Wrapper Background
Text-Only Site

Women's Gymnastics

 
Recap | Results
<153>

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Sacramento State
Meet: vs. Utah State March 1, 2013
Location: Sacramento, Calif. (Hornets Nest) Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Sacramento State
Balance Beam Utah State
Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Sacramento State 193.800 
2  Utah State 193.400 

 


Sacramento State Home
Head Coach:  Kim Hughes Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cassie Benning 9.750  9.750  8.950  9.825  38.275 
 Cayla Beutler   9.750  9.625  9.775   
 Elideth Guerrero     9.100     
 Kailey Hansen 9.800    9.200     
 Kaila Kilwein   9.700    9.750   
 Kalliah McCartney 9.750  9.800  9.850  9.825  39.225 
 Nicole Meiller   9.800       
 Maddie Montoya 9.775         
 Tina Necas 9.750         
 Katie Osaki 9.700      9.575   
 Dallas Smith     9.650  9.225   
 Ashley Wooff   9.650       
 Team Totals 48.825  48.800  47.425  48.750  193.800 

 


Utah State
Head Coach:  Jeff Richards Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Paige Jones 9.800  9.700  9.075  9.700  38.275 
 Sarah Landes 9.825  9.750  9.800  9.700  39.075 
 Susie Miller 9.550    9.750  9.700   
 Amelia Montoya   9.675    9.600   
 Christina Nye   9.400       
 JoAnna Cuba     9.500  9.650   
 Stefanie Daley     9.750     
 Destiny Ezell 9.525      9.525   
 Kinzey Martinez 7.750  8.775       
 Michelle Yasukochi 9.675  9.675  9.675     
 Team Totals 48.375  48.200  48.475  48.350  193.400 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.825 
2  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.800 
2  Paige Jones  Utah State 9.800 
4  Maddie Montoya  Sacramento State 9.775 
5  Tina Necas  Sacramento State 9.750 
5  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.750 
5  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.750 
8  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.700 
9  Michelle Yasukochi  Utah State 9.675 
10  Susie Miller  Utah State 9.550 
11  Destiny Ezell  Utah State 9.525 
12  Kinzey Martinez  Utah State 7.750 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.800 
1  Nicole Meiller  Sacramento State 9.800 
3  Cayla Beutler  Sacramento State 9.750 
3  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.750 
3  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.750 
6  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.700 
6  Paige Jones  Utah State 9.700 
8  Michelle Yasukochi  Utah State 9.675 
8  Amelia Montoya  Utah State 9.675 
10  Ashley Wooff  Sacramento State 9.650 
11  Christina Nye  Utah State 9.400 
12  Kinzey Martinez  Utah State 8.775 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.850 
2  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.800 
3  Susie Miller  Utah State 9.750 
3  Stefanie Daley  Utah State 9.750 
5  Michelle Yasukochi  Utah State 9.675 
6  Dallas Smith  Sacramento State 9.650 
7  Cayla Beutler  Sacramento State 9.625 
8  JoAnna Cuba  Utah State 9.500 
9  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.200 
10  Elideth Guerrero  Sacramento State 9.100 
11  Paige Jones  Utah State 9.075 
12  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 8.950 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.825 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.825 
3  Cayla Beutler  Sacramento State 9.775 
4  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.750 
5  Susie Miller  Utah State 9.700 
5  Sarah Landes  Utah State 9.700 
5  Paige Jones  Utah State 9.700 
8  JoAnna Cuba  Utah State 9.650 
9  Amelia Montoya  Utah State 9.600 
10  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.575 
11  Destiny Ezell  Utah State 9.525 
12  Dallas Smith  Sacramento State 9.225 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 39.225 
2  Sarah Landes  Utah State 39.075 
3  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 38.275 
3  Paige Jones  Utah State 38.275 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Tracy Loffer National
 Judge 2 Sherri Rothenberger Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Jeri Foley National
 Judge 2 Christine Jagoe-Tibbits Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Tracy Loffer National
 Judge 2 Christine Jagoe-Tibbits Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Jeri Foley National
 Judge 2 Sherri Rothenberger Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/01/2013 at 8:40:54PM
Posted 3/01/2013 at 8:40:55PM Pacific Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221

View: Mobile | Desktop