Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Washington
Meet: at Washington/Iowa March 9, 2019
Location: Seattle, Wash. (Alaska Airlines Arena) Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Sacramento State
Balance Beam Iowa
Floor Exercise Washington
All Around Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Washington 196.650 
2  Iowa 195.300 
3  Sacramento State 194.975 

 


Sacramento State
Head Coach:  Randy Solorio Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexis Belkoff 9.825  9.450    9.800   
 Kendra Braida 9.775    9.725  9.775   
 Jordyn Brent 9.775  9.800  9.650  9.775  39.000 
 Amber Koeth 9.575  9.675  9.675     
 Courtnee Marquez   9.750       
 Carly Pratt     9.775  9.700   
 Jackie Sampson   9.725  9.875     
 Lauren Schmeiss 9.750    9.725  9.825   
 Destiny Watley   9.675       
 Team Totals 48.700  48.625  48.775  48.875  194.975 

 


Iowa
Head Coach:  Larissa Libby Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Carina Tolan 9.800         
 Nicole Chow 9.825  9.650  9.850     
 Lauren Guerin 9.850      9.900   
 Misty-Jade Carlson 9.775    9.750     
 Brdiget Killian 9.825    9.525  9.875   
 Alexandra Greenwald 9.900      9.550   
 Clair Kaji   9.800  9.850  9.875   
 Emma Hartzler   9.775       
 Charlotte Sullivan   9.175       
 Madison Kampschroeder   8.950       
 Jax Kranitz   9.800       
 Allie Gilcrhrist     9.650  9.825   
 Mackenzie Vance     9.150     
 Erin Castle       9.800   
 Team Totals 49.200  48.200  48.625  49.275  195.300 

 


Washington
Head Coach:  Elise Ray-Statz Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amara Cunningham 9.775      9.825   
 Monica Riley 9.725  9.875  9.200  9.850  38.650 
 Kristyn Hoffa 9.800      9.925   
 Madison Copiak 9.875  9.925  9.875     
 Geneva Thompson 9.825  9.800    9.750   
 Michaela Nelson   9.800  9.800     
 Maya Washington   9.825  9.825  9.900   
 Brenna Brooks   9.050  9.800  9.725   
 Malory Rose     9.875     
 Team Totals 49.000  49.225  49.175  49.250  196.650 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alexandra Greenwald  Iowa 9.900 
2  Madison Copiak  Washington 9.875 
3  Lauren Guerin  Iowa 9.850 
4  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.825 
4  Geneva Thompson  Washington 9.825 
4  Nicole Chow  Iowa 9.825 
4  Brdiget Killian  Iowa 9.825 
8  Kristyn Hoffa  Washington 9.800 
8  Carina Tolan  Iowa 9.800 
10  Kendra Braida  Sacramento State 9.775 
10  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.775 
10  Amara Cunningham  Washington 9.775 
10  Misty-Jade Carlson  Iowa 9.775 
14  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.750 
15  Monica Riley  Washington 9.725 
16  Amber Koeth  Sacramento State 9.575 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Madison Copiak  Washington 9.925 
2  Monica Riley  Washington 9.875 
3  Maya Washington  Washington 9.825 
4  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.800 
4  Michaela Nelson  Washington 9.800 
4  Geneva Thompson  Washington 9.800 
4  Clair Kaji  Iowa 9.800 
4  Jax Kranitz  Iowa 9.800 
9  Emma Hartzler  Iowa 9.775 
10  Courtnee Marquez  Sacramento State 9.750 
11  Jackie Sampson  Sacramento State 9.725 
12  Amber Koeth  Sacramento State 9.675 
12  Destiny Watley  Sacramento State 9.675 
14  Nicole Chow  Iowa 9.650 
15  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.450 
16  Charlotte Sullivan  Iowa 9.175 
17  Brenna Brooks  Washington 9.050 
18  Madison Kampschroeder  Iowa 8.950 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jackie Sampson  Sacramento State 9.875 
1  Malory Rose  Washington 9.875 
1  Madison Copiak  Washington 9.875 
4  Clair Kaji  Iowa 9.850 
4  Nicole Chow  Iowa 9.850 
6  Maya Washington  Washington 9.825 
7  Brenna Brooks  Washington 9.800 
7  Michaela Nelson  Washington 9.800 
9  Carly Pratt  Sacramento State 9.775 
10  Misty-Jade Carlson  Iowa 9.750 
11  Kendra Braida  Sacramento State 9.725 
11  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.725 
13  Amber Koeth  Sacramento State 9.675 
14  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.650 
14  Allie Gilcrhrist  Iowa 9.650 
16  Brdiget Killian  Iowa 9.525 
17  Monica Riley  Washington 9.200 
18  Mackenzie Vance  Iowa 9.150 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kristyn Hoffa  Washington 9.925 
2  Maya Washington  Washington 9.900 
2  Lauren Guerin  Iowa 9.900 
4  Brdiget Killian  Iowa 9.875 
4  Clair Kaji  Iowa 9.875 
6  Monica Riley  Washington 9.850 
7  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.825 
7  Amara Cunningham  Washington 9.825 
7  Allie Gilcrhrist  Iowa 9.825 
10  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.800 
10  Erin Castle  Iowa 9.800 
12  Kendra Braida  Sacramento State 9.775 
12  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.775 
14  Geneva Thompson  Washington 9.750 
15  Brenna Brooks  Washington 9.725 
16  Carly Pratt  Sacramento State 9.700 
17  Alexandra Greenwald  Iowa 9.550 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 39.000 
2  Monica Riley  Washington 38.650 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Denise Coats-Lauriat Brevet
 Judge 2 Nola Ayres National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Michelle Ripple National
 Judge 2 Janet Earl National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Karen Ederer National
 Judge 2 Janine Bell National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Jami Pillasch Brevet
 Judge 2 Pier Hansen National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/11/2019 at 10:11:23AM
Posted 3/11/2019 at 10:11:36AM Pacific Daylight Time
 

 

Copyright ©2019 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221