Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Meet: at San Jose State February 10, 2017
Location: San Jose, Calif. (The Events Center) Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Sacramento State
Balance Beam San Jose State
Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  San Jose State 195.200 
2  Sacramento State 193.900 

 


Sacramento State
Head Coach:  Randy Solorio Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexis Belkoff 9.750         
 Jennifer Brenner       9.825   
 Tara Catour       9.700   
 Annie Juarez 9.675      9.600   
 Julia Konner 9.750    8.950  9.825   
 Megan Kyle   9.625  9.075     
 Courteney Ng   9.725       
 Carly Pratt       9.675   
 Lauren Rice 9.750  9.825  9.725  9.700  39.000 
 Jackie Sampson   9.150       
 Lauren Schmeiss     9.700     
 Caitlin Soliwoda 9.775  9.725  9.700     
 Courtney Soliwoda 9.650  9.625  9.750     
 Team Totals 48.700  48.525  47.950  48.725  193.900 

 


San Jose State
Head Coach:  Wayne Wright Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Chelsea Andrada     9.800  9.725   
 Alisa Bogdan     9.750     
 Taylor Chan 9.750    9.850  9.875   
 Rachel Heinl 9.575  9.700       
 Madison Loomis       9.775   
 Erica Matos 9.750      9.675   
 Kapece Nadonza 9.725  9.700       
 Ellie Pascoe-Long       9.825   
 Stephanie Relova   9.725  9.850     
 Michelle Shalit     8.950     
 Haleigh Shepard 9.425  9.750       
 Kendal Watts   9.675       
 Katie Won 9.700  9.800  9.775  9.800  39.075 
 Team Totals 48.500  48.675  49.025  49.000  195.200 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.775 
2  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.750 
2  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.750 
2  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.750 
2  Taylor Chan  San Jose State 9.750 
2  Erica Matos  San Jose State 9.750 
7  Kapece Nadonza  San Jose State 9.725 
8  Katie Won  San Jose State 9.700 
9  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 9.675 
10  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.650 
11  Rachel Heinl  San Jose State 9.575 
12  Haleigh Shepard  San Jose State 9.425 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.825 
2  Katie Won  San Jose State 9.800 
3  Haleigh Shepard  San Jose State 9.750 
4  Courteney Ng  Sacramento State 9.725 
4  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.725 
4  Stephanie Relova  San Jose State 9.725 
7  Kapece Nadonza  San Jose State 9.700 
7  Rachel Heinl  San Jose State 9.700 
9  Kendal Watts  San Jose State 9.675 
10  Megan Kyle  Sacramento State 9.625 
10  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.625 
12  Jackie Sampson  Sacramento State 9.150 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stephanie Relova  San Jose State 9.850 
1  Taylor Chan  San Jose State 9.850 
3  Chelsea Andrada  San Jose State 9.800 
4  Katie Won  San Jose State 9.775 
5  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.750 
5  Alisa Bogdan  San Jose State 9.750 
7  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.725 
8  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.700 
8  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.700 
10  Megan Kyle  Sacramento State 9.075 
11  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 8.950 
11  Michelle Shalit  San Jose State 8.950 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Taylor Chan  San Jose State 9.875 
2  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.825 
2  Jennifer Brenner  Sacramento State 9.825 
2  Ellie Pascoe-Long  San Jose State 9.825 
5  Katie Won  San Jose State 9.800 
6  Madison Loomis  San Jose State 9.775 
7  Chelsea Andrada  San Jose State 9.725 
8  Tara Catour  Sacramento State 9.700 
8  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.700 
10  Carly Pratt  Sacramento State 9.675 
10  Erica Matos  San Jose State 9.675 
12  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 9.600 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Won  San Jose State 39.075 
2  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 39.000 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Kathy Lopes National
 Judge 2 Lisa Boylan National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Dianne Grayson Brevet
 Judge 2 Melissa Marcucci Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Lisa Boylan National
 Judge 2 Melissa Marcucci Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Dianne Grayson Brevet
 Judge 2 Kathy Lopes National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/13/2017 at 10:26:25AM
Posted 2/13/2017 at 10:26:58AM Pacific Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221