Wrapper Background
Text-Only Site

Women's Gymnastics

 
Recap | Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Southern Utah
Meet: WAC Championships March 23, 2013
Location: Cedar City, Utah (Centrum Arena) Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Sacramento State
Balance Beam Boise State
Floor Exercise Denver
All Around San Jose State
Southern Utah
Utah State
Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Boise State 196.225 
2  Denver 196.125 
3  Sacramento State 195.500 
4  Utah State 195.100 
5  Southern Utah 194.925 
6  San Jose State 194.700 

 


Sacramento State Home
Head Coach:  Kim Hughes Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cayla Beutler   9.700  9.850  9.800   
 Paige Bottano   9.700       
 Elideth Guerrero     9.775     
 Kailey Hansen 9.750    9.800  9.775   
 Kaila Kilwein   9.750    9.650   
 Kalliah McCartney 9.850  9.450  9.775  9.825  38.900 
 Nicole Meiller 9.800  9.875       
 Maddie Montoya 9.800         
 Tina Necas 9.725         
 Katie Osaki 9.725      9.750   
 Dallas Smith     9.725  9.725   
 Kayla Wonderly     9.275     
 Ashley Wooff   9.750       
 Team Totals 48.925  48.775  48.925  48.875  195.500 

 


Boise State
Head Coach:  Tina Bird/Neil Resnick Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kelsey Black 9.925  9.800  9.725  9.875  39.325 
 Alessandra Cinfio     9.800     
 Krystine Jacobsen     9.650     
 Maddie Krentz   9.825    9.550   
 Caitlin Mann 9.900  9.900  9.850  9.825  39.475 
 Kelsey Morris 9.750  9.875  9.725  9.825  39.175 
 Amanda Otuafi 9.850      9.650   
 Ciera Perkins 9.900  9.175       
 Brittany Potvin-Green 9.825    9.800  9.200   
 Erin Wippermann   9.800       
 Team Totals 49.400  49.200  48.900  48.725  196.225 

 


Denver
Head Coach:  Melissa Kutcher-Rinehart Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Barrett 9.700  9.750       
 Simona Castro 9.825  9.700  9.300     
 Jorie Hall     9.275  9.850   
 Moriah Martin 9.925  9.875  9.825  9.800  39.425 
 Nina McGee   9.925  9.750  9.925   
 Katie Menhinick       9.750   
 Kaitlin Moorhead 9.950      9.875   
 Melodie Pulgarin Linero   9.600       
 Ellese Sakai-Hart 9.775    9.775  9.825   
 Brianna Springer 9.825  9.825  9.825     
 Team Totals 49.300  49.075  48.475  49.275  196.125 

 


San Jose State
Head Coach:  Wayne Wright Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amy Bellingham 9.725         
 Kiley Field       9.775   
 Bekah Gher 9.825  9.700  9.750  9.825  39.100 
 Hannah Gilbert 9.675         
 Julia Greer 9.700    9.675  9.850   
 Cami Guyer   9.800  9.850     
 Cassandra Harrison 9.750  9.675  9.125  9.900  38.450 
 Jasmine Holmes 9.825      9.750   
 Alyssa Kaschak   9.625       
 Tauny Shearer     8.350     
 Alyssa Telles-Nolan   9.700    9.525   
 Marissa Unpingco   9.775  9.725     
 Team Totals 48.825  48.650  48.125  49.100  194.700 

 


Southern Utah
Head Coach:  Scott Bauman Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Arlyn Amor 9.850  9.775       
 Jamie Armijo 9.800  9.825  9.600  9.175  38.400 
 Rochelle Bernier 9.800  9.775  9.800     
 Michaela Chernoch   9.725  9.775  9.875   
 Baylie Divino 9.725         
 Ana Jaworski   9.850  9.175  9.750   
 Brittney Jensen 9.925      9.775   
 Caitlin Kennedy 9.750  9.725  9.725  9.775  38.975 
 Natalie Trejo     9.175  9.600   
 Team Totals 49.125  48.950  48.075  48.775  194.925 

 


Utah State
Head Coach:  Jeff Richards Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kaitlyn Betts 9.825  9.825       
 JoAnna Cuba     9.475  9.125   
 Stefanie Daley     9.800     
 Paige Jones 9.850  9.900  9.500  9.825  39.075 
 Sarah Landes 9.800  9.850  9.775  9.750  39.175 
 Susie Miller 9.650    9.725  9.775   
 Amelia Montoya   9.750    9.450   
 Christina Nye   9.850    9.550   
 Michelle Yasukochi 9.775  9.800  9.825     
 Team Totals 48.900  49.225  48.625  48.350  195.100 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kaitlin Moorhead  Denver 9.950 
2  Kelsey Black  Boise State 9.925 
2  Brittney Jensen  Southern Utah 9.925 
2  Moriah Martin  Denver 9.925 
5  Caitlin Mann  Boise State 9.900 
5  Ciera Perkins  Boise State 9.900 
7  Amanda Otuafi  Boise State 9.850 
7  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.850 
7  Arlyn Amor  Southern Utah 9.850 
7  Paige Jones  Utah State 9.850 
11  Brittany Potvin-Green  Boise State 9.825 
11  Bekah Gher  San Jose State 9.825 
11  Jasmine Holmes  San Jose State 9.825 
11  Simona Castro  Denver 9.825 
11  Brianna Springer  Denver 9.825 
11  Kaitlyn Betts  Utah State 9.825 
17  Nicole Meiller  Sacramento State 9.800 
17  Maddie Montoya  Sacramento State 9.800 
17  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah 9.800 
17  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah 9.800 
17  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.800 
22  Ellese Sakai-Hart  Denver 9.775 
22  Michelle Yasukochi  Utah State 9.775 
24  Kelsey Morris  Boise State 9.750 
24  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.750 
24  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State 9.750 
24  Caitlin Kennedy  Southern Utah 9.750 
28  Tina Necas  Sacramento State 9.725 
28  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.725 
28  Amy Bellingham  San Jose State 9.725 
28  Baylie Divino  Southern Utah 9.725 
32  Julia Greer  San Jose State 9.700 
32  Emily Barrett  Denver 9.700 
34  Hannah Gilbert  San Jose State 9.675 
35  Susie Miller  Utah State 9.650 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nina McGee  Denver 9.925 
2  Caitlin Mann  Boise State 9.900 
2  Paige Jones  Utah State 9.900 
4  Kelsey Morris  Boise State 9.875 
4  Nicole Meiller  Sacramento State 9.875 
4  Moriah Martin  Denver 9.875 
7  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah 9.850 
7  Christina Nye  Utah State 9.850 
7  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.850 
10  Maddie Krentz  Boise State 9.825 
10  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah 9.825 
10  Brianna Springer  Denver 9.825 
10  Kaitlyn Betts  Utah State 9.825 
14  Kelsey Black  Boise State 9.800 
14  Erin Wippermann  Boise State 9.800 
14  Cami Guyer  San Jose State 9.800 
14  Michelle Yasukochi  Utah State 9.800 
18  Marissa Unpingco  San Jose State 9.775 
18  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah 9.775 
18  Arlyn Amor  Southern Utah 9.775 
21  Ashley Wooff  Sacramento State 9.750 
21  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.750 
21  Emily Barrett  Denver 9.750 
21  Amelia Montoya  Utah State 9.750 
25  Michaela Chernoch  Southern Utah 9.725 
25  Caitlin Kennedy  Southern Utah 9.725 
27  Cayla Beutler  Sacramento State 9.700 
27  Paige Bottano  Sacramento State 9.700 
27  Bekah Gher  San Jose State 9.700 
27  Alyssa Telles-Nolan  San Jose State 9.700 
27  Simona Castro  Denver 9.700 
32  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State 9.675 
33  Alyssa Kaschak  San Jose State 9.625 
34  Melodie Pulgarin Linero  Denver 9.600 
35  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.450 
36  Ciera Perkins  Boise State 9.175 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Caitlin Mann  Boise State 9.850 
1  Cayla Beutler  Sacramento State 9.850 
1  Cami Guyer  San Jose State 9.850 
4  Moriah Martin  Denver 9.825 
4  Brianna Springer  Denver 9.825 
4  Michelle Yasukochi  Utah State 9.825 
7  Alessandra Cinfio  Boise State 9.800 
7  Brittany Potvin-Green  Boise State 9.800 
7  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.800 
7  Rochelle Bernier  Southern Utah 9.800 
7  Stefanie Daley  Utah State 9.800 
12  Elideth Guerrero  Sacramento State 9.775 
12  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.775 
12  Michaela Chernoch  Southern Utah 9.775 
12  Ellese Sakai-Hart  Denver 9.775 
12  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.775 
17  Bekah Gher  San Jose State 9.750 
17  Nina McGee  Denver 9.750 
19  Kelsey Black  Boise State 9.725 
19  Kelsey Morris  Boise State 9.725 
19  Dallas Smith  Sacramento State 9.725 
19  Marissa Unpingco  San Jose State 9.725 
19  Caitlin Kennedy  Southern Utah 9.725 
19  Susie Miller  Utah State 9.725 
25  Julia Greer  San Jose State 9.675 
26  Krystine Jacobsen  Boise State 9.650 
27  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah 9.600 
28  Paige Jones  Utah State 9.500 
29  JoAnna Cuba  Utah State 9.475 
30  Simona Castro  Denver 9.300 
31  Kayla Wonderly  Sacramento State 9.275 
31  Jorie Hall  Denver 9.275 
33  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah 9.175 
33  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah 9.175 
35  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State 9.125 
36  Tauny Shearer  San Jose State 8.350 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nina McGee  Denver 9.925 
2  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State 9.900 
3  Kelsey Black  Boise State 9.875 
3  Michaela Chernoch  Southern Utah 9.875 
3  Kaitlin Moorhead  Denver 9.875 
6  Julia Greer  San Jose State 9.850 
6  Jorie Hall  Denver 9.850 
8  Kelsey Morris  Boise State 9.825 
8  Caitlin Mann  Boise State 9.825 
8  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.825 
8  Bekah Gher  San Jose State 9.825 
8  Ellese Sakai-Hart  Denver 9.825 
8  Paige Jones  Utah State 9.825 
14  Cayla Beutler  Sacramento State 9.800 
14  Moriah Martin  Denver 9.800 
16  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.775 
16  Kiley Field  San Jose State 9.775 
16  Brittney Jensen  Southern Utah 9.775 
16  Caitlin Kennedy  Southern Utah 9.775 
16  Susie Miller  Utah State 9.775 
21  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.750 
21  Jasmine Holmes  San Jose State 9.750 
21  Ana Jaworski  Southern Utah 9.750 
21  Katie Menhinick  Denver 9.750 
21  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.750 
26  Dallas Smith  Sacramento State 9.725 
27  Amanda Otuafi  Boise State 9.650 
27  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.650 
29  Natalie Trejo  Southern Utah 9.600 
30  Maddie Krentz  Boise State 9.550 
30  Christina Nye  Utah State 9.550 
32  Alyssa Telles-Nolan  San Jose State 9.525 
33  Amelia Montoya  Utah State 9.450 
34  Brittany Potvin-Green  Boise State 9.200 
35  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah 9.175 
36  JoAnna Cuba  Utah State 9.125 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Caitlin Mann  Boise State 39.475 
2  Moriah Martin  Denver 39.425 
3  Kelsey Black  Boise State 39.325 
4  Kelsey Morris  Boise State 39.175 
4  Sarah Landes  Utah State 39.175 
6  Bekah Gher  San Jose State 39.100 
7  Paige Jones  Utah State 39.075 
8  Caitlin Kennedy  Southern Utah 38.975 
9  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 38.900 
10  Cassandra Harrison  San Jose State 38.450 
11  Jamie Armijo  Southern Utah 38.400 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Janet McNall National
 Judge 2 Charity Greene National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Marilyn Blilie National
 Judge 2 Jeri Foley National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Cindy McLane Brevet
 Judge 2 Anne Vogel National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Amanda Turko National
 Judge 2 Laurie Balerud National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/23/2013 at 8:42:15PM
Posted 3/26/2013 at 10:27:55AM Pacific Standard Time
 

 

Copyright 2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221

View: Mobile | Desktop