Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Sacramento State
Meet: vs. San Jose State February 8, 2019
Location: Sacramento, Calif. (Hornets Nest) Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Sacramento State
Balance Beam San Jose State
Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Sacramento State 192.600 
2  San Jose State 192.500 

 


Sacramento State
Head Coach:  Randy Solorio Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexis Belkoff 9.275  9.525    9.675   
 Kendra Braida 8.525    9.850  9.750   
 Jordyn Brent 9.675  9.850  9.650  9.875  39.050 
 Amber Koeth   9.600  9.100     
 Courtnee Marquez   9.775       
 Shaye Mathias 9.400  9.500  9.725  9.625  38.250 
 Carly Pratt       9.700   
 Lauren Schmeiss 9.650    9.525  9.650   
 Destiny Watley 9.625  9.725       
 Mariah York     8.850     
 Team Totals 47.625  48.475  47.850  48.650  192.600 

 


San Jose State
Head Coach:  Joanne Bowers Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Chelsey Andrada 9.775    9.900     
 Taylor Chan 9.750  9.150  9.850  9.825  38.575 
 Gabrielle De Leon     9.200     
 Nikki Duggan   8.800       
 Tia Gin   9.650       
 Jasmine Henley     9.125  8.975   
 Antonia Marquez       9.675   
 Kaprece Nadonza   9.150       
 Carli Orcutt 9.800  9.650    9.500   
 Trisha Raquel 9.400         
 Josalyn Ray 9.750    9.675  9.700   
 Stephanie Relova   9.750  9.775  9.575   
 Team Totals 48.475  47.350  48.400  48.275  192.500 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Carli Orcutt  San Jose State 9.800 
2  Chelsey Andrada  San Jose State 9.775 
3  Josalyn Ray  San Jose State 9.750 
3  Taylor Chan  San Jose State 9.750 
5  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.675 
6  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.650 
7  Destiny Watley  Sacramento State 9.625 
8  Shaye Mathias  Sacramento State 9.400 
8  Trisha Raquel  San Jose State 9.400 
10  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.275 
11  Kendra Braida  Sacramento State 8.525 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.850 
2  Courtnee Marquez  Sacramento State 9.775 
3  Stephanie Relova  San Jose State 9.750 
4  Destiny Watley  Sacramento State 9.725 
5  Carli Orcutt  San Jose State 9.650 
5  Tia Gin  San Jose State 9.650 
7  Amber Koeth  Sacramento State 9.600 
8  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.525 
9  Shaye Mathias  Sacramento State 9.500 
10  Taylor Chan  San Jose State 9.150 
10  Kaprece Nadonza  San Jose State 9.150 
12  Nikki Duggan  San Jose State 8.800 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Chelsey Andrada  San Jose State 9.900 
2  Kendra Braida  Sacramento State 9.850 
2  Taylor Chan  San Jose State 9.850 
4  Stephanie Relova  San Jose State 9.775 
5  Shaye Mathias  Sacramento State 9.725 
6  Josalyn Ray  San Jose State 9.675 
7  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.650 
8  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.525 
9  Gabrielle De Leon  San Jose State 9.200 
10  Jasmine Henley  San Jose State 9.125 
11  Amber Koeth  Sacramento State 9.100 
12  Mariah York  Sacramento State 8.850 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.875 
2  Taylor Chan  San Jose State 9.825 
3  Kendra Braida  Sacramento State 9.750 
4  Carly Pratt  Sacramento State 9.700 
4  Josalyn Ray  San Jose State 9.700 
6  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.675 
6  Antonia Marquez  San Jose State 9.675 
8  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.650 
9  Shaye Mathias  Sacramento State 9.625 
10  Stephanie Relova  San Jose State 9.575 
11  Carli Orcutt  San Jose State 9.500 
12  Jasmine Henley  San Jose State 8.975 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 39.050 
2  Taylor Chan  San Jose State 38.575 
3  Shaye Mathias  Sacramento State 38.250 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Leesa Berahovich National
 Judge 2 Shelley Hoidahl National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Diana Lattimore National
 Judge 2 Donna Franzini National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Donna Franzini National
 Judge 2 Leesa Berahovich National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Shelley Hoidahl National
 Judge 2 Diana Lattimore National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/08/2019 at 8:53:48PM
Posted 2/08/2019 at 8:53:49PM Pacific Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2019 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221