Wrapper Background
Text-Only Site

Women's Gymnastics

 
Photos | Recap | Results
<153>

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Sacramento State
Meet: vs. UC Davis February 22, 2013
Location: Sacramento, Calif. (Hornets Nest) Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Sacramento State
Balance Beam UC Davis
Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Sacramento State 194.725 
2  UC Davis 192.825 

 


Sacramento State Home
Head Coach:  Kim Hughes Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cassie Benning 9.700  9.725  9.625  9.800  38.850 
 Cayla Beutler   9.725  9.200  9.825   
 Elideth Guerrero     9.750     
 Kailey Hansen 9.725    9.900     
 Kaila Kilwein 9.725  9.675    9.750   
 Kalliah McCartney 9.800  9.825  9.875  9.825  39.325 
 Nicole Meiller   9.750       
 Tina Necas 9.675         
 Katie Osaki 9.625      9.050   
 Dallas Smith     9.225  9.750   
 Ashley Wooff   9.750       
 Team Totals 48.625  48.775  48.375  48.950  194.725 

 


UC Davis
Head Coach:  John Lavallee Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kala DeFrancesco 9.700      9.775   
 Michelle Ho   8.875  9.175  8.550   
 Danielle Judal   9.750  9.625     
 Madeline Kennedy 9.200      9.725   
 Tiana Montell 9.800  9.625  9.725     
 Anna Shumaker 9.850  8.950  9.225  9.800  37.825 
 Stephanie Stamates     9.600  9.825   
 Lisa Wiktorski   9.800       
 Katie Yamamura 9.825  9.725  8.925  9.700  38.175 
 Jaime Yamashita 9.625         
 Team Totals 48.800  47.850  47.350  48.825  192.825 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.850 
2  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.825 
3  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.800 
3  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.800 
5  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.725 
5  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.725 
7  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.700 
7  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.700 
9  Tina Necas  Sacramento State 9.675 
10  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.625 
10  Jaime Yamashita  UC Davis 9.625 
12  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.200 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.825 
2  Lisa Wiktorski  UC Davis 9.800 
3  Ashley Wooff  Sacramento State 9.750 
3  Nicole Meiller  Sacramento State 9.750 
3  Danielle Judal  UC Davis 9.750 
6  Cayla Beutler  Sacramento State 9.725 
6  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.725 
6  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.725 
9  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.675 
10  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.625 
11  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 8.950 
12  Michelle Ho  UC Davis 8.875 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kailey Hansen  Sacramento State 9.900 
2  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.875 
3  Elideth Guerrero  Sacramento State 9.750 
4  Tiana Montell  UC Davis 9.725 
5  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.625 
5  Danielle Judal  UC Davis 9.625 
7  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.600 
8  Dallas Smith  Sacramento State 9.225 
8  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.225 
10  Cayla Beutler  Sacramento State 9.200 
11  Michelle Ho  UC Davis 9.175 
12  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 8.925 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Cayla Beutler  Sacramento State 9.825 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 9.825 
1  Stephanie Stamates  UC Davis 9.825 
4  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 9.800 
4  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 9.800 
6  Kala DeFrancesco  UC Davis 9.775 
7  Dallas Smith  Sacramento State 9.750 
7  Kaila Kilwein  Sacramento State 9.750 
9  Madeline Kennedy  UC Davis 9.725 
10  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 9.700 
11  Katie Osaki  Sacramento State 9.050 
12  Michelle Ho  UC Davis 8.550 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kalliah McCartney  Sacramento State 39.325 
2  Cassie Benning  Sacramento State 38.850 
3  Katie Yamamura  UC Davis 38.175 
4  Anna Shumaker  UC Davis 37.825 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Evelyn Paradis National
 Judge 2 Cari DuBois-Wright National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Laurie Russi National
 Judge 2 Lauren Davidson Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Laurie Russi National
 Judge 2 Cari DuBois-Wright National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Evelyn Paradis National
 Judge 2 Lauren Davidson Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/22/2013 at 8:42:21PM
Posted 2/22/2013 at 9:21:59PM Pacific Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221

View: Mobile | Desktop