Licensed to California State Univ.- Sacramento
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/8/2017 04:41 PM
                    Green vs. Gold - 12/5/2017 to 12/7/2017                    
                                Hornet Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.48  2014        Caprice Powell, Green                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Brittany       FR Green                     7.83  -0.6  1 
  2 Bedingfield, Shiliah      FR Gold                      7.90  -0.6  1 
  3 Jones, Amari              JR Green                     7.92  -0.6  1 
  4 Sperling, Amari           JR Gold                      8.08  -0.6  1  8.073
  5 Schulz, Carly             SR Gold                      8.08  -0.6  1  8.074
  6 Cusworth, Angelica        JR Gold                      8.13  -1.0  2 
  7 Zurn, Cassidy             JR Green                     8.31  -0.6  1 
  8 Cooke, Tia                SO Green                     8.44  -1.0  2 
  9 Coffey, Artearra          SO Gold                      8.56  -1.0  2 
 10 Clarke, Khala             FR Gold                      8.61  -1.0  2 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Hand Timed
 Meet Record: M 39.80  2005        Chauncey David-Jacobs, Gold                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Brittany       FR Green                    40.20  
  2 Bedingfield, Shiliah      FR Gold                     40.30  
  3 Jones, Amari              JR Green                    41.40  
  4 Sperling, Amari           JR Gold                     42.10  
  5 Del Hoyo, Emilia          JR Green                    42.60  
  6 Eboigbodin, Ivie          SO Green                    43.30  
  7 Patzke, Sareena           FR Gold                     43.90  
  8 Grimm, Julia              SR Green                    48.90  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Hand Timed
 Meet Record: M 10:30.00  2016        Amy Quinones, Gold                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quinones, Amy             JR Gold                   9:55.00M 
  2 Albano, Gracie            SR Green                 10:12.00M 
  3 Auernig, Megan            FR Green                 10:13.00M 
  4 Reis, Denise              SR Green                 10:14.00M 
  5 Duncan, Cagnei            FR Green                 10:16.00M 
  6 Pear, Amelia              SO Green                J10:16.00M 
  7 Perez, Savanna            JR Gold                  10:23.00M 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.61  2014        Kristin Robinson, Gold                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Coffey, Artearra          SO Gold                      9.21  -0.6  9.205
  2 Del Hoyo, Emilia          JR Green                     9.21  -0.6  9.208
  3 Schulz, Carly             SR Gold                      9.24  -0.6 
  4 Patzke, Sareena           FR Gold                      9.29  -0.6 
  5 Zurn, Cassidy             JR Green                     9.30  -0.6 
  6 Eboigbodin, Ivie          SO Green                     9.61  -0.6 
  7 Grimm, Julia              SR Green                    11.77  -0.6 
 -- Clarke, Khala             FR Gold                       DNS  -0.6 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schulz, Carly             SR Gold                     42.80  
  2 Zurn, Cassidy             JR Green                    43.40  
  3 Cusworth, Angelica        JR Gold                     44.70  
  4 Coffey, Artearra          SO Gold                     48.30  
  5 Clarke, Khala             FR Gold                     49.90  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Hand Timed
 Meet Record: M 3:58.00  2015        , Gold                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gold Hornets  'A'                                   3:56.30M 
     1) Cusworth, Angelica JR           2) Stevens, Sara FR               
     3) Bedingfield, Shiliah FR         4) Schulz, Carly SR               
  2 Green Hornets  'A'                                  4:03.50  
     1) Jones, Amari JR                 2) Del Hoyo, Emilia JR            
     3) Patterson, Brittany FR          4) Zurn, Cassidy JR               
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Hand Time
 Meet Record: M 11:05.00  12/5/2017   Gold Hornets, Gold                       
                          S Perez, S Stevens, A Quinones                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gold Hornets  'A'                                  11:05.00M 
     1) Perez, Savanna JR               2) Stevens, Sara FR               
     3) Quinones, Amy JR                4)                                
  2 Green Hornets  'A'                                 11:15.20  
     1) Reis, Denise SR                 2) Auernig, Megan FR              
     3) Albano, Gracie SR               4)                                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5-09  2010        Naima Goodwin, Gold                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dozier, Shelby            SO Gold                     1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.44 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        -    -    O   XO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Pink, Sydney              JR Gold                     1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.44 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        -    -    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Grimm, Julia              SR Green                    1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.44 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        -    -    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Patzke, Sareena           FR Gold                     1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.44 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Del Hoyo, Emilia          JR Green                    1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.44 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.60 
        -    O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Mu'min, Nashedah          SO Gold                       DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12-06  2015        Danielle Brandon, Green                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon, Danielle         SR Green                    3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.66 3.81 3.97 4.12 
        -    -    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Carbullido, Hayley        SR Gold                     3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.66 3.81 
        -    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Davis, Tessa              SO Gold                     3.39m   11-01.50 
     3.09 3.24 3.39 3.66 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Dickson, Alana            FR Green                    3.24m   10-07.50 
     3.09 3.24 3.39 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
 Meet Record: M 19-01.50  2007        Moira Robinson, Gold                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Brittany       FR Green                    5.50m   NWI  18-00.50 
     5.45m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) 5.50m(NWI)       
  2 Del Hoyo, Emilia          JR Green                    5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
     5.41m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI) FOUL      5.37m(NWI)       
  3 Patzke, Sareena           FR Gold                     5.21m   NWI  17-01.25 
     FOUL      5.21m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL             
  4 Cooke, Tia                SO Green                    5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
     4.88m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI) FOUL            
  5 Pink, Sydney              JR Gold                     5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
     FOUL      4.96m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI)       
  6 Eboigbodin, Ivie          SO Green                    5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 
     4.90m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI)       
 -- Grimm, Julia              SR Green                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
 Meet Record: M 40-07.50  2010        Moira Robinson, Green                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Brittany       FR Green                   11.62m   NWI  38-01.50 
     11.59m(NWI) 11.25m(NWI) 11.62m(NWI) 11.51m(NWI)       
  2 Del Hoyo, Emilia          JR Green                   11.58m   NWI  38-00.00 
     11.18m(NWI) 11.48m(NWI) 11.11m(NWI) 11.58m(NWI)       
  3 Cooke, Tia                SO Green                   10.90m   NWI  35-09.25 
     10.63m(NWI) 10.90m(NWI) FOUL      10.66m(NWI)       
  4 Patzke, Sareena           FR Gold                   J10.90m   NWI  35-09.25 
     10.90m(NWI) 10.58m(NWI) FOUL      PASS            
 -- Mu'min, Nashedah          SO Gold                       DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 4 Attempts
 Meet Record: M 46-02  2010        Ify Agwuenu, Green                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Morgan             JR Gold                    13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.89m  FOUL  12.62m  12.95m       
  2 Jones, Jelaia             JR Green                   13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.85m  FOUL  13.36m  13.32m       
  3 Durand, Kathleen          SR Gold                    13.54m   44-05.25 
      12.68m  13.54m  FOUL  FOUL        
  4 Cisneros-Haefke, Selena   JR Gold                    12.58m   41-03.25 
      12.58m  11.68m  11.20m  FOUL       
  5 Dean, Rhaven              FR Gold                    11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.19m  11.20m  9.89m  10.08m       
  6 Whelan, Erin              FR Green                   11.03m   36-02.25 
      9.77m  11.03m  10.20m  10.61m       
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 4 Attempts
 Meet Record: M 149-07.75  2006        Katie Lodato, Green                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Danielle         JR Green                   42.85m     140-07 
      41.54m  FOUL  40.81m  42.85m        
  2 Cisneros-Haefke, Selena   JR Gold                    41.73m     136-11 
      41.73m  40.67m  40.67m  39.07m       
  3 Dean, Rhaven              FR Gold                    38.94m     127-09 
      FOUL  38.91m  38.94m  FOUL        
  4 Whelan, Erin              FR Green                   37.34m     122-06 
      33.80m  35.23m  37.34m  FOUL        
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 149-05  2005        Liz Parsley, Gold                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dean, Rhaven              FR Gold                    38.42m     126-00 
      35.60m  36.00m  35.46m  38.42m       
  2 Grimm, Julia              SR Green                   36.80m     120-09 
      35.53m  36.80m  36.73m  36.68m       
  3 Cisneros-Haefke, Selena   JR Gold                    34.84m     114-04 
      34.14m  30.90m  34.84m  34.52m       
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 4 Attempts
 Meet Record: M 58-01  2013        Erinn Jones, Green                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Morgan             JR Gold                    16.59m   54-05.25 
      16.59m  16.57m  16.18m  16.54m       
  2 Jones, Jelaia             JR Green                   16.26m   53-04.25 
      16.26m  16.26m  FOUL  FOUL        
  3 Durand, Kathleen          SR Gold                    15.97m   52-04.75 
      FOUL  14.97m  15.97m  15.00m        
  4 Garrick, Adora            SR Green                   15.07m   49-05.50 
      14.45m  15.07m  14.16m  FOUL        
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.78  2010        Andy White, Gold                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Spellman, Clinton         FR Green                     7.10  -0.9  1 
  2 Spellman, Calvin          FR Green                     7.19  -0.9  1 
  3 Bland, DaRon              FR Gold                      7.25  -0.5  2 
  4 Marable, Isaiah           FR Gold                      7.26  -0.9  1 
  5 Foster, Alec              SO Green                     7.34  -0.9  1 
  6 Strange, Jah              SO Gold                      7.39  -0.9  1 
  7 Cooper, Richard           JR Green                     7.40  -0.5  2 
  8 Gallardo, Diego           FR Gold                      7.43  -0.9  1  7.428
  9 Rodriguez, Jose           FR Gold                      7.43  -0.5  2  7.430
 10 Douglas, Dakari           FR Gold                      7.44  -0.9  1 
 11 Wagner, Will              JR Gold                      7.45  -0.5  2 
 12 Barger, Dylan             JR Green                     7.46  -0.5  2 
 13 Stich, Andrew             SR Green                     7.54  -0.5  2 
 14 Jette, Maxwell            SR Green                     7.61  -0.5  2 
 15 Jackson, Adrienne         JR Green                     7.90  -0.5  2 
 16 Douglas, Demetrius        FR Gold                      8.00  -0.9  1 
 -- Lindsey, Andre            SR Green                      DNS  -0.9  1 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Hand Timed
 Meet Record: M 34.43  2016        Michael Turner, Green                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spellman, Clinton         FR Green                    34.10M  1 
  2 Foster, Alec              SO Green                    34.40M  1 
  3 Marable, Isaiah           FR Gold                     34.90   1 
  4 Spellman, Calvin          FR Green                    35.20   1 
  5 Wagner, Will              JR Gold                     35.40   2 
  6 Rodriguez, Jose           FR Gold                     35.50   1 
  7 Strange, Jah              SO Gold                     36.00   2 
  8 Gallardo, Diego           FR Gold                     36.60   1 
  9 Jette, Maxwell            SR Green                    36.70   2 
 10 Cooper, Richard           JR Green                    37.50   2 
 -- Barger, Dylan             JR Green                      DNS   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Hand Timed
 Meet Record: M 8:53.00  2016        Sammy Scheuer, Gold                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sickler, Tyler            SR Gold                   8:34.60M 
  2 Chango, Elijah            SO Gold                   8:37.70M 
  3 Thompson, Tristen         SO Green                  8:44.60M 
  4 Scheuer, Samuel           SR Gold                   8:45.80M 
  5 Schraer, Aiden            SR Green                  8:51.90M 
  6 Lockwood, Trevon          FR Green                  8:56.30  
  7 Marshall, Shane           FR Gold                   9:09.00  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.85  2010        Ronald Brookins, Green                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jette, Maxwell            SR Green                     8.61  -0.5 
  2 Douglas, Dakari           FR Gold                      8.63  -0.5 
  3 Stich, Andrew             SR Green                     8.75  -0.5 
  4 Douglas, Demetrius        FR Gold                      9.02  -0.5 
  5 Wagner, Will              JR Gold                      9.56  -0.5 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Hand Timed
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tinsley, Austin           JR Gold                     37.70  
  2 Douglas, Dakari           FR Gold                     38.50  
  3 Stich, Andrew             SR Green                   J38.50  
  4 Douglas, Demetrius        FR Gold                     41.60  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Hand Timed
 Meet Record: M 3:27.67  2013        , Green                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green Hornets  'A'                                  3:18.60M 
     1) Spellman, Clinton FR            2) Stich, Andrew SR               
     3) Spellman, Calvin FR             4) Foster, Alec SO                
  2 Gold Hornets  'A'                                   3:19.00M 
     1) Douglas, Dakari FR              2) Rodriguez, Jose FR             
     3) Wagner, Will JR                 4) Marable, Isaiah FR             
  3 Gold Hornets  'B'                                   3:40.70  
     1) Tinsley, Austin JR              2) Strange, Jah SO                
     3) Gallardo, Diego FR              4) Douglas, Demetrius FR          
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Hand Time
 Meet Record: M 9:41.50  12/5/2017   Green Hornets, Green                      
                         A Schraer, T Lockwood, T Thompson                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green Hornets  'A'                                  9:41.50M 
     1) Schraer, Aiden SR               2) Lockwood, Trevon FR            
     3) Thompson, Tristen SO            4)                                
  2 Gold Hornets  'A'                                   9:43.40  
     1) Sickler, Tyler SR               2) Marshall, Shane FR             
     3) Chango, Elijah SO               4)                                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7-00  2010        Emilio Hernandez                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Onuoha, Daniel            JR Gold                     2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        -    -    -    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Kitchen, Jevin            FR Green                    1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        -    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Abdullah, Mohamed         SR Gold                     1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.91 
        -    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wagner, Will              JR Gold                     1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O   X- 
  5 Jette, Maxwell            SR Green                    1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XX- 
  5 Bland, DaRon              FR Gold                     1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
 Meet Record: M 23-11  2009        Ronald Brookins                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Strange, Jah              SO Gold                     6.58m   NWI  21-07.25 
     6.45m(NWI) FOUL      6.58m(NWI) 6.36m(NWI)       
  2 Barger, Dylan             JR Green                    6.41m   NWI  21-00.50 
     6.35m(NWI) 6.41m(NWI) 6.21m(NWI) 6.32m(NWI)       
  3 Cooper, Richard           JR Green                    6.36m   NWI  20-10.50 
     6.34m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI) 6.19m(NWI) 6.36m(NWI)       
  4 Barger, Cory              SR Gold                     6.31m   NWI  20-08.50 
     6.24m(NWI) 6.29m(NWI) 6.31m(NWI) 6.25m(NWI)       
  5 Jackson, Adrienne         JR Green                    6.21m   NWI  20-04.50 
     6.10m(NWI) FOUL      6.21m(NWI) FOUL             
  6 Wagner, Will              JR Gold                     6.16m   NWI  20-02.50 
     FOUL      6.16m(NWI) FOUL      6.00m(NWI)       
  7 Reynolds, Jabari          FR Gold                     5.92m   NWI  19-05.25 
     FOUL      5.92m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  8 Jette, Maxwell            SR Green                    5.86m   NWI  19-02.75 
     5.65m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI) FOUL      5.86m(NWI)       
  9 Abdullah, Mohamed         SR Gold                     5.46m   NWI  17-11.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.46m(NWI) FOUL             
 -- Bland, DaRon              FR Gold                       DNS   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 4 Attempts
 Meet Record: M 48-03  2006        Raphael McFarlane, Green                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Strange, Jah              SO Gold                    14.99m   NWI  49-02.25 
     14.77m(NWI) 14.99m(NWI) 14.64m(NWI) FOUL            
  2 Abdullah, Mohamed         SR Gold                    14.84m   NWI  48-08.25 
     14.84m(NWI) 14.82m(NWI) 14.62m(NWI) 14.42m(NWI)       
  3 Jackson, Adrienne         JR Green                   13.68m   NWI  44-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.36m(NWI) 13.68m(NWI)       
  4 Barger, Dylan             JR Green                   13.00m   NWI  42-08.00 
     13.00m(NWI) 12.53m(NWI) FOUL      PASS            
  5 Reynolds, Jabari          FR Gold                    12.27m   NWI  40-03.25 
     FOUL      12.27m(NWI) 11.99m(NWI) FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 4 Attempts
 Meet Record: M 60-06.50  2006        David Nichols                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Kyle            JR Green                   14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.08m  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 208-02.75  2011        Blair Wallingford, Green                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stich, Andrew             SR Green                   49.73m     163-02 
      FOUL  48.60m  48.19m  49.73m       
  2 Wagner, Will              JR Gold                    46.60m     152-11 
      44.50m  46.60m  45.71m  45.12m        
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 4 Attempts
 Meet Record: M 62-07.75  2014        Zach Coniglio, Gold                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Kyle            JR Green                   18.56m   60-10.75 
      18.56m  FOUL  18.30m  18.29m