Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Sacramento State Open - 5/6/2017                        
                                Hornet Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Appel, Evan                  Strava TC             15:11.51  
           38.484 (38.484)        1:50.967 (1:12.483)        3:04.673 (1:13.706)
       4:15.546 (1:10.873)        5:29.881 (1:14.335)        6:44.425 (1:14.544)
       7:59.704 (1:15.279)        9:16.179 (1:16.475)       10:31.358 (1:15.179)
      11:46.755 (1:15.397)       12:56.517 (1:09.762)       14:06.873 (1:10.356)
      15:11.508 (1:04.635)
  2 Spooner, Josh             JR St. Mary's CA         15:12.42  
           38.299 (38.299)        1:50.815 (1:12.516)        3:04.395 (1:13.580)
       4:15.733 (1:11.338)        5:30.386 (1:14.653)        6:44.967 (1:14.581)
       8:00.198 (1:15.231)        9:15.968 (1:15.770)       10:30.795 (1:14.827)
      11:46.338 (1:15.543)       12:55.429 (1:09.091)       14:03.481 (1:08.052)
      15:12.419 (1:08.938)
  3 Erskine, Andrew              Battle Road           15:23.62  
           38.226 (38.226)        1:50.696 (1:12.470)        3:03.866 (1:13.170)
       4:15.316 (1:11.450)        5:30.149 (1:14.833)        6:44.741 (1:14.592)
       7:59.965 (1:15.224)        9:15.890 (1:15.925)       10:31.078 (1:15.188)
      11:46.526 (1:15.448)       12:57.366 (1:10.840)       14:13.393 (1:16.027)
      15:23.611 (1:10.218)
  4 Garcia, Alexander            Unattached            15:24.83  
           38.089 (38.089)        1:50.491 (1:12.402)        3:04.236 (1:13.745)
       4:17.200 (1:12.964)        5:32.061 (1:14.861)        6:46.892 (1:14.831)
       8:01.899 (1:15.007)        9:17.245 (1:15.346)       10:31.345 (1:14.100)
      11:46.695 (1:15.350)       13:01.458 (1:14.763)       14:15.821 (1:14.363)
      15:24.826 (1:09.005)
  5 Rathbun, Stephen          SR Adidas Garde          15:31.79  
           37.960 (37.960)        1:50.283 (1:12.323)        3:04.021 (1:13.738)
       4:16.637 (1:12.616)        5:30.937 (1:14.300)        6:45.241 (1:14.304)
       8:00.335 (1:15.094)        9:16.107 (1:15.772)       10:30.762 (1:14.655)
      11:46.260 (1:15.498)       13:01.177 (1:14.917)       14:17.162 (1:15.985)
      15:31.783 (1:14.621)
  6 Rule, Tyler               FR UC Santa Cruz         15:58.78  
           38.780 (38.780)        1:51.257 (1:12.477)        3:05.492 (1:14.235)
       4:19.199 (1:13.707)        5:35.288 (1:16.089)        6:52.037 (1:16.749)
       8:08.742 (1:16.705)        9:27.818 (1:19.076)       10:47.308 (1:19.490)
      12:07.986 (1:20.678)       13:27.189 (1:19.203)       14:46.003 (1:18.814)
      15:58.778 (1:12.775)
  7 Kang, Harmen              FR UC Santa Cruz         16:09.78  
           39.045 (39.045)        1:52.316 (1:13.271)        3:09.267 (1:16.951)
       4:26.466 (1:17.199)        5:43.450 (1:16.984)        7:00.547 (1:17.097)
       8:19.015 (1:18.468)        9:37.526 (1:18.511)       10:55.998 (1:18.472)
      12:16.150 (1:20.152)       13:36.915 (1:20.765)       14:56.717 (1:19.802)
      16:09.773 (1:13.056)
  8 Merle, Leo                FR UC Santa Cruz         16:42.39  
           39.719 (39.719)        1:56.717 (1:16.998)        3:16.307 (1:19.590)
       4:37.173 (1:20.866)        5:57.377 (1:20.204)        7:18.144 (1:20.767)
       8:39.061 (1:20.917)       10:00.188 (1:21.127)       11:21.653 (1:21.465)
      12:43.149 (1:21.496)       14:05.957 (1:22.808)       15:26.104 (1:20.147)
      16:42.386 (1:16.282)
  9 Siino, Nick                  UC Davis Xc/Tc        16:46.60  
           38.744 (38.744)        1:52.033 (1:13.289)        3:09.005 (1:16.972)
       4:26.195 (1:17.190)        5:43.193 (1:16.998)        7:00.275 (1:17.082)
       8:18.735 (1:18.460)        9:37.825 (1:19.090)       10:56.869 (1:19.044)
      12:23.117 (1:26.248)       13:50.270 (1:27.153)       15:16.420 (1:26.150)
      16:46.600 (1:30.180)
 10 Williams, Ethan           FR UC Santa Cruz         17:13.77  
           39.488 (39.488)        1:56.238 (1:16.750)        3:15.797 (1:19.559)
       4:37.561 (1:21.764)        5:58.451 (1:20.890)        7:19.997 (1:21.546)
       8:45.296 (1:25.299)       10:09.472 (1:24.176)       11:36.238 (1:26.766)
      13:03.177 (1:26.939)       14:27.899 (1:24.722)       15:53.005 (1:25.106)
      17:13.770 (1:20.765)
 11 Trinh, Jonathan           FR UC Santa Cruz         17:54.69  
           39.773 (39.773)        1:57.219 (1:17.446)        3:17.546 (1:20.327)
       4:40.040 (1:22.494)        6:05.751 (1:25.711)        7:32.643 (1:26.892)
       9:01.150 (1:28.507)       10:30.542 (1:29.392)       11:59.777 (1:29.235)
      13:30.280 (1:30.503)       15:00.550 (1:30.270)       16:30.737 (1:30.187)
      17:54.685 (1:23.948)
 12 Becerril, Robert             Unattached            19:08.38  
           41.810 (41.810)        2:10.011 (1:28.201)        3:38.568 (1:28.557)
       5:07.186 (1:28.618)        6:37.113 (1:29.927)        8:08.562 (1:31.449)
       9:43.341 (1:34.779)       11:18.666 (1:35.325)       12:53.527 (1:34.861)
      14:27.556 (1:34.029)       16:05.905 (1:38.349)       17:38.735 (1:32.830)
      19:08.373 (1:29.638)
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Albano, Gracie            SR Sacramento St         11:07.78  
           46.608 (46.608)        2:12.854 (1:26.246)        3:40.945 (1:28.091)
       5:10.101 (1:29.156)        6:39.717 (1:29.616)        8:09.107 (1:29.390)
       9:40.336 (1:31.229)       11:07.771 (1:27.435)
  2 Roberts, Cherise             Unattached            11:11.38  
           46.782 (46.782)        2:12.903 (1:26.121)        3:41.091 (1:28.188)
       5:10.293 (1:29.202)        6:40.569 (1:30.276)        8:12.746 (1:32.177)
       9:45.364 (1:32.618)       11:11.374 (1:26.010)
  3 Dwyer, Victoria              Unattached            12:00.56  
           47.949 (47.949)        2:20.995 (1:33.046)        3:56.285 (1:35.290)
       5:32.826 (1:36.541)        7:10.098 (1:37.272)        8:48.939 (1:38.841)
      10:28.804 (1:39.865)       12:00.555 (1:31.751)
  4 Anderson, Ashley          SO UC Santa Cruz         12:48.26  
           48.617 (48.617)        2:26.766 (1:38.149)        4:08.717 (1:41.951)
       5:53.385 (1:44.668)        7:37.921 (1:44.536)        9:25.676 (1:47.755)
      11:09.914 (1:44.238)       12:48.255 (1:38.341)
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Allison            Sra                    4:41.41  
           53.008 (53.008)        2:08.604 (1:15.596)        3:26.647 (1:18.043)
       4:41.406 (1:14.759)
  2 Lane, Nicole                 Sra                    4:43.34  
           52.979 (52.979)        2:08.475 (1:15.496)        3:26.771 (1:18.296)
       4:43.331 (1:16.560)
  3 Fauria, Isabella          FR Unattached             5:09.41  
           58.527 (58.527)        2:21.699 (1:23.172)        3:49.522 (1:27.823)
       5:09.405 (1:19.883)
  4 Mahoney, Sophia           JR UC Santa Cruz          5:10.99  
           58.563 (58.563)        2:22.272 (1:23.709)        3:49.686 (1:27.414)
       5:10.987 (1:21.301)
  5 Watson, Katie             FR St. Mary's CA          5:14.31  
           58.995 (58.995)        2:23.329 (1:24.334)        3:50.216 (1:26.887)
       5:14.307 (1:24.091)
  6 Taylor, Amber             JR William Jessup         5:17.24  
       1:00.465 (1:00.465)        2:21.598 (1:21.133)        3:49.553 (1:27.955)
       5:17.240 (1:27.687)
  7 Demachkie, Bella          JR UC Santa Cruz          5:20.52  
           58.696 (58.696)        2:23.206 (1:24.510)        3:52.717 (1:29.511)
       5:20.517 (1:27.800)
  8 Panza, Isabelle           SO UC Santa Cruz          5:24.40  
           58.856 (58.856)        2:25.088 (1:26.232)        3:56.597 (1:31.509)
       5:24.397 (1:27.800)
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mallory, Anthony             Sra                    3:57.55   1 
           49.799 (49.799)        1:53.986 (1:04.187)        2:56.406 (1:02.420)
       3:57.546 (1:01.140)
  2 Boffman, Raymond          SO St. Mary's CA          3:58.39   1 
           50.817 (50.817)        1:54.512 (1:03.695)        2:56.926 (1:02.414)
       3:58.387 (1:01.461)
  3 Gonzales, Christian          Sra                    3:59.24   1 
           50.072 (50.072)        1:54.175 (1:04.103)        2:56.681 (1:02.506)
       3:59.238 (1:02.557)
  4 Dozier, Nolan             FR St. Mary's CA          3:59.46   1 
           49.918 (49.918)        1:53.466 (1:03.548)        2:57.092 (1:03.626)
       3:59.457 (1:02.365)
  5 Schraer, Aidan            JR Sacramento St          3:59.82   1 
           50.274 (50.274)        1:53.658 (1:03.384)        2:55.680 (1:02.022)
       3:59.811 (1:04.131)
  6 Habash, Samir             SO St. Mary's CA          4:00.73   1 
           50.596 (50.596)        1:55.069 (1:04.473)        2:58.111 (1:03.042)
       4:00.729 (1:02.618)
  7 Valerio, Juan                Unattached             4:02.83   1 
           50.534 (50.534)        1:54.559 (1:04.025)        2:57.489 (1:02.930)
       4:02.822 (1:05.333)
  8 Labadie, Mason            SO St. Mary's CA          4:07.45   1 
           50.111 (50.111)        1:54.213 (1:04.102)        2:58.481 (1:04.268)
       4:07.444 (1:08.963)
  9 Lewis, Andrew                UC Davis Xc/Tc         4:10.29   2 
           50.429 (50.429)        1:56.857 (1:06.428)        3:04.281 (1:07.424)
       4:10.290 (1:06.009)
 10 Garcia, Jorge                Unattached             4:10.93   2 
           50.849 (50.849)        1:56.978 (1:06.129)        3:03.773 (1:06.795)
       4:10.927 (1:07.154)
 11 Jimenez, Johnny           FR St. Mary's CA          4:11.38   2 
           50.255 (50.255)        1:56.752 (1:06.497)        3:04.629 (1:07.877)
       4:11.374 (1:06.745)
 12 Gershman, Tyler           JR St. Mary's CA          4:11.83   1 
           51.033 (51.033)        1:55.912 (1:04.879)        3:05.314 (1:09.402)
       4:11.822 (1:06.508)
 13 Cummings, Patricks        FR St. Mary's CA          4:12.79   1 
           51.308 (51.308)        1:56.147 (1:04.839)        3:05.563 (1:09.416)
       4:12.784 (1:07.221)
 14 Peterson, Jayman          FR St. Mary's CA          4:12.99   2 
           50.336 (50.336)        1:57.460 (1:07.124)        3:06.626 (1:09.166)
       4:12.985 (1:06.359)
 15 Espinoza, Dustin          SR St. Mary's CA          4:14.39   2 
           50.615 (50.615)        1:57.193 (1:06.578)        3:05.136 (1:07.943)
       4:14.386 (1:09.250)
 16 Soliz, Jed                   Sra                    4:19.58   2 
           51.192 (51.192)        2:00.888 (1:09.696)        3:11.622 (1:10.734)
       4:19.573 (1:07.951)
 17 Nicaragua, Julio          JR Unattached             4:21.80   2 
           50.602 (50.602)        1:59.561 (1:08.959)        3:11.786 (1:12.225)
       4:21.800 (1:10.014)
 18 Hyde, Chris                  Heritage Elite         4:22.21   2 
           51.685 (51.685)        2:01.277 (1:09.592)        3:14.423 (1:13.146)
       4:22.208 (1:07.785)
 19 Chan, Garrick             SR Wolfpack Running       4:23.36   2 
           50.882 (50.882)        1:58.060 (1:07.178)        3:10.298 (1:12.238)
       4:23.356 (1:13.058)
 
Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Davis  'A'                                         45.29  
     1) Bunch, Jazmen JR                2) McGee, Natsumi SO              
     3) Davis, Kierra SO                4) Adolphus, Mikaela SO           
  2 Sacramento St.  'A'                                   47.29  
     1) Robinson, Kristen SR            2) Jones, Amari SO                
     3) Schulz, Carly JR                4) Weems, Joy SR                  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Woodward, Jurnee          SR Unattached               13.78   2.8  1 
  2 Jett, Rod                 SR Unattached               13.80   1.2  2 
  3 Stark, Andrea             SO AUC                      14.45   2.8  1 
  4 Dugger, Brittany          JR Sacramento St            14.99   2.8  1 
  5 Richmond, Jennah          SR William Jessup           15.09   2.8  1 
  6 Venzon, Elizabeth         SR Sacramento St            15.13   2.8  1 
  7 Williams, Jayla           FR San Jose St.             15.19   2.8  1 
  8 Arthur, Maya              SR Sacramento St            15.40   2.8  1 
  9 Grimm, Julia              JR Sacramento St            16.12   1.2  2 
 10 Kodjababian, Ella         SO Unattached               16.99   1.2  2 
 11 Pendergrass, Alison       FR UC Santa Cruz            17.85   1.2  2 
 
Event 10  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Andre            JR Sacramento St            14.16   0.3 
  2 Eastman, Ddominick           Auc Elite                14.27   0.3 
  3 Walden, Aric              SR Sacramento St            14.49   0.3 
  4 Hoekstra, Jacob              Unattached               14.91   0.3 
  5 Hill, Brandon             FR UC Santa Cruz            16.59   0.3 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schulz, Carly             JR Sacramento St            56.28   1 
  2 Revell, Adria             JR Sacramento St          1:00.47   1 
  3 Gutierrez, Sydney         SO UC Santa Cruz          1:00.68   2 
  4 Boysen, Raissa            SO UC Santa Cruz          1:03.95   2 
  5 Hudson, Haley                UC Davis Xc/Tc         1:04.77   1 
  6 Adey, Natalie             FR UC Santa Cruz          1:05.18   2 
  7 McNeil, Taylor            SO St. Mary's CA          1:05.62   1 
  8 Lordi, Vanessa            SR Strawberry Cnyn        1:06.15   1 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foster, Alec              FR Sacramento St            48.67   1 
  2 Muhammad, Akim            SR Unattached               50.75   1 
  3 Hawk, Draven              FR UC Santa Cruz            50.95   2 
  4 Myers, Jacob              FR UC Santa Cruz            51.91   2 
  5 Breault, Raymond          FR UC Santa Cruz            52.70   2 
  6 Elliott II, Craig         SR William Jessup           52.88   1 
  7 Burkhart, Maxwell         FR UC Santa Cruz            53.87   1 
  8 Guan, Terry               FR UC Santa Cruz            54.05   1 
  9 Jung, Tyler               SR UC Santa Cruz            54.07   2 
 10 Wrigley, Skyler           JR UC Santa Cruz            54.94   2 
 11 Sheetz, Roger             SO Unattached               55.24   1 
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sperling, Amari           SO Sacramento St            12.69  -0.9  1 
  2 Tabron, Diamond           FR San Jose St.             12.76   2.5  2 
  3 Williams, Jayla           FR San Jose St.             12.93   2.5  2 
  4 Taylor, Abby              SO Sacramento St            12.99  -0.9  1 
  5 Carter, Breya             FR San Jose St.             13.01  -0.9  1 
  6 Venzon, Elizabeth         SR Sacramento St            13.05  -0.9  1 
  7 Smith, Brianna            FR Sacramento St            13.11  -0.9  1 
  8 Benavides, Siena          FR UC Santa Cruz            13.16  -0.9  1 
  9 Rodriguez, Jackie         SO Unattached               13.42  -0.9  1 
 10 Alvarado-Zavaleta, Nancy  SO UC Santa Cruz            13.83  -0.9  1 
 11 Sobolieva, Anastasiia        Unattached               14.08   2.5  2 
 12 Pendergrass, Alison       FR UC Santa Cruz            14.13   2.5  2 
 13 Kodjababian, Ella         SO Unattached               14.38  -0.9  1 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Turner, Michael           SR Sacramento St            10.67   2.7  1 
  2 Adorno, Eric              SR Sacramento St            10.73   2.7  1 
  3 Wheeler, Chase             8 Unattached               10.91   2.7  1 
  4 Ilio, Chris               SO Sacramento St            11.25   2.7  1 
  5 Eaquinto, Anthony         SR Unattached               11.65   1.2  2 
  6 Johl, Karndeep               Unattached               11.67   2.7  1  11.666
  7 Esmail, Serajh            FR Unattached               11.67   1.2  2  11.669
  8 Jette, Max                JR Sacramento St            11.71   1.2  2 
 -- Strange, Jah              FR Sacramento St               FS   2.7  1 
 -- Acevedo, Alec             SR Sacramento St              DNF   2.7  1 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Haysbert, Katherine       SR California             2:09.99   1 
       1:03.150 (1:03.150)        2:09.982 (1:06.832)
  2 Bell, Georgia             SR California             2:10.97   1 
       1:02.711 (1:02.711)        2:10.967 (1:08.256)
  3 Tio Peig, Nuria           JR California             2:11.52   1 
       1:02.537 (1:02.537)        2:11.511 (1:08.974)
  4 Orozco, Jocelyn           SR Sacramento St          2:12.92   1 
       1:03.550 (1:03.550)        2:12.911 (1:09.361)
  5 Arndt, Ariane             FR California             2:14.74   1 
       1:03.130 (1:03.130)        2:14.737 (1:11.607)
  6 Carreras, Angela          SO UC Davis               2:17.40   2 
       1:07.236 (1:07.236)        2:17.394 (1:10.158)
  7 Barragan, Maria           SR Sacramento St          2:19.51   1 
       1:07.058 (1:07.058)        2:19.509 (1:12.451)
  8 Burton, Autumn            JR UC Santa Cruz          2:25.97   2 
       1:10.027 (1:10.027)        2:25.962 (1:15.935)
  9 Nevarez, Meghan              UC Davis Xc/Tc         2:31.98   2 
       1:11.903 (1:11.903)        2:31.979 (1:20.076)
 10 Perryman, Chanel          SR Unattached             2:40.84   2 
       1:11.140 (1:11.140)        2:40.835 (1:29.695)
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bay, DS                   SO Unattached             1:56.77   1 
        56.796 (56.796)  1:56.766 (59.970)
  2 Jones, Eric                  UC Davis Xc/Tc         1:57.59   2 
        59.366 (59.366)  1:57.581 (58.215)
  3 Boffman, Raymond          SO St. Mary's CA          1:57.60   2 
        59.158 (59.158)  1:57.598 (58.440)
  4 Huynh, Taylor             SR Sacramento St          1:58.35   1 
           57.075 (57.075)        1:58.345 (1:01.270)
  5 Whealen, Jake                UC Davis Xc/Tc         1:58.48   2 
        59.643 (59.643)  1:58.477 (58.834)
  6 Grimble, Chriss           SR Unattached             1:58.96   1 
           56.630 (56.630)        1:58.958 (1:02.328)
  7 Peterson, Jayman          FR St. Mary's CA          1:59.42   1 
           57.638 (57.638)        1:59.416 (1:01.778)
  8 Reinman, Solomon          FR UC Santa Cruz          1:59.53   2 
           59.238 (59.238)        1:59.527 (1:00.289)
  9 Habash, Samir             SO St. Mary's CA          1:59.77   1 
           59.702 (59.702)        1:59.765 (1:00.063)
 10 Grovers, Joseph              UC Davis Xc/Tc         2:01.17   2 
           58.981 (58.981)        2:01.164 (1:02.183)
 11 Dozier, Nolan             FR St. Mary's CA          2:01.19   2 
           59.552 (59.552)        2:01.184 (1:01.632)
 12 Garcia, Jorge                Unattached             2:02.15   3 
       1:00.011 (1:00.011)        2:02.141 (1:02.130)
 13 Spooner, Josh             JR St. Mary's CA          2:03.20   3 
           58.997 (58.997)        2:03.198 (1:04.201)
 14 Lewis, Andrew                UC Davis Xc/Tc         2:03.46   3 
       1:00.321 (1:00.321)        2:03.454 (1:03.133)
 15 Espinoza, Dustin          SR St. Mary's CA          2:03.71   3 
           57.816 (57.816)        2:03.705 (1:05.889)
 16 Colosi, Paul              FR UC Santa Cruz          2:03.87   4 
           58.155 (58.155)        2:03.864 (1:05.709)
 17 Labadie, Mason            SO St. Mary's CA          2:05.21   3 
           59.536 (59.536)        2:05.201 (1:05.665)
 18 Hyde, Chris                  Heritage Elite         2:05.28   4 
       1:00.884 (1:00.884)        2:05.271 (1:04.387)
 19 Flores, Gerardo              UC Davis Xc/Tc         2:05.79   4 
       1:01.008 (1:01.008)        2:05.782 (1:04.774)
 20 Jimenez, Johnny           FR St. Mary's CA          2:05.82   3 
           59.423 (59.423)        2:05.819 (1:06.396)
 21 Aninipot, Brandon         SO Unattached             2:06.24   3 
           59.692 (59.692)        2:06.240 (1:06.548)
 22 Jones, Patrick            FR UC Santa Cruz          2:06.49   4 
       1:01.298 (1:01.298)        2:06.490 (1:05.192)
 23 Banglee, Abdul            FR UC Santa Cruz          2:09.22   4 
           57.648 (57.648)        2:09.213 (1:11.565)
 24 Nover, John               FR UC Santa Cruz          2:09.26   4 
           58.475 (58.475)        2:09.258 (1:10.783)
 25 Gershman, Tyler           JR St. Mary's CA          2:10.91   2 
       1:01.094 (1:01.094)        2:10.901 (1:09.807)
 26 McAlman, Jesse               Unattached             2:20.06   4 
       1:04.544 (1:04.544)        2:20.058 (1:15.514)
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cusworth, Angelica        SO Sacramento St          1:03.33  
  2 Chen, Cheyenne            JR UC Davis               1:07.38  
  3 Taylor, Amber             JR William Jessup         1:15.49  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoekstra, Jacob              Unattached               55.91  
  2 Belyea, Alex              FR UC Santa Cruz          1:03.00  
  3 Hill, Brandon             FR UC Santa Cruz          1:03.04  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Woodward, Jurnee          SR Unattached               25.13   0.5  1 
  2 Weems, Joy                SR Sacramento St            25.65   0.5  1 
  3 Sperling, Amari           SO Sacramento St            25.74   0.5  1 
  4 Stark, Andrea             SO AUC                      26.50   0.5  1 
  5 Carter, Breya             FR San Jose St.             26.76   0.5  1 
  6 Richmond, Jennah          SR William Jessup           26.79   0.5  1 
  7 Arthur, Maya              SR Sacramento St            27.17   0.5  1 
        27.164 (27.164)
  8 Smith, Brianna            FR Sacramento St            27.51  -0.3  2 
  9 Benavides, Siena          FR UC Santa Cruz            27.52  -0.3  2 
 10 Rodriguez, Jackie         SO Unattached               28.59  -0.3  2 
 11 Hudson, Haley                UC Davis Xc/Tc           28.62  -0.3  2 
 12 Sobolieva, Anastasiia        Unattached               30.25  -0.3  2 
 13 Morris, Miche'lynn        SR Unattached               31.13  -0.3  2 
 14 Wright, Madison           SO UC Santa Cruz            31.14  -0.3  2 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Rubin              Heritage Track           21.39   1.7  1 
  2 Turner, Gregory           SR Unattached               21.68   1.7  1 
  3 Muhammad, Akim            SR Unattached               22.67   1.7  1 
  4 Huynh, Adam               SR Sacramento St            22.80   1.7  1 
  5 Esmail, Serajh            FR Unattached               23.96   1.7  1 
  6 Duncan, Austin            SO UC Santa Cruz            24.22  -0.8  2 
  7 Burkhart, Maxwell         FR UC Santa Cruz            24.61  -0.8  2 
  8 Jung, Tyler               SR UC Santa Cruz            24.65  -0.8  2 
  9 Sheetz, Roger             SO Unattached               24.74   1.7  1 
 10 Wrigley, Skyler           JR UC Santa Cruz            24.98  -0.8  2 
 11 Guan, Terry               FR UC Santa Cruz            25.13  -0.8  2 
 12 Bauer, Eric               FR UC Santa Cruz            25.21  -0.8  2 
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Santa Cruz  'A'                                  4:38.93  
     1) Marquardt, Natalie SO           2) Alvarado-Zavaleta, Nancy SO    
     3) Gutierrez, Sydney SO            4) Boysen, Raissa SO              
       4:38.922 (4:38.922)
  2 UC Santa Cruz  'B'                                  4:46.50  
     1) Adey, Natalie FR                2) Burton, Autumn JR              
     3) Mahoney, Sophia JR              4) Rosas, Diana SO                
       4:46.491 (4:46.491)
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Santa Cruz  'A'                                  3:32.28  
     1) Duncan, Austin SO               2) Myers, Jacob FR                
     3) Breault, Raymond FR             4) Hawk, Draven FR                
  2 UC Santa Cruz  'B'                                  3:51.03  
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grimm, Julia              JR Sacramento St            1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Canning, Christine        SR California               1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Eboigbodin, Ivie          FR Sacramento St            1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Chesley, Asia             JR California              J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Pink, Sydney              SO Sacramento St           J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Dozier, Shelby            FR Sacramento St           J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Alliaume, Juliette        JR UC Davis                 1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Marquardt, Natalie        SO UC Santa Cruz               NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 -- Wright, Madison           SO UC Santa Cruz               NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Onuoha, Daniel            SO Sacramento St            2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Abdullah, Mohamed         JR Sacramento St            1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        -    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kepon, Davis              JR UC Santa Cruz           J1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Armstead, Darius          JR Sacramento St            1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 
        -    O  XXX 
  5 Soboliev, Dmytro             Unattached               1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.81 1.86 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Bauer, Eric               FR UC Santa Cruz               NH            
     1.81 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon, Danielle         JR Sacramento St            3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.68 3.83 4.01 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Carbullido, Hayley        SR Sacramento St            3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.53 3.68 
        O  XXX 
  3 Anderson, Siobhan         SR Sacramento St            3.38m   11-01.00 
     3.38 3.53 
      XXO  XXX 
  4 Marquardt, Natalie        SO UC Santa Cruz            2.93m    9-07.25 
     2.93 3.08 
        O  XXX 
  5 Chiaravalloti, Isabella   FR UC Santa Cruz           J2.93m    9-07.25 
     2.93 3.08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Davis, Tessa              FR Sacramento St               NH            
     3.38 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pust, Steven              SR Sacramento St            4.72m   15-05.75 
     4.57 4.72 4.87 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Acevedo, Alec             SR Sacramento St            3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.97 4.12 
      XXO  X-- 
  3 Stich, Andrew             JR Sacramento St            3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Jette, Max                JR Sacramento St               NH            
     4.27 
      XXX 
 -- Hubby, Trevor             SR Sacramento St               NH            
     3.97 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Harbaugh, Cambree         JR San Jose St.             5.80m   0.8  19-00.50 
     5.42m(2.0) 5.47m(1.1) X      5.55m(0.5) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.80m(0.8)
  2 Cooke, Tia                FR Sacramento St            5.40m   2.0  17-08.75 
     5.21m(0.8) 5.24m(2.8) 5.01m(1.6) 4.94m(-1.3) X      5.40m(2.0)
  3 Johnson-Upshaw, Kelsey    JR San Jose St.             5.39m  +0.0  17-08.25 
     X(0.9) 5.13m(1.4) 3.87m(1.5) 5.37m(+0.0) X      5.39m(+0.0)
  4 Taylor, Abby              SO Sacramento St            5.36m   2.4  17-07.00 
     5.36m(2.4) X(3.0) 5.05m(-0.1) -      -      5.32m(1.7)
  5 Benavides, Siena          FR UC Santa Cruz            5.35m   1.7  17-06.75 
     5.35m(1.7) X      4.99m(0.9) -      -      X(2.0)
  6 Boglino, Nirie            SO Sacramento St            5.30m   1.4  17-04.75 
     5.12m(1.3) 5.30m(1.4) 5.09m(1.2) 5.17m(2.2) -      -     
  7 Dugger, Brittany          JR Sacramento St            5.24m   2.9  17-02.25 
     X(0.7) 5.24m(2.9) X      5.00m(1.5) 4.88m(-0.3) X     
  8 Alvarado-Zavaleta, Nancy  SO UC Santa Cruz            4.29m   2.1  14-01.00 
     4.19m(1.3) 4.14m(NWI) 4.29m(2.1) 4.12m(-0.1)      
  9 Sobolieva, Anastasiia        Unattached               4.12m   0.8  13-06.25 
     4.12m(0.8) 3.96m(1.7) -      -      -      -     
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Chase             8 Unattached               7.10m   1.7  23-03.50 
     6.60m(1.1) 7.10m(1.7) X      6.61m(-0.4) 6.53m(NWI) X     
  2 Cooper, Richard           SO Sacramento St            7.01m   1.1  23-00.00 
     6.56m(1.4) 6.24m(+0.0) 6.71m(0.9) 6.53m(0.4) 6.65m(1.4) 7.01m(1.1)
  3 Barger, Cory              JR Sacramento St            6.93m   1.3  22-09.00 
     6.93m(1.3) 6.81m(2.5) 6.51m(2.0)           
  4 Turner, Michael           SR Sacramento St            6.90m   1.3  22-07.75 
     6.90m(1.3) X      X      6.89m(+0.0) X      X     
  5 Barger, Dylan             SO Sacramento St            6.78m   0.8  22-03.00 
     5.06m(+0.0) 6.63m(2.1) 6.55m(1.3) 6.78m(0.8) 6.52m(1.2) 6.74m(1.0)
  6 Strange, Jah              FR Sacramento St            6.73m   0.8  22-01.00 
     X      6.44m(1.0) X      6.49m(0.6) 6.73m(0.8) X     
  7 Lysik, Carson             SR UC Santa Cruz            6.62m   3.4  21-08.75 
     6.03m(1.2) 6.62m(3.4) 6.15m(1.1) 6.18m(1.8) 5.72m(0.8) 6.12m(0.6)
  8 Jackson, Adrienne            Unattached               6.52m   0.4  21-04.75 
     5.85m(0.8) 6.31m(1.6) 6.41m(2.1) 6.43m(2.0) 6.43m(0.4) 6.52m(0.4)
  9 Susa, Lyle                   Unattached               6.37m  +0.0  20-10.75 
     X      6.37m(+0.0) 6.13m(0.7) 5.90m(1.6) 6.17m(+0.0) X     
 -- Thigpen, Aaron               Unattached                FOUL                 
     X      X                    
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Harbaugh, Cambree         JR San Jose St.            12.29m   0.9  40-04.00 
     X      11.71m(1.3) 11.79m(1.3) 11.95m(0.9) 11.98m(+0.0) 12.29m(0.9)
  2 Boglino, Nirie            SO Sacramento St           12.03m   1.8  39-05.75 
     X      X      10.28m(2.6) 11.32m(1.0) 12.03m(1.8) 11.90m(1.3)
  3 Hudson, Haley                UC Davis Xc/Tc          10.00m   2.1  32-09.75 
     9.73m(1.2) 0.99m(2.4) 10.00m(2.1) X      9.79m(1.1) X(1.5)
  4 Alvarado-Zavaleta, Nancy  SO UC Santa Cruz            9.61m   1.9  31-06.50 
     8.58m(+0.0) 8.78m(-0.3) 9.61m(1.9) 9.36m(2.8) 9.58m(+0.0) 9.37m(+0.0)
 -- Charbenau, Gabi           FR UC Santa Cruz             FOUL                 
     X(0.7) -      -                
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lysik, Carson             SR UC Santa Cruz           14.27m   0.3  46-10.00 
     13.53m(-0.6) X      X      X      13.45m(0.7) 14.27m(0.3)
  2 Jackson, Adrienne            Unattached              14.25m   4.2  46-09.00 
     13.54m(-0.2) 13.55m(0.7) X      14.25m(4.2) 13.89m(+0.0) X     
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kinloch, Lauren           JR Sacramento St           42.99m     141-00 
      42.99m  42.00m  37.95m  41.45m  41.40m  42.62m
  2 Durand, Kathleen          JR Sacramento St           42.83m     140-06 
      41.35m  42.83m  X  40.77m  39.83m  40.17m
  3 Garrick, Adora            JR Sacramento St           42.45m     139-03 
      41.67m  X  42.45m  40.16m  X  42.00m
  4 Jackson, Danielle         SO Sacramento St           38.79m     127-03 
      37.59m  36.34m  35.06m  38.15m  38.79m  38.68m
  5 Dorado, Jordynn           FR UC Santa Cruz           33.72m     110-07 
      31.72m  31.88m  31.24m  X  29.72m  33.72m
  6 Trevizo, Bianca           SR William Jessup          32.84m     107-09 
      31.66m  X  28.58m  32.53m  X  32.84m
  7 Davis, Gillian            FR UC Santa Cruz           32.32m     106-00 
      X  32.32m  X  X  X  28.18m
  8 Johnson, Jessica          SO Unattached              30.11m      98-09 
      26.70m  X  28.93m  X  27.78m  30.11m
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Kyle            SO Sacramento St           51.10m     167-08 
      51.10m  50.68m  50.97m  50.28m  50.58m  46.84m
  2 Carrillo, Kyle            FR Sacramento St           50.05m     164-02 
      48.64m  49.67m  50.05m  49.12m  X  X
  3 January, James               Unattached              48.10m     157-10 
      47.22m  X  48.10m  47.87m  47.28m  X
  4 Richardson, Gregory       SO UC Davis                43.89m     144-00 
      X  41.33m  43.89m  42.50m  43.37m  X
  5 Burrow, Garrett           JR UC Davis                43.40m     142-05 
      35.51m  39.79m  43.40m  42.84m  41.28m  X
  6 Santiago, Anthony         SO Sacramento St           40.96m     134-04 
      X  40.96m  39.45m  39.25m  X  X
  7 Rodriguez, Dominic        JR Sierra Foothill         39.95m     131-01 
      39.81m  X  X  38.43m  39.21m  39.95m
  8 O'Reilly, Mathew             Unattached              34.69m     113-10 
      X  X  34.69m  X  X  X
  9 Raja, Kevin               FR UC Santa Cruz           30.39m      99-08 
      28.76m  X  X  30.39m  X  X
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McKee, Meagan                Unattached              57.04m     187-02 
      57.04m  X  52.25m  55.50m  54.93m  X
  2 Durand, Kathleen          JR Sacramento St           52.90m     173-07 
      49.22m  50.13m  49.68m  X  52.90m  50.88m
  3 Cooper, Tyhana            SR Sacramento St           52.27m     171-06 
      52.27m  51.68m  51.69m  X  51.17m  X
  4 Young, Kelly                 Unattached              51.25m     168-02 
      X  46.77m  47.97m  47.19m  X  51.25m
  5 Jones, Jelaia             SO Sacramento St           50.81m     166-08 
      45.17m  45.86m  X  50.81m  47.64m  49.55m
  6 Jones, Morgan             FR Sacramento St           47.68m     156-05 
      44.19m  X  46.68m  X  47.68m  46.74m
  7 Cisneros-Haefke, Selena   JR Sacramento St           43.42m     142-05 
      40.76m  41.36m  36.53m  43.42m  41.60m  43.21m
  8 Garrick, Adora            JR Sacramento St           42.11m     138-02 
      33.38m  X  41.56m  42.11m  39.32m  41.78m
  9 Dorado, Jordynn           FR UC Santa Cruz           40.81m     133-11 
      40.81m  39.42m  39.55m  X  38.33m  X
 10 Trevizo, Bianca           SR William Jessup          40.28m     132-02 
      40.28m  37.43m  38.76m         
 11 Davis, Gillian            FR UC Santa Cruz           32.77m     107-06 
      32.25m  32.77m  X         
 -- Contreras, Erika          JR UC Davis                  FOUL            
      X  X  X         
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Kyle            SO Sacramento St           54.33m     178-03 
      52.15m  52.43m  52.45m  53.33m  54.33m  53.57m
  2 Ram, Abhineet             SR Unattached              51.60m     169-03 
      X  46.14m  50.83m  51.59m  51.60m  49.70m
  3 Rodriguez, Dominic        JR Sierra Foothill         50.49m     165-08 
      50.08m  50.49m  X  X  X  49.69m
  4 Burrow, Garrett           JR UC Davis                49.29m     161-08 
      X  X  48.47m  49.29m  X  X
  5 Holt, Cody                SO UC Davis                49.18m     161-04 
      X  49.11m  49.18m  X  X  X
  6 O'Reilly, Mathew             Unattached              36.30m     119-01 
      34.80m  35.03m  X  X  36.30m  X
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cisneros-Haefke, Selena   JR Sacramento St           37.05m     121-07 
      36.76m  X  36.44m  X  37.05m  33.78m
  2 Wallace, Kristen          JR Unattached              29.89m      98-01 
      24.43m  26.39m  28.28m  29.89m  27.82m  27.95m
  3 Charbenau, Gabi           FR UC Santa Cruz           28.88m      94-09 
      X  28.88m  X  X  X  22.76m
  4 Davis, Gillian            FR UC Santa Cruz           21.30m      69-10 
      21.30m  19.86m  21.10m  20.59m  19.34m  19.38m
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Howe, Nicholas            FR Unattached              67.25m     220-08 
      67.25m  65.09m  X  63.38m  63.33m  63.64m
  2 Stich, Andrew             JR Sacramento St           54.09m     177-05 
      51.08m  51.69m  X  50.80m  52.21m  54.09m
  3 Hubby, Trevor             SR Sacramento St           52.46m     172-01 
      50.06m  52.46m  50.97m  48.95m  50.74m  X
  4 Kepon, Davis              JR UC Santa Cruz           47.40m     155-06 
      44.25m  47.40m  -  -  -  -
  5 Zhang, Jeff               SO UC Santa Cruz           44.44m     145-10 
      X  X  44.44m  40.26m  X  X
  6 Rodrigues, Kyle              Unattached              43.88m     143-11 
      41.83m  39.07m  40.45m  41.55m  39.25m  43.88m
  7 Robinson, Sammy           FR Unattached              40.79m     133-10 
      37.41m  40.79m  33.43m  36.54m  36.41m  35.54m
  8 Bauer, Eric               FR UC Santa Cruz           35.68m     117-01 
      33.48m  35.68m  -  -  -  -
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Tyhana            SR Sacramento St           14.29m   46-10.75 
      X  X  12.54m  13.38m  14.29m  X
  2 Jones, Morgan             FR Sacramento St           13.35m   43-09.75 
      12.86m  12.49m  X  13.02m  13.35m  13.14m
  3 Jones, Jelaia             SO Sacramento St           12.93m   42-05.25 
      X  12.24m  12.93m  X  12.78m  12.85m
  4 Johnson, Jessica          SO Unattached              11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.93m  11.75m  X  X  X  X
  5 Dorado, Jordynn           FR UC Santa Cruz           11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.09m  11.05m  11.58m  X  11.92m  11.50m
  6 Cisneros-Haefke, Selena   JR Sacramento St           11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  11.28m  X  10.96m  11.14m  10.61m
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 January, James               Unattached              16.27m   53-04.50 
      16.06m  16.18m  15.59m  15.90m  16.27m  16.07m
  2 Richardson, Gregory       SO UC Davis                15.35m   50-04.50 
      14.96m  X  15.08m  15.35m  15.07m  15.00m
  3 Santiago, Anthony         SO Sacramento St           15.05m   49-04.50 
      14.69m  X  14.40m  14.48m  14.73m  15.05m
  4 O'Reilly, Mathew             Unattached              14.69m   48-02.50 
      X  X  14.69m  X  X  X
  5 Raja, Kevin               FR UC Santa Cruz           13.53m   44-04.75 
      10.64m  X  13.53m  X  X  X
  6 Tappin, Taylor            JR Unattached              13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.40m  13.07m  13.24m  12.81m  X  12.80m
  7 Sharoyan, Henry           JR Unattached              12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  X  X  X  X  X
  8 Zhang, Jeff               SO UC Santa Cruz           10.24m   33-07.25 
      10.10m  10.24m  X  10.24m  10.15m  -
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacramento St.             276        2) San Jose St.               54   
    3) California                  38        4) UC Davis                   19   
    5) St. Mary's (Cal.)           16                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacramento St.             214        2) St. Mary's (Cal.)          58   
    3) UC Davis                    34