Wrapper Background
Text-Only Site

Cross Country

 

Hornet Jamboree

September 14, 2013


Results and Scoring by Kevin Pool ***kpool05@yahoo.com***

Detail Team Results - Men

Frosh Soph Boys

Elk Grove    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  69  Team Score (times):  1:01:04.0   Average Time: 12:12.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2294  Austin (A.J.) Sommers           1            1     11:33.8    11:33.8      0:00.0
    2   2293  Scott Seno                      6            7     12:02.1    23:35.9      0:28.3
    3   2289  Randy Pietersen                19           26     12:27.9    36:03.9      0:54.0
    4   2286  Kyle Kwong                     21           47     12:29.1    48:33.0      0:55.3
    5   2291  Camden Scott                   22           69     12:30.9  1:01:04.0      0:57.1
    6   2292  Garrett Seno                   35          104     12:50.1  1:13:54.2      1:16.3
    7   2288  Nate Montoya                   58          162     13:23.0  1:27:17.2      1:49.1
    8   2285  Danny Avery                 More Than  7           13:30.3  1:40:47.6      1:56.5
    9   2287  Andrew McGee                More Than  7           16:27.9  1:57:15.5      4:54.1
   10   2290  Daeton Renaud               More Than  7           16:29.2  2:13:44.7      4:55.3

Jesuit    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  98  Team Score (times):  1:02:19.0   Average Time: 12:27.8

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2956  Brendan Jones                   8            8     12:10.5    12:10.5      0:00.0
    2   2959  Bobby Ternes                    9           17     12:11.7    24:22.3      0:01.1
    3   2949  Robert Bell                    13           30     12:17.3    36:39.7      0:06.7
    4   2954  Matthew Griffin                31           61     12:47.0    49:26.8      0:36.5
    5   2955  Benjamin Holland               37           98     12:52.2  1:02:19.0      0:41.6
    6   2952  Bradley Carpenter              38          136     12:52.2  1:15:11.3      0:41.6
    7   2953  Patrick Caslin                 56          192     13:21.8  1:28:33.1      1:11.2
    8   2948  Jack Baer                   More Than  7           13:33.4  1:42:06.6      1:22.8
    9   2958  Randy Stralen               More Than  7           13:33.9  1:55:40.5      1:23.3
   10   2960  Alex Tyree                  More Than  7           13:47.8  2:09:28.4      1:37.2
   11   2950  Marcus Bernard              More Than  7           13:51.2  2:23:19.7      1:40.6
   12   2951  Giancarlo Brida             More Than  7           14:44.3  2:38:04.0      2:33.7
   13   2947  Chris Appel                 More Than  7           15:00.1  2:53:04.2      2:49.6
   14   2957  Ben Soloman                 More Than  7           15:03.0  3:08:07.2      2:52.4

Oak Ridge    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  99  Team Score (times):  1:02:10.7   Average Time: 12:26.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2549  Austin Streetman                3            3     11:51.6    11:51.6      0:00.0
    2   2541  Luke Bricca                    18           21     12:27.0    24:18.7      0:35.3
    3   2548  Joe Shaller                    20           41     12:28.2    36:46.9      0:36.5
    4   2546  Kyle Kauffman                  25           66     12:35.1    49:22.1      0:43.5
    5   2545  Blake Hanson                   33           99     12:48.5  1:02:10.7      0:56.9
    6   2542  Blake Fabian                   42          141     12:56.4  1:15:07.1      1:04.7
    7   2540  Oliver Arenchild               53          194     13:17.7  1:28:24.9      1:26.1
    8   2547  Rohan Nalawadi              More Than  7           13:39.0  1:42:04.0      1:47.4
    9   2544  Nick Gladwell               More Than  7           13:45.7  1:55:49.7      1:54.0
   10   2543  Ethan Fleming               More Than  7           13:47.6  2:09:37.4      1:55.9

Granite Bay    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 122  Team Score (times):  1:02:38.7   Average Time: 12:31.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2355  Tre Lockwood                    2            2     11:38.5    11:38.5      0:00.0
    2   2360  Jake Ritter                     7            9     12:02.6    23:41.1      0:24.0
    3   2356  Josiah Luna                    11           20     12:12.6    35:53.8      0:34.0
    4   2361  Colin Ryder                    29           49     12:45.9    48:39.7      1:07.3
    5   2354  Keaton Dougherty               73          122     13:59.0  1:02:38.7      2:20.4
    6   2359  Troy Pawlak                    77          199     14:16.0  1:16:54.8      2:37.5
    7   2353  Camden Castillo                87          286     14:58.4  1:31:53.3      3:19.8

Rio Americano    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 161  Team Score (times):  1:03:38.1   Average Time: 12:43.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2664  Noah Wallace                    5            5     12:01.6    12:01.6      0:00.0
    2   2656  Noble Boutin                   27           32     12:39.1    24:40.7      0:37.5
    3   2659  Gerigk Jacob                   39           71     12:52.7    37:33.5      0:51.1
    4   2658  Chris Harris                   44          115     13:00.8    50:34.4      0:59.2
    5   2663  Trevor Slingley                46          161     13:03.7  1:03:38.1      1:02.1
    6   2662  Nathan Shaldone                66          227     13:44.3  1:17:22.4      1:42.6
    7   2661  Sean Nelson                    68          295     13:47.3  1:31:09.7      1:45.7
    8   2665  Cade Wright                 More Than  7           13:47.7  1:44:57.5      1:46.1
    9   2660  Loagn Mohrfeld              More Than  7           14:45.6  1:59:43.1      2:44.0
   10   2657  Lucas Farrar                More Than  7           16:40.3  2:16:23.5      4:38.7

Christian Brothers    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 165  Team Score (times):  1:03:47.7   Average Time: 12:45.5

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2084  Vince Diaz                      4            4     11:59.6    11:59.6      0:00.0
    2   2086  Nick McHale                    12           16     12:12.7    24:12.3      0:13.1
    3   2081  Sean Baker                     48           64     13:09.2    37:21.6      1:09.6
    4   2082  Colin Campbell                 50          114     13:12.4    50:34.0      1:12.8
    5   2089  Will Yuponce                   51          165     13:13.7  1:03:47.7      1:14.1
    6   2087  Alex Poroli                    81          246     14:36.6  1:18:24.4      2:37.0
    7   2085  Dahveed Mabourakh              95          341     15:22.9  1:33:47.4      3:23.3
    8   2088  Christian Villareal         More Than  7           15:30.2  1:49:17.6      3:30.6
    9   2083  Jonathan Claridad           More Than  7           15:31.4  2:04:49.0      3:31.8

Cosumnes Oaks    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 175  Team Score (times):  1:04:16.1   Average Time: 12:51.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2153  Sebastian Leon                 10           10     12:11.7    12:11.7      0:00.0
    2   2191  Caleb Wong                     23           33     12:33.3    24:45.1      0:21.5
    3   2149  Ethan Covert                   24           57     12:34.7    37:19.8      0:22.9
    4   2150  Nick Hall                      57          114     13:22.2    50:42.1      1:10.4
    5   2152  Jonathan Lam                   61          175     13:34.0  1:04:16.1      1:22.2
    6   2155  Joseph Terry                   62          237     13:35.8  1:17:51.9      1:24.0
    7   2148  Sharif Brannan                 80          317     14:33.2  1:32:25.2      2:21.4
    8   2154  Dominic Luoung              More Than  7           14:40.1  1:47:05.3      2:28.3
    9   2151  Austin Labry                More Than  7           14:44.7  2:01:50.1      2:32.9

Lodi    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 181  Team Score (times):  1:04:31.1   Average Time: 12:54.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2408  Patrick Malberg                14           14     12:18.3    12:18.3      0:00.0
    2   2405  Stuart Fuller                  16           30     12:23.0    24:41.4      0:04.6
    3   2407  Hunter Howe                    28           58     12:45.1    37:26.5      0:26.8
    4   2402  Riley Eilert                   59          117     13:23.8    50:50.4      1:05.4
    5   2404  Hector Enriquez                64          181     13:40.7  1:04:31.1      1:22.3
    6   2410  Joseph Phillips                75          256     14:07.1  1:18:38.3      1:48.8
    7   2403  Nick Engle                     83          339     14:42.1  1:33:20.4      2:23.7
    8   2409  Mehmood Nasir               More Than  7           15:28.7  1:48:49.1      3:10.3

Davis Sr.    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 184  Team Score (times):  1:04:18.5   Average Time: 12:51.7

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2840  Aidan Cox                      30           30     12:45.9    12:45.9      0:00.0
    2   2842  Jackson Laird                  34           64     12:50.0    25:35.9      0:04.0
    3   2843  Nicholas Leacox                36          100     12:50.8    38:26.7      0:04.9
    4   2839  Fox Conner                     41          141     12:54.4    51:21.2      0:08.5
    5   2841  Brendan Deas                   43          184     12:57.3  1:04:18.5      0:11.4
    6   2845  Eric Smith                     54          238     13:20.0  1:17:38.5      0:34.0
    7   2837  Aaron Bushnell                 55          293     13:20.9  1:30:59.4      0:34.9
    8   2844  Ryan Nishikawa              More Than  7           13:23.9  1:44:23.4      0:38.0
    9   2834  Juan-Pablo Almanza-Soto     More Than  7           13:25.5  1:57:49.0      0:39.6
   10   2846  Garret Spanglet             More Than  7           13:29.3  2:11:18.3      0:43.3
   11   2838  Jacob Comingore             More Than  7           13:45.2  2:25:03.5      0:59.2
   12   2836  Joseph Bettencourt          More Than  7           14:21.3  2:39:24.8      1:35.4

Woodcreek    Finish Position -    10

  Team Score (places): 191  Team Score (times):  1:04:31.2   Average Time: 12:54.2

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2775  Landon Fransworth              17           17     12:25.1    12:25.1      0:00.0
    2   2779  William Robert                 26           43     12:36.6    25:01.7      0:11.4
    3   2773  Alejandro Alfaro               47           90     13:04.2    38:05.9      0:39.0
    4   2777  James Kurdyumov                49          139     13:09.4    51:15.3      0:44.2
    5   2780  Curtiss Wright                 52          191     13:15.8  1:04:31.2      0:50.7
    6   2781  Don Zimmerman                  67          258     13:46.5  1:18:17.8      1:21.4
    7   2778  Alex Ly                        69          327     13:51.1  1:32:09.0      1:25.9
    8   2774  Jordan Evans                More Than  7           14:06.2  1:46:15.2      1:41.1
    9   1998  Nick Altomare               More Than  7           14:29.0  2:00:44.2      2:03.8
   10   2776  Jordan Jolls                More Than  7           16:08.5  2:16:52.8      3:43.3

Golden Valley (SJ)    Finish Position -    11

  Team Score (places): 290  Team Score (times):  1:08:51.7   Average Time: 13:46.3

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2324  Immanuel Wright                15           15     12:18.6    12:18.6      0:00.0
    2   2321  Omar Merino                    32           47     12:47.2    25:05.9      0:28.6
    3   2319  Hector Martinez                76          123     14:08.4    39:14.3      1:49.8
    4   2315  Josue Armenta                  78          201     14:25.0    53:39.4      2:06.4
    5   2316  Antonio Avalos                 89          290     15:12.3  1:08:51.7      2:53.7
    6   2323  Jacob Sanchez                  92          382     15:17.0  1:24:08.7      2:58.4
    7   2317  Vincent DeConto                99          481     15:35.4  1:39:44.2      3:16.8
    8   2320  Moses Martinez              More Than  7           15:50.9  1:55:35.1      3:32.3
    9   2318  Jose Herrera                More Than  7           16:47.7  2:12:22.9      4:29.1

Del Campo    Finish Position -    12

  Team Score (places): 303  Team Score (times):  1:07:48.4   Average Time: 13:33.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2205  Isaiah McElvain                45           45     13:03.6    13:03.6      0:00.0
    2   2204  Andrew Frost                   60          105     13:30.6    26:34.3      0:26.9
    3   2208  Adrian Rodriguez               63          168     13:39.3    40:13.6      0:35.6
    4   2201  Juanito Arocan                 65          233     13:43.1    53:56.7      0:39.4
    5   2206  Anthony Perez                  70          303     13:51.7  1:07:48.4      0:48.0
    6   2202  Alex Avila                     82          385     14:38.6  1:22:27.1      1:35.0
    7   2209  Cooper Sammis                 100          485     15:58.2  1:38:25.3      2:54.5
    8   2227  Matthew Shaw                More Than  7           17:44.6  1:56:10.0      4:40.9

Rocklin    Finish Position -    13

  Team Score (places): 336  Team Score (times):  1:09:22.3   Average Time: 13:52.4

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2706  Craig Yerkes                   40           40     12:52.9    12:52.9      0:00.0
    2   2703  Cole Hanson                    71          111     13:57.7    26:50.6      1:04.8
    3   2707  Keegan Young                   72          183     13:58.9    40:49.6      1:06.0
    4   2702  Adam Flake                     74          257     14:03.1    54:52.7      1:10.2
    5   2699  Daniel Bates                   79          336     14:29.5  1:09:22.3      1:36.6
    6   2705  Connor Rainey                  88          424     15:03.8  1:24:26.1      2:10.9
    7   2704  John Lund                      96          520     15:25.2  1:39:51.3      2:32.3
    8   2701  Christian Burrows           More Than  7           16:44.4  1:56:35.7      3:51.5
    9   2700  Job Bickford                More Than  7           16:48.7  2:13:24.4      3:55.8

Pleasant Grove    Finish Position -    14

  Team Score (places): 451  Team Score (times):  1:16:13.2   Average Time: 15:14.6

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2603  Maxwel Pimentel                84           84     14:45.3    14:45.3      0:00.0
    2   2602  Agustin Peinado                85          169     14:49.5    29:34.8      0:04.1
    3   2597  Sami Araya                     90          259     15:14.0    44:48.9      0:28.7
    4   2600  Adam Kahoe                     91          350     15:15.0  1:00:03.9      0:29.6
    5   2605  Jean Luk Volker               101          451     16:09.2  1:16:13.2      1:23.9
    6   2606  Jackson White                 102          553     16:49.3  1:33:02.5      2:03.9
    7   2598  David Burke                   103          656     20:30.2  1:53:32.7      5:44.8

Center    Finish Position -    15

  Team Score (places): 468  Team Score (times):  1:16:35.5   Average Time: 15:19.1

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2050  Paul Yegorov                   86           86     14:55.5    14:55.5      0:00.0
    2   2049  Emmanuel Ugehuruja             93          179     15:17.6    30:13.2      0:22.0
    3   2046  Vincent Ma                     94          273     15:18.6    45:31.8      0:23.0
    4   2048  Dallas Phemennger              97          370     15:29.2  1:01:01.1      0:33.7
    5   2047  Alex Pastor                    98          468     15:34.4  1:16:35.5      0:38.8

Capital Christian    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2003  Joshua Malinowski           Less Than  5           15:19.6    15:19.6      0:00.0
    2   2002  Andrew Hus                  Less Than  5           15:19.8    30:39.4      0:00.2

Delta    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2248  Carlos Lewis                Less Than  5           12:45.6    12:45.6      0:00.0
    2   2249  Adam Stewart                Less Than  5           16:16.1    29:01.8      3:30.5

El Camino    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2259  Alex Bayless                Less Than  5           13:33.2    13:33.2      0:00.0

McClatchy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2477  Daniel Gin                  Less Than  5           12:47.3    12:47.3      0:00.0
    2   2479  Henry Powell                Less Than  5           13:41.2    26:28.6      0:53.8
    3   2476  Ian Eckert-Williams         Less Than  5           14:09.8    40:38.4      1:22.4
    4   2475  Derek Baylis                Less Than  5           14:31.5    55:09.9      1:44.1

Merced    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2512  Darian Perez-Reyes          Less Than  5           14:14.9    14:14.9      0:00.0
    2   2511  Diego Padilla               Less Than  5           14:39.8    28:54.8      0:24.9
    3   2510  Ashanti McFarland           Less Than  5           14:57.9    43:52.7      0:42.9

Pioneer    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2582  Conner McFarland            Less Than  5           14:18.9    14:18.9      0:00.0

Sacramento Country Day    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   2753  Adam Ketchum                Less Than  5           14:56.9    14:56.9      0:00.0
    2   2754  Jaelan Trapp                Less Than  5           16:06.8    31:03.8      1:09.8
    3   2752  John Hansen                 Less Than  5           16:10.7    47:14.5      1:13.7
    4   2755  Yangtian Xu                 Less Than  5           21:08.8  1:08:23.3      6:11.8

View: Mobile | Desktop