Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Sacramento State
Meet: vs. Washington January 12, 2018
Location: Sacramento, Calif. (Hornets Nest) Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Sacramento State
Balance Beam Washington
Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Washington 195.350 
2  Sacramento State 191.500 

 


Sacramento State
Head Coach:  Randy Solorio Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexis Belkoff 9.675      8.500   
 Kendra Braida     9.575     
 Jennifer Brenner       9.750   
 Jordyn Brent 9.725  9.800    8.675   
 Tara Catour 9.500    8.100     
 Katelyn Garay 9.375         
 Annie Juarez 9.750  8.100  9.650  9.725  37.225 
 Courteney Ng   9.700       
 Lauren Rice 9.700  9.700  9.775  9.100  38.275 
 Jackie Sampson   9.725  9.525  9.700   
 Courtney Soliwoda   9.650  9.100     
 Team Totals 48.350  48.575  47.625  46.950  191.500 

 


Washington
Head Coach:  Elisa Ray-Statz Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Hailey Burleson 9.875  9.775  9.875  9.750  39.275 
 Madison Copiak 9.550  9.550  9.850     
 Joslyn Goings     9.000     
 Kristyn Hoffa 9.750         
 Michaela Nelson   9.725       
 Monica Riley 9.700  9.725    9.675   
 Haley Roy 9.800      9.725   
 Evanni Roberson 9.775  9.725  9.775  9.825  39.100 
 Zoey Schaefer     9.750  9.750   
 Maya Washington   9.675  9.750  9.775   
 Team Totals 48.900  48.625  49.000  48.825  195.350 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Hailey Burleson  Washington 9.875 
2  Haley Roy  Washington 9.800 
3  Evanni Roberson  Washington 9.775 
4  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 9.750 
4  Kristyn Hoffa  Washington 9.750 
6  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.725 
7  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.700 
7  Monica Riley  Washington 9.700 
9  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.675 
10  Madison Copiak  Washington 9.550 
11  Tara Catour  Sacramento State 9.500 
12  Katelyn Garay  Sacramento State 9.375 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 9.800 
2  Hailey Burleson  Washington 9.775 
3  Jackie Sampson  Sacramento State 9.725 
3  Michaela Nelson  Washington 9.725 
3  Evanni Roberson  Washington 9.725 
3  Monica Riley  Washington 9.725 
7  Courteney Ng  Sacramento State 9.700 
7  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.700 
9  Maya Washington  Washington 9.675 
10  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.650 
11  Madison Copiak  Washington 9.550 
12  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 8.100 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Hailey Burleson  Washington 9.875 
2  Madison Copiak  Washington 9.850 
3  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.775 
3  Evanni Roberson  Washington 9.775 
5  Zoey Schaefer  Washington 9.750 
5  Maya Washington  Washington 9.750 
7  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 9.650 
8  Kendra Braida  Sacramento State 9.575 
9  Jackie Sampson  Sacramento State 9.525 
10  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.100 
11  Joslyn Goings  Washington 9.000 
12  Tara Catour  Sacramento State 8.100 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Evanni Roberson  Washington 9.825 
2  Maya Washington  Washington 9.775 
3  Jennifer Brenner  Sacramento State 9.750 
3  Zoey Schaefer  Washington 9.750 
3  Hailey Burleson  Washington 9.750 
6  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 9.725 
6  Haley Roy  Washington 9.725 
8  Jackie Sampson  Sacramento State 9.700 
9  Monica Riley  Washington 9.675 
10  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.100 
11  Jordyn Brent  Sacramento State 8.675 
12  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 8.500 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Hailey Burleson  Washington 39.275 
2  Evanni Roberson  Washington 39.100 
3  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 38.275 
4  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 37.225 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Donagene Jones National
 Judge 2 Crystal Lofton Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Alice Porter National
 Judge 2 Lori O'Dell Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Lori O'Dell Level 10
 Judge 2 Crystal Lofton Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Alice Porter National
 Judge 2 Donagene Jones National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/12/2018 at 9:05:34PM
Posted 1/12/2018 at 9:38:44PM Pacific Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2018 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221