Name Ind/Out Yr. Events Hometown/Previous School
Gracie Albano full bio Gracie Albano Jr./Sr. Distance Nipomo, Calif. / Nipomo HS
Emma Armstrong full bio Emma Armstrong So./So. Distance Castro Valley, Calif. / Castro Valley HS
Megan Auernig full bio Megan Auernig Fr./Fr. Distance Sacramento, Calif. / Rio Americano HS
Shilah Bedingfield full bio Shilah Bedingfield Fr./Fr. Sprints Palmdale, Calif. / Quartz Hill HS
Nirie Boglino full bio Nirie Boglino Jr./Jr. Jumps La Quinta, Calif. / La Quinta HS
Danielle Brandon full bio Danielle Brandon Sr./Sr. Pole Vault Kennewick, Wash. / Kamiakin HS
Hayley Ann Carbullido full bio Hayley Ann Carbullido Sr./--- Pole Vault Sacramento, Calif. / St. Francis HS
Selena Cisneros-Haefke full bio Selena Cisneros-Haefke So./Jr. Throws Martinez, Calif. / Alhambra HS
Khala Clarke full bio Khala Clarke Fr./Fr. Sprints/Hurdles San Diego, Calif. / Mira Mesa HS
Artearra Coffey full bio Artearra Coffey So./So. Hurdles Suisun City, Calif. / Deer Valley HS
Tia Cooke full bio Tia Cooke So./So. Jumps Victorville, Calif. / Silverado HS
Angelica Cusworth full bio Angelica Cusworth Jr./Jr. Sprints/Hurdles Templeton, Calif. / Atascadero HS
Tessa Davis full bio Tessa Davis So./So. Pole Vault Portland, Ore. / Franklin HS
Rhaven Dean full bio Rhaven Dean Fr./Fr. Throws Sumner, Wash. / Sumner HS
Emilia Del Hoyo full bio Emilia Del Hoyo Jr./Jr. Jumps/Multi Manresa, Spain / -
Alana Dickson full bio Alana Dickson Fr./Fr. Pole Vault Bend, Ore. / Bend HS
Shelby Dozier full bio Shelby Dozier So./So. High Jump Fair Oaks, Calif. / Bella Vista HS
Cagnei Duncan full bio Cagnei Duncan Fr./Fr. Distance Bakersfield, Calif. / Liberty HS
Kathleen Durand full bio Kathleen Durand Sr./Sr. Throws Santa Rosa, Calif. / Carrillo HS
Ivie Eboigbodin full bio Ivie Eboigbodin So./So. Multi Tracy, Calif. / Merrill West HS
Adora Garrick full bio Adora Garrick Jr./Sr. Throws Castro Valley, Calif. / Chabot JC
Julia Grimm full bio Julia Grimm Jr./Sr. Javelin/Multi Napa, Calif. / Santa Rosa JC
Samantha Henkel full bio Samantha Henkel Fr./Fr. Throws Arroyo Grande, Calif. / Arroyo Grande HS
Danielle Jackson full bio Danielle Jackson So./Jr. Throws Sacramento, Calif. / Christian Brothers HS
Amari Jones full bio Amari Jones Jr./Jr. Sprints Elk Grove, Calif. / Sheldon HS
Jelaia Jones full bio Jelaia Jones Jr./Jr. Throws Pittsburg, Calif. / Pittsburg HS
Morgan Jones full bio Morgan Jones So./So. Throws Union City, Calif. / James Logan HS
Nashedah Mu'Min full bio Nashedah Mu'Min Fr./So. Jumps Tulare, Calif. / Mission Oaks HS
Mikayla Nolen full bio Mikayla Nolen Fr./Fr. Sprints Soledad, Calif. / Santa Catalina HS
Brittany Patterson full bio Brittany Patterson Fr./Fr. Jumps Phoenix, Ariz. / Mountain Pointe HS
Sareena Patzke full bio Sareena Patzke Fr./Fr. Multis Hermiston, Ore. / Tigard HS
Amelia Pear full bio Amelia Pear So./So. Distance Valencia, Calif. / Valencia HS
Savanna Perez full bio Savanna Perez So./Jr. Distance Rialto, Calif. / San Bernardino JC
Sydney Pink full bio Sydney Pink So./Jr. High Jump Glendora, Calif. / Glendora HS
Amy Quinones full bio Amy Quinones Jr./Jr. Distance Hollister, Calif. / San Benito HS
Denise Reis full bio Denise Reis Sr./Sr. Middle Distance Livingston, Calif. / Stanislaus State
Carly Schulz full bio Carly Schulz Jr./Sr. Hurdles Oakland, Calif. / Saint Mary's College HS
Amari Sperling full bio Amari Sperling Jr./Jr. Sprints Clovis, Calif. / Buchanan HS
Sara Stevens full bio Sara Stevens Fr./Fr. Distance Oakdale, Calif. / Oakdale HS
Rachel Victor full bio Rachel Victor Fr./Fr. Distance Elk Grove, Calif. / Pleasant Grove HS
Erin Whalen full bio Erin Whalen Fr./Fr. Throws Rocklin, Calif. / Rocklin, Calif.
Lauren Wong full bio Lauren Wong Fr./Fr. Jumps Folsom, Calif. / Vista Del Lago HS
Cassidy Zurn full bio Cassidy Zurn So./Jr. Sprints/Hurdles Highlands Ranch, Colo. / ThunderRidge HS

Name Ind/Out Yr. Events Hometown/Previous School
Mohamed Abdullah full bio Mohamed Abdullah Sr./Sr. Jumps Tulare, Calif. / Fresno City JC
Darius Armstead full bio Darius Armstead Jr./Sr. Jumps Visalia, Calif. / Fresno City JC
Cory Barger full bio Cory Barger Sr./Sr. Jumps Fair Oaks, Calif. / Bella Vista HS
Dylan Barger full bio Dylan Barger So./Jr. Jumps Fair Oaks, Calif. / Bella Vista HS
Daron Bland full bio Daron Bland Fr./Fr. Sprints/Jumps Modesto, Calif. / Central Catholic HS
Kyle Carrillo full bio Kyle Carrillo So./So. Throws Simi Valley, Calif. / Westlake HS
Elijah Changco full bio Elijah Changco So./So. Distance Hollister, Calif. / San Benito HS
Richard Cooper full bio Richard Cooper Sr./Sr. Jumps/Sprints Sacramento, Calif. / Pleasant Grove HS
Dakari Douglas full bio Dakari Douglas Fr./Fr. Hurdles Los Angeles, Calif. / Dorsey HS
Demetrius Douglas full bio Demetrius Douglas Fr./Fr. Hurdles Los Angeles, Calif. / Dorsey HS
Alec Foster full bio Alec Foster So./So. Sprints Livermore, Calif. / Granada HS
Diego Gallardo full bio Diego Gallardo Fr./Fr. Sprints Sacramento, Calif. / Jesuit HS
Spencer Grinbergs full bio Spencer Grinbergs Fr./Fr. Distance Martinez, Calif. / College Park HS
Adrienne Jackson full bio Adrienne Jackson Jr./Jr. Jumps Moreno Valley, Calif. / Vista Murrieta HS
Max Jette full bio Max Jette Sr./Sr. Multis Happy Valley, Ore. / Clackamas HS
Jevin Kitchen full bio Jevin Kitchen Fr./Fr. High Jump Hydesville, Calif. / Fortuna HS
Andre Lindsey full bio Andre Lindsey Jr./Sr. Hurdles Stockton, Calif/ / San Joaquin Delta JC
Tre Lockwood full bio Tre Lockwood Fr./Fr. Distance Roseville, Calif. / Granite Bay HS
Isaiah Marable full bio Isaiah Marable Fr./Fr. Sprints Turlock, Calif. / Pitman HS
Shane Marshall full bio Shane Marshall Fr./Fr. Distance El Dorado Hills, Calif. / Ponderosa HS
Gathunga Ndirangu full bio Gathunga Ndirangu Sr./Sr. Jumps Sacramento, Calif. / Rosemont HS
Daniel Onuoha full bio Daniel Onuoha Jr./Jr. High Jump San Jose, Calif. / Santa Teresa HS
Kyle Peterson full bio Kyle Peterson Jr./Jr. Throws Oakdale, Calif. / Oakdale HS
Jose Rodriguez full bio Jose Rodriguez Fr./Fr. Sprints Napa, Calif. / Vintage HS
Sammy Scheuer full bio Sammy Scheuer Sr./Sr. Distance Folsom, Calif. / Folsom HS
Aidan Schraer full bio Aidan Schraer Sr./Sr. Distance Fairfield, Calif. / American River JC
Tyler Sickler full bio Tyler Sickler Sr./Sr. Distance Vacaville, Calif. / Will C. Wood HS
Calvin Spellman full bio Calvin Spellman Fr./Fr. Sprints Elk Grove, Calif. / Enterprise HS
Clinton Spellman full bio Clinton Spellman Fr./Fr. Sprints Elk Grove, Calif. / Enterprise HS
Andrew Stich full bio Andrew Stich Jr./Sr. Multi/Hurdles Lakewood, Calif. / Spokane Falls CC
Jah Strange full bio Jah Strange So./So. Jumps Indio, Calif. / Xavier College Prep
Tristen Thomson full bio Tristen Thomson So./So. Distance Fallon, Nev. / Concordia
Austin Tinsley full bio Austin Tinsley Jr./Jr. Hurdles Mission Viejo, Calif. / Santa Margarita CatholicHS
Will Wagner full bio Will Wagner So./Jr. Multis Phoenix, Ariz. / Maricopa CC


Director of Track & Field/Cross Country
: Jeff Magley
Assistant Coaches: Eric Fremd, Kimberly Graham-Miller, Baiba Celma, David Monk, Michael Boligar
Volunteer Coaches: Dominique Jackson, Elizabeth Norvell, Kassandra Corrigan, Michael Turner, Aric Walden
Undergraduate Assistant: Joy Weems