Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Meet: at Air Force January 21, 2017
Location: USAFA, Colo. (Cadet Gym) Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Sacramento State
Balance Beam Air Force
Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Sacramento State 193.150 
2  Air Force 191.475 

 


Sacramento State
Head Coach:  Randy Solorio Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexis Belkoff 9.725      8.850   
 Jennifer Brenner       9.200   
 Tara Catour 9.700    9.800     
 Annie Juarez       9.825   
 Julia Konner 9.225  8.250  9.725  8.850  36.050 
 Megan Kyle   9.650  9.725     
 Courteney Ng   9.650       
 Carly Pratt       9.675   
 Lauren Rice   9.800  9.775     
 Lauren Schmeiss 9.675         
 Caitlin Soliwoda 9.750  9.775  9.800  9.700  39.025 
 Courtney Soliwoda 9.775  9.525  9.775     
 Team Totals 48.625  48.400  48.875  47.250  193.150 

 


Air Force
Head Coach:  Doug Day Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Casey Bell 9.125    8.575  9.775   
 Darby Germain   9.100    9.600   
 Chelsea Grimison     8.300     
 Riley Hill 9.450         
 Analise Howard   9.225  9.650     
 Jamie Lewis 9.750  9.625    9.725   
 Mariana Murphy 9.750  9.700  9.225  9.450  38.125 
 Brittney Reed   9.700  9.550  9.650   
 Anna Salamone 9.775  9.600       
 Kara Witgen 9.800    9.675  9.675   
 Team Totals 48.525  47.850  46.675  48.425  191.475 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kara Witgen  Air Force 9.800 
2  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.775 
2  Anna Salamone  Air Force 9.775 
4  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.750 
4  Mariana Murphy  Air Force 9.750 
4  Jamie Lewis  Air Force 9.750 
7  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 9.725 
8  Tara Catour  Sacramento State 9.700 
9  Lauren Schmeiss  Sacramento State 9.675 
10  Riley Hill  Air Force 9.450 
11  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.225 
12  Casey Bell  Air Force 9.125 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.800 
2  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.775 
3  Brittney Reed  Air Force 9.700 
3  Mariana Murphy  Air Force 9.700 
5  Megan Kyle  Sacramento State 9.650 
5  Courteney Ng  Sacramento State 9.650 
7  Jamie Lewis  Air Force 9.625 
8  Anna Salamone  Air Force 9.600 
9  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.525 
10  Analise Howard  Air Force 9.225 
11  Darby Germain  Air Force 9.100 
12  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 8.250 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Tara Catour  Sacramento State 9.800 
1  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.800 
3  Lauren Rice  Sacramento State 9.775 
3  Courtney Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.775 
5  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 9.725 
5  Megan Kyle  Sacramento State 9.725 
7  Kara Witgen  Air Force 9.675 
8  Analise Howard  Air Force 9.650 
9  Brittney Reed  Air Force 9.550 
10  Mariana Murphy  Air Force 9.225 
11  Casey Bell  Air Force 8.575 
12  Chelsea Grimison  Air Force 8.300 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Annie Juarez  Sacramento State 9.825 
2  Casey Bell  Air Force 9.775 
3  Jamie Lewis  Air Force 9.725 
4  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 9.700 
5  Carly Pratt  Sacramento State 9.675 
5  Kara Witgen  Air Force 9.675 
7  Brittney Reed  Air Force 9.650 
8  Darby Germain  Air Force 9.600 
9  Mariana Murphy  Air Force 9.450 
10  Jennifer Brenner  Sacramento State 9.200 
11  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 8.850 
11  Alexis Belkoff  Sacramento State 8.850 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Caitlin Soliwoda  Sacramento State 39.025 
2  Mariana Murphy  Air Force 38.125 
3  Julia Konner  Sacramento State 36.050 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Kandra Graham National
 Judge 2 Richard Sabel Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Wendy Atkinson Brevet
 Judge 2 Gwyneth Milbrath Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Richard Sabel Level 10
 Judge 2 Gwyneth Milbrath Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Wendy Atkinson Brevet
 Judge 2 Kandra Graham National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/23/2017 at 3:31:17PM
Posted 1/23/2017 at 3:34:31PM Pacific Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221