Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Seattle Pacific
Meet: at Seattle Pacific/Alaska Anchorage January 31, 2020
Location: Brougham Pavilion (Seattle, WA) Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Sacramento State
Balance Beam Alaska Anchorage
Floor Exercise Seattle Pacific
All Around Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Seattle Pacific 193.575 
2  Sacramento State 192.250 
3  Alaska Anchorage 191.900 

 


Sacramento State
Head Coach:  Randy Solorio Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexis Belkoff 9.650  5.800    9.575   
 Kendra Braida     9.600  9.450   
 Jordyn Brent 9.450  9.775  9.625     
 Tara Catour 9.475      9.400   
 Peyton Gillen     9.225     
 Amber Koeth     9.825     
 Bella Lahmidi 9.725  9.650       
 Anna LeRoy 9.600      9.675   
 Courtnee Marquez     9.525  9.150   
 Shaye Mathias   9.650       
 Destiny Watley 9.775  9.625       
 Taylor Weber   9.775  9.725     
 Team Totals 48.225  48.475  48.300  47.250  192.250 

 


Alaska Anchorage
Head Coach:  Tanya Ho Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kenadi Brown 9.075  9.650  9.825  9.625  38.175 
 Rachel Decious     9.575  9.675   
 Isabelle Fox     9.600     
 Kennedy Green 9.300      9.550   
 Sophia Hyderally   9.800  9.875  9.700   
 Louisa Marie Knapp 9.525  9.700  9.300     
 Mackenzie Miller   9.600       
 Hope Nelson 9.400  9.625  9.700     
 Mackenzie Robinson 9.525  9.250    9.575   
 Team Totals 46.825  48.375  48.575  48.125  191.900 

 


Seattle Pacific
Head Coach:  Sarah Jean Marshall Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Sienna Brane   8.925       
 Darian Burns 9.700  9.700  9.775  9.700  38.875 
 Kayla Chan 9.550      9.775   
 Corrin Coons   9.675       
 Jadacie Durst 9.425  9.600    9.725   
 Delaney Fields 9.425         
 Haven Lanzador     9.775     
 Ciello Magsanide   9.550       
 Miyuki Matsune     9.800  9.625   
 Alixandra Pierce 9.450    9.800  9.725   
 Kylie Reese       9.575   
 Shelbi Spivey   9.800       
 Kayli Tran     9.675     
 Lena Wirth 9.750    9.675     
 Team Totals 47.875  48.325  48.825  48.550  193.575 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Destiny Watley  Sacramento State 9.775 
2  Lena Wirth  Seattle Pacific 9.750 
3  Bella Lahmidi  Sacramento State 9.725 
4  Darian Burns  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
5  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.650 
6  Anna LeRoy  Sacramento State 9.600 
7  Kayla Chan  Seattle Pacific 9.550 
8  Mackenzie Robinson  Alaska Anchorage 9.525 
8  Louisa Marie Knapp  Alaska Anchorage 9.525 
10  Tara Catour  Sacramento State 9.475 
11  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.450 
11  Alixandra Pierce  Seattle Pacific 9.450 
13  Delaney Fields  Seattle Pacific 9.425 
13  Jadacie Durst  Seattle Pacific 9.425 
15  Hope Nelson  Alaska Anchorage 9.400 
16  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.300 
17  Kenadi Brown  Alaska Anchorage 9.075 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska Anchorage 9.800 
1  Shelbi Spivey  Seattle Pacific 9.800 
3  Taylor Weber  Sacramento State 9.775 
3  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.775 
5  Louisa Marie Knapp  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
5  Darian Burns  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
7  Corrin Coons  Seattle Pacific 9.675 
8  Kenadi Brown  Alaska Anchorage 9.650 
8  Bella Lahmidi  Sacramento State 9.650 
8  Shaye Mathias  Sacramento State 9.650 
11  Hope Nelson  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
11  Destiny Watley  Sacramento State 9.625 
13  Mackenzie Miller  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
13  Jadacie Durst  Seattle Pacific 9.600 
15  Ciello Magsanide  Seattle Pacific 9.550 
16  Mackenzie Robinson  Alaska Anchorage 9.250 
17  Sienna Brane  Seattle Pacific 8.925 
18  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 5.800 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska Anchorage 9.875 
2  Kenadi Brown  Alaska Anchorage 9.825 
2  Amber Koeth  Sacramento State 9.825 
4  Alixandra Pierce  Seattle Pacific 9.800 
4  Miyuki Matsune  Seattle Pacific 9.800 
6  Haven Lanzador  Seattle Pacific 9.775 
6  Darian Burns  Seattle Pacific 9.775 
8  Taylor Weber  Sacramento State 9.725 
9  Hope Nelson  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
10  Lena Wirth  Seattle Pacific 9.675 
10  Kayli Tran  Seattle Pacific 9.675 
12  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.625 
13  Isabelle Fox  Alaska Anchorage 9.600 
13  Kendra Braida  Sacramento State 9.600 
15  Rachel Decious  Alaska Anchorage 9.575 
16  Courtnee Marquez  Sacramento State 9.525 
17  Louisa Marie Knapp  Alaska Anchorage 9.300 
18  Peyton Gillen  Sacramento State 9.225 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kayla Chan  Seattle Pacific 9.775 
2  Jadacie Durst  Seattle Pacific 9.725 
2  Alixandra Pierce  Seattle Pacific 9.725 
4  Sophia Hyderally  Alaska Anchorage 9.700 
4  Darian Burns  Seattle Pacific 9.700 
6  Rachel Decious  Alaska Anchorage 9.675 
6  Anna LeRoy  Sacramento State 9.675 
8  Kenadi Brown  Alaska Anchorage 9.625 
8  Miyuki Matsune  Seattle Pacific 9.625 
10  Mackenzie Robinson  Alaska Anchorage 9.575 
10  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.575 
10  Kylie Reese  Seattle Pacific 9.575 
13  Kennedy Green  Alaska Anchorage 9.550 
14  Kendra Braida  Sacramento State 9.450 
15  Tara Catour  Sacramento State 9.400 
16  Courtnee Marquez  Sacramento State 9.150 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Darian Burns  Seattle Pacific 38.875 
2  Kenadi Brown  Alaska Anchorage 38.175 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Michelle Ripple National
 Judge 2 Judy Denny Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Pier Hansen National
 Judge 2 Dean Ratliff National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Nola Ayres National
 Judge 2 Crystal Lofton National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Kathy Crawford National
 Judge 2 Tracy Loffer National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/31/2020 at 9:04:18PM
Posted 2/03/2020 at 10:57:41AM Pacific Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2020 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221