     10   2934  Pooja Tripathi        Davis Sr.                               19:29.9  6:17/M        
   12     11   2811  Teresa Zortman        Woodcreek                               19:51.9  6:24/M        
   13     12   2925  Claire Dicker         Davis Sr.                               19:55.2  6:25/M        
   14  (> 7)   2931  Jeanne-Marie McPhersonDavis Sr.                               19:55.3  6:25/M        
   15     13   2378  Katie Mersereau       Granite Bay                             19:55.6  6:25/M        
   16     14   2804  Angela Dipentino      Woodcreek                               20:03.0  6:28/M        
   17     15   2731  Sierra Gosting        Rocklin                                 20:04.4  6:28/M        
   18     16   2735  Sabrina Wilson        Rocklin                                 20:10.4  6:30/M        
   19  (< 5)   2334  Jessica Alamo         Golden Valley (SJ)                      20:13.2  6:31/M        
   20     17   2807  Taylor Everts         Woodcreek                               20:13.6  6:31/M        
   21  (< 5)   2570  Maddie DeZordo        Oak Ridge                               20:14.5  6:32/M        
   22     18   2732  Erin Greenwood        Rocklin                                 20:16.4  6:32/M        
   23     19   2805  Rosemary Dipentino    Woodcreek                               20:18.8  6:33/M        
   24     20   2809  Elisabeth McCallum    Woodcreek                               20:19.9  6:33/M        
   25  (> 7)   2926  Danielle Gantar       Davis Sr.                               20:22.3  6:34/M        
   26     21   2806  Devyn Everts          Woodcreek                               20:23.3  6:35/M        
   27  (< 5)   2337  Mya Bond              Golden Valley (SJ)                      20:24.0  6:35/M        
   28  (< 5)   2298  Sadie Davenport       Elk Grove                               20:25.1  6:35/M        
   29  (> 7)   2927  Zoe Juanitas          Davis Sr.                               20:27.6  6:36/M        
   30  (> 7)   2928  Elisa McIsaac         Davis Sr.                               20:27.8  6:36/M        
   31     22   2451  Rebecca Cobb          Lodi                                    20:34.8  6:38/M        
   32  (> 7)   2810  Lindsey Rowell        Woodcreek                               20:36.7  6:39/M        
   33     23   2491  Brooke Lemke          McClatchy                               20:39.8  6:40/M        
   34  (< 5)   2586  Hannah Holden         Pioneer                                 20:40.5  6:40/M        
   35     24   2230  Veronica Blackwell    Del Campo                               20:41.4  6:40/M        
   36     25   2374  Alexandra Beitia      Granite Bay                             20:44.4  6:41/M        
   37  (> 7)   2803  Teresa Boatman        Woodcreek                               20:55.3  6:45/M        
   38     26   2728  Autumn Burton         Rocklin                                 21:02.4  6:47/M        
   39  (< 5)   2060  Acacia Tenette        Center                                  21:06.9  6:48/M        
   40     27   2629  Alex Balph            Pleasant Grove                          21:09.0  6:49/M        
   41     28   2734  Sydney Strecker       Rocklin                                 21:11.3  6:50/M        
   42  (< 5)   2569  Alison Bamford        Oak Ridge                               21:12.2  6:50/M        
   43     29   2031  Mariah Deguara        Capital Christian                       21:18.9  6:52/M        
   44     30   2229  Brooke Alger          Del Campo                               21:24.4  6:54/M        
   45     31   2488  Ally Feickert         McClatchy                               21:25.8  6:55/M        
   46     32   2628  Aryana Archuleta      Pleasant Grove                          21:26.0  6:55/M        
   47     33   2233  Kathryn Loken         Del Campo                               21:26.4  6:55/M        
   48     34   2376  Molly Graves          Granite Bay                             21:32.1  6:57/M        
   49     35   2177  Kendall Herod         Cosumnes Oaks                           21:40.4  6:59/M        
   50     36   2179  Chessie Lauria        Cosumnes Oaks                           21:41.2  7:00/M        
   51     37   2677  Paige Gowan           Rio Americano                           21:41.8  7:00/M        
   52     38   2496  Lizzie Robinson       McClatchy                               21:42.4  7:00/M        
   53     39   2631  Sara Fisher           Pleasant Grove                          21:47.3  7:02/M        
   54     40   2237  Maggie West           Del Campo                               21:56.5  7:05/M        
   55     41   2180  Tais Marinho-Gomes    Cosumnes Oaks                           22:12.9  7:10/M        
   56     42   2457  Carole Thomas         Lodi                                    22:15.9  7:11/M        
   57     43   2379  Maya Murphy-Cook      Granite Bay                             22:16.1  7:11/M        
   58     44   2176  Haley Duclos          Cosumnes Oaks                           22:22.5  7:13/M        
   59     45   2130  Emily Simi            Christian Brothers                      22:24.4  7:14/M        
   60     46   2453  Sophia Fuller         Lodi                                    22:26.8  7:14/M        
   61     47   2181  Michelle Muniz        Cosumnes Oaks                           22:29.7  7:15/M        
   62     48   2493  Lucy Maloney          McClatchy                               22:31.4  7:16/M        
   63     49   2182  Ashley Sackett        Cosumnes Oaks                           22:34.7  7:17/M        
   64     50   2174  Sydnie Barboza        Cosumnes Oaks                           22:39.1  7:18/M        
   65  (> 7)   2802  Jean Badroos          Woodcreek                               22:39.4  7:18/M        
   66     51   2679  Audry Nishi           Rio Americano                           22:40.6  7:19/M        
   67     52   2729  Amanda Ehrhardt       Rocklin                                 22:42.0  7:19/M        
   68     53   2727  Lisa Adriani          Rocklin                                 22:42.6  7:19/M        
   69     54   2630  Allison Burdullis     Pleasant Grove                          22:43.2  7:20/M        
   70  (< 5)   2340  Andrea Rios           Golden Valley (SJ)                      22:44.7  7:20/M        
   71     55   2495  Barbara Ramirez       McClatchy                               22:45.2  7:20/M        
   72     56   2632  Rebekah Golden        Pleasant Grove                          22:47.6  7:21/M        
   73     57   2627  Ane Archuleta         Pleasant Grove                          22:48.9  7:21/M        
   74     58   2129  Cailin Simi           Christian Brothers                      22:52.4  7:23/M        
   75  (< 5)   2524  Gizelle Monteon       Merced                                  22:54.8  7:23/M        
   76     59   2123  Anna Dahl             Christian Brothers                      22:56.0  7:24/M        
   77     60   2232  Susannah Kiteck       Del Campo                               23:00.5  7:25/M        
   78     61   2127  Madison Murphy        Christian Brothers                      23:11.1  7:29/M        
   79     62   2489  Maria Govea           McClatchy                               23:14.7  7:30/M        
   80  (> 7)   2175  Christiana Connors    Cosumnes Oaks                           23:22.5  7:32/M        
   81     63   2128  Elizabeth Rivera      Christian Brothers                      23:34.6  7:36/M        
   82  (> 7)   2183  Natalia Sandoval      Cosumnes Oaks                           23:35.6  7:36/M        
   83  (< 5)   2059  Espe Rousseau         Center                                  23:50.5  7:41/M        
   84  (< 5)   2267  Jacqueline Grady      El Camino                               23:53.9  7:42/M        
   85     64   2490  Isoke Khemet          McClatchy                               23:56.9  7:43/M        
   86  (> 7)   2730  Lauren Fessenden      Rocklin                                 23:59.1  7:44/M        
   87     65   2126  Victoria Moore        Christian Brothers                      24:00.1  7:45/M        
   88  (> 7)   2633  Riley Pimentel        Pleasant Grove                          24:05.4  7:46/M        
   89     66   2234  Shannon McNamara      Del Campo                               24:06.0  7:46/M        
   90  (> 7)   2494  Janelle Mora          McClatchy                               24:06.7  7:46/M        
   91  (< 5)   2525  Amanda Saelee         Merced                                  24:19.4  7:51/M        
   92     67   2452  Amanda Delu           Lodi                                    24:20.9  7:51/M        
   93  (> 7)   2228  Roseline Aka          Del Campo                               24:28.7  7:54/M        
   94     68   2125  Michayla Mabourakh    Christian Brothers                      24:29.6  7:54/M        
   95     69   2375  Miriam Flinders       Granite Bay                             24:30.8  7:54/M        
   96  (> 7)   2492  Katherine Louie       McClatchy                               24:34.5  7:55/M        
   97  (> 7)   2634  Stephani Rodness      Pleasant Grove                          24:37.5  7:56/M        
   98  (< 5)   2057  Julia Jackson         Center                                  24:41.2  7:58/M        
   99  (< 5)   2339  Samantha Perez        Golden Valley (SJ)                      24:41.7  7:58/M        
  100  (> 7)   2131  Reagan Tweedy         Christian Brothers                      24:55.7  8:02/M        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101  (> 7)   2236  Blanca Valenzuela     Del Campo                               25:17.1  8:09/M        
  102  (< 5)   2300  Zaidee Shaw           Elk Grove                               25:20.9  8:10/M        
  103     70   2675  Kirsten Blom          Rio Americano                           25:28.0  8:13/M        
  104     71   2034  Morgan Powell         Capital Christian                       25:30.1  8:14/M        
  105  (< 5)   2587  Hallie Sala           Pioneer                                 25:30.4  8:14/M        
  106  (< 5)   2266  Amelia Easterbrook    El Camino                               25:32.2  8:14/M        
  107     72   2680  Blythe Nishi          Rio Americano                           25:36.3  8:15/M        
  108  (< 5)   2297  Allyson Boyd          Elk Grove                               25:44.0  8:18/M        
  109     73   2676  Dana Finney           Rio Americano                           25:46.6  8:19/M        
  110     74   2449  Julia Blank           Lodi                                    25:51.9  8:20/M        
  111     75   2381  Anna Vonwendorff      Granite Bay                             26:13.8  8:27/M        
  112     76   2033  Emily Nance           Capital Christian                       27:34.0  8:54/M        
  113     77   2448  Blanca Bastida        Lodi                                    27:43.0  8:56/M        
  114     78   2036  Abby Silvas-Sheffield Capital Christian                       27:57.6  9:01/M        
  115     79   2674  Julia Andrews         Rio Americano                           28:27.6  9:11/M        
  116     80   2032  Ashley Jones          Capital Christian                       28:39.2  9:15/M        
  117     81   2030  Beth Calhoun          Capital Christian                       28:39.4  9:15/M        
  118  (> 7)   2124  Lauren DeVera         Christian Brothers                      29:19.4  9:27/M        

View: Mobile | Desktop