Events Hometown/Previous School
Gracie Albano full bio Gracie Albano Ind/Out Yr.: Jr./Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Nipomo, Calif. / Nipomo HS
Emma Armstrong full bio Emma Armstrong Ind/Out Yr.: So./So. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Castro Valley, Calif. / Castro Valley HS
Megan Auernig full bio Megan Auernig Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Sacramento, Calif. / Rio Americano HS
Shilah Bedingfield full bio Shilah Bedingfield Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Palmdale, Calif. / Quartz Hill HS
Nirie Boglino full bio Nirie Boglino Ind/Out Yr.: Jr./Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: La Quinta, Calif. / La Quinta HS
Danielle Brandon full bio Danielle Brandon Ind/Out Yr.: Sr./Sr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Kennewick, Wash. / Kamiakin HS
Hayley Ann Carbullido full bio Hayley Ann Carbullido Ind/Out Yr.: Sr./--- Events: Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Sacramento, Calif. / St. Francis HS
Selena Cisneros-Haefke full bio Selena Cisneros-Haefke Ind/Out Yr.: So./Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Martinez, Calif. / Alhambra HS
Khala Clarke full bio Khala Clarke Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: San Diego, Calif. / Mira Mesa HS
Artearra Coffey full bio Artearra Coffey Ind/Out Yr.: So./So. Events: Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Suisun City, Calif. / Deer Valley HS
Tia Cooke full bio Tia Cooke Ind/Out Yr.: So./So. Events: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Victorville, Calif. / Silverado HS
Angelica Cusworth full bio Angelica Cusworth Ind/Out Yr.: Jr./Jr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Templeton, Calif. / Atascadero HS
Tessa Davis full bio Tessa Davis Ind/Out Yr.: So./So. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Portland, Ore. / Franklin HS
Rhaven Dean full bio Rhaven Dean Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Sumner, Wash. / Sumner HS
Emilia Del Hoyo full bio Emilia Del Hoyo Ind/Out Yr.: Jr./Jr. Events: Jumps/Multi Hometown/Previous School: Manresa, Spain / -
Alana Dickson full bio Alana Dickson Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Bend, Ore. / Bend HS
Shelby Dozier full bio Shelby Dozier Ind/Out Yr.: So./So. Events: High Jump Hometown/Previous School: Fair Oaks, Calif. / Bella Vista HS
Cagnei Duncan full bio Cagnei Duncan Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Bakersfield, Calif. / Liberty HS
Kathleen Durand full bio Kathleen Durand Ind/Out Yr.: Sr./Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Santa Rosa, Calif. / Carrillo HS
Ivie Eboigbodin full bio Ivie Eboigbodin Ind/Out Yr.: So./So. Events: Multi Hometown/Previous School: Tracy, Calif. / Merrill West HS
Adora Garrick full bio Adora Garrick Ind/Out Yr.: Jr./Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Castro Valley, Calif. / Chabot JC
Julia Grimm full bio Julia Grimm Ind/Out Yr.: Jr./Sr. Events: Javelin/Multi Hometown/Previous School: Napa, Calif. / Santa Rosa JC
Samantha Henkel full bio Samantha Henkel Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Arroyo Grande, Calif. / Arroyo Grande HS
Danielle Jackson full bio Danielle Jackson Ind/Out Yr.: So./Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Sacramento, Calif. / Christian Brothers HS
Amari Jones full bio Amari Jones Ind/Out Yr.: Jr./Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Elk Grove, Calif. / Sheldon HS
Jelaia Jones full bio Jelaia Jones Ind/Out Yr.: Jr./Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Pittsburg, Calif. / Pittsburg HS
Morgan Jones full bio Morgan Jones Ind/Out Yr.: So./So. Events: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Union City, Calif. / James Logan HS
Jaclyn Leduc full bio Jaclyn Leduc Ind/Out Yr.: Jr./Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Auburn, Calif. / American River JC
Nashedah Mu'Min full bio Nashedah Mu'Min Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./So. Events: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Tulare, Calif. / Mission Oaks HS
Brittany Patterson full bio Brittany Patterson Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Phoenix, Ariz. / Mountain Pointe HS
Sareena Patzke full bio Sareena Patzke Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Multis Hometown/Previous School: Hermiston, Ore. / Tigard HS
Amelia Pear full bio Amelia Pear Ind/Out Yr.: So./So. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Valencia, Calif. / Valencia HS
Sydney Pink full bio Sydney Pink Ind/Out Yr.: So./Jr. Events: High Jump Hometown/Previous School: Glendora, Calif. / Glendora HS
Amy Quinones full bio Amy Quinones Ind/Out Yr.: Jr./Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Hollister, Calif. / San Benito HS
Denise Reis full bio Denise Reis Ind/Out Yr.: Sr./Sr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Livingston, Calif. / Stanislaus State
Mikayla Revera full bio Mikayla Revera Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Soledad, Calif. / Santa Catalina HS
Carly Schulz full bio Carly Schulz Ind/Out Yr.: Jr./Sr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Oakland, Calif. / Saint Mary's College HS
Amari Sperling full bio Amari Sperling Ind/Out Yr.: Jr./Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Clovis, Calif. / Buchanan HS
Sara Stevens full bio Sara Stevens Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Oakdale, Calif. / Oakdale HS
Rachel Victor full bio Rachel Victor Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Elk Grove, Calif. / Pleasant Grove HS
Erin Whelan full bio Erin Whelan Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Rocklin, Calif. / Rocklin, Calif.
Lauren Wong full bio Lauren Wong Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Folsom, Calif. / Vista Del Lago HS
Cassidy Zurn full bio Cassidy Zurn Ind/Out Yr.: So./Jr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Highlands Ranch, Colo. / ThunderRidge HS

Events Hometown/Previous School
Mohamed Abdullah full bio Mohamed Abdullah Ind/Out Yr.: Sr./Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Tulare, Calif. / Fresno City JC
Darius Armstead full bio Darius Armstead Ind/Out Yr.: Jr./Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Visalia, Calif. / Fresno City JC
Cory Barger full bio Cory Barger Ind/Out Yr.: Sr./Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Fair Oaks, Calif. / Bella Vista HS
Dylan Barger full bio Dylan Barger Ind/Out Yr.: So./Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Fair Oaks, Calif. / Bella Vista HS
Daron Bland full bio Daron Bland Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Modesto, Calif. / Central Catholic HS
Elijah Changco full bio Elijah Changco Ind/Out Yr.: So./So. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Hollister, Calif. / San Benito HS
Richard Cooper full bio Richard Cooper Ind/Out Yr.: Sr./Sr. Events: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Sacramento, Calif. / Pleasant Grove HS
Dakari Douglas full bio Dakari Douglas Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Los Angeles, Calif. / Dorsey HS
Demetrius Douglas full bio Demetrius Douglas Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Los Angeles, Calif. / Dorsey HS
Alec Foster full bio Alec Foster Ind/Out Yr.: So./So. Events: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Livermore, Calif. / Granada HS
Diego Gallardo full bio Diego Gallardo Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Sacramento, Calif. / Jesuit HS
Adrienne Jackson full bio Adrienne Jackson Ind/Out Yr.: Jr./Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Moreno Valley, Calif. / Vista Murrieta HS
Max Jette full bio Max Jette Ind/Out Yr.: Sr./Sr. Events: Multis Hometown/Previous School: Happy Valley, Ore. / Clackamas HS
Jevin Kitchen full bio Jevin Kitchen Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: High Jump Hometown/Previous School: Hydesville, Calif. / Fortuna HS
Andre Lindsey full bio Andre Lindsey Ind/Out Yr.: Jr./Sr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Stockton, Calif/ / San Joaquin Delta JC
Tre Lockwood full bio Tre Lockwood Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Roseville, Calif. / Granite Bay HS
Isaiah Marable full bio Isaiah Marable Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Turlock, Calif. / Pitman HS
Shane Marshall full bio Shane Marshall Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: El Dorado Hills, Calif. / Ponderosa HS
Gathunga Ndirangu full bio Gathunga Ndirangu Ind/Out Yr.: Sr./Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Sacramento, Calif. / Rosemont HS
Kyle Peterson full bio Kyle Peterson Ind/Out Yr.: Jr./Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Oakdale, Calif. / Oakdale HS
Quan Phun full bio Quan Phun Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: Elk Grove, Calif. / Monterey Trail HS
Jabari Reynolds full bio Jabari Reynolds Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Chino, Calif. / Ayala HS
Jose Rodriguez full bio Jose Rodriguez Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Napa, Calif. / Vintage HS
Aidan Schraer full bio Aidan Schraer Ind/Out Yr.: Sr./Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Fairfield, Calif. / American River JC
Tyler Sickler full bio Tyler Sickler Ind/Out Yr.: Sr./Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Vacaville, Calif. / Will C. Wood HS
Calvin Spellman full bio Calvin Spellman Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Elk Grove, Calif. / Enterprise HS
Clinton Spellman full bio Clinton Spellman Ind/Out Yr.: Fr./Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Elk Grove, Calif. / Enterprise HS
Andrew Stich full bio Andrew Stich Ind/Out Yr.: Jr./Sr. Events: Multi/Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Lakewood, Calif. / Spokane Falls CC
Jah Strange full bio Jah Strange Ind/Out Yr.: So./So. Events: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Indio, Calif. / Xavier College Prep
Tristen Thomson full bio Tristen Thomson Ind/Out Yr.: So./So. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Fallon, Nev. / Concordia
Austin Tinsley full bio Austin Tinsley Ind/Out Yr.: Jr./Jr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Mission Viejo, Calif. / Santa Margarita CatholicHS
Frederick Wagner V full bio Frederick Wagner V Ind/Out Yr.: Jr./Jr. Events: Multis Hometown/Previous School: Phoenix, Ariz. / Paradise Valley CC


Director of Track & Field/Cross Country
: Jeff Magley
Assistant Coaches: Eric Fremd, Kimberly Graham-Miller, Baiba Celma, David Monk, Steven Pust
Volunteer Coaches: Dominique Jackson, Elizabeth Norvell, Kassandra Corrigan, Michael Turner, Aric Walden
Undergraduate Assistant: Joy Weems