Licensed to Mansoor Sports             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2016 07:46 PM
                    Causeway Classic Dual Meet - 4/29/2016                     
                        Hornet Stadium, Sacramento, CA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sacramento St.  'A'                                   41.06  
     1) Ogbeide, Osaretin SR            2) Niederer, Karsten SO           
     3) Ilio, Chris FR                  4) Brice-Moore, Jelani SO         
  2 UC Davis  'A'                                         41.16  
     1) Okoroike, Basil JR              2) Walton, Aspyn FR               
     3) Thomas, Brian SO                4) Chandler, Jason SR             
 
Event 2  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Davis  'A'                                         45.77  
     1) McGee, Natsumi FR               2) Adolphus, Mikaela FR           
     3) Redick, Emma JR                 4) Ojinnaka, Hilary FR            
  2 Sacramento St.  'A'                                   45.93  
     1) Robinson, Kristen JR            2) Blumm, Stephanie SR            
     3) Leavitt, Olivia FR              4) Buchanan, Carlie FR            
 
Event 3  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rushing, Jordon           SR UC Davis               3:50.50  
  2 Goins, Austin             JR UC Davis               3:52.14  
  3 Aceves, Miguel            SR UC Davis              x3:52.63  
  4 Nguyen, Cody              SR UC Davis              x3:53.94  
  5 Fitzgerald, Patrick       SR UC Davis              x3:54.17  
  6 Huston, Jacob             SR Sac State              3:55.12  
  7 Abundez-Dominguez, Olive  SO UC Davis              x4:00.99  
  8 Avila, Ricardo            FR Sac State              4:06.96  
 
Event 4  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Berlioux, Chloe           SR Sac State              4:25.83  
  2 Barr, Erika               SR UC Davis               4:30.97  
  3 Goins, Rianna             JR UC Davis               4:31.37  
  4 Quinones, Amy             FR Sac State              4:31.80  
  5 Garcia, Amanda            SR Sac State             x4:40.10  
  6 Goins, Olivia             JR UC Davis              x4:50.57  
  7 Macleod, Clara            JR UC Davis              x4:52.39  
  8 Cooper, Natalie           FR UC Davis              x4:53.51  
 
Event 5  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lyons, Paul               SR Sac State                13.92   2.7 
  2 Tinsley, Austin           SO Sac State                14.54   2.7 
  3 Wheeler, Casey            SR Sac State               x14.83   2.7 
  4 Perry, Jonathon           FR Sac State               x14.95   2.7 
  5 Chandler, Jason           SR UC Davis                 15.92   2.7 
  6 Grossman, Thomas          FR UC Davis                 20.44   2.7 
 -- Clancy, Kyle              FR UC Davis                    DQ   2.7 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Blumm, Stephanie          SR Sac State                13.95   1.6 
  2 Leavitt, Olivia           FR Sac State                13.97   1.6 
  3 Robinson, Kristen         JR Sac State               x14.15   1.6 
  4 Redick, Emma              JR UC Davis                 14.55   1.6 
  5 Viruet, Jeannine          JR UC Davis                 15.08   1.6 
  6 Beattie, Erinn            FR UC Davis                x15.35   1.6 
  7 Edwards, Tori             SR UC Davis                x15.37   1.6 
  8 Calvillo, Jaleah          FR UC Davis                x15.69   1.6 
 
Event 7  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Brian             SO UC Davis                 47.27  
  2 Walton, Aspyn             FR UC Davis                 47.51  
  3 Huynh, Adam               JR Sac State                48.71  
  4 Ogbeide, Osaretin         SR Sac State                49.34  
  5 Block, Joshua             SO UC Davis                x51.21  
  6 Mehra, Anish              JR UC Davis                x54.20  
 
Event 8  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adolphus, Mikaela         FR UC Davis                 54.50  
  2 Nadreau, Rochelle         JR UC Davis                 55.56  
  3 Weems, Joy                JR Sac State                55.98  
  4 Revell, Adria             SO Sac State                59.92  
 
Event 9  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brice-Moore, Jelani       SO Sac State                10.52   1.1 
  2 Niederer, Karsten         SO Sac State                10.74   1.1 
  3 Okoroike, Basil           JR UC Davis                 10.77   1.1 
  4 Ilio, Chris               FR Sac State               x10.80   1.1 
  5 Ardis, Antony             JR UC Davis                 10.99   1.1 
  6 Fourie, Bernhardt         SO UC Davis                x11.31   1.1 
  6 Childs, Steven            FR UC Davis                x11.31   1.1 
  8 Jette, Max                SO Sac State               x11.60   1.1 
 
Event 10  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McGee, Natsumi            FR UC Davis                 11.70   2.0 
  2 Jones, Amari              FR Sac State                11.93   2.0 
  3 Buchanan, Carlie          FR Sac State                12.08   2.0 
  4 Leavitt, Olivia           FR Sac State               x12.27   2.0 
  5 Ojinnaka, Hilary          FR UC Davis                 12.33   2.0 
  5 Sperling, Amari           FR Sac State               x12.33   2.0 
  7 Pearson, Imani            SO UC Davis                x13.06   2.0 
 
Event 11  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Cody              SR UC Davis               1:53.94  
  2 Maule, Blake              SO Sac State              1:54.69  
  3 Vasquez, Edwardo          SR Sac State              1:55.05  
  4 Grigoriev, Alex           SR UC Davis               1:58.02  
  5 Fitzgerald, Patrick       SR UC Davis              x1:58.93  
  6 Gonzales, Christian       SR Sac State             x2:00.28  
  7 Avila, Ricardo            FR Sac State             x2:00.56  
 
Event 12  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goins, Rianna             JR UC Davis               2:11.33   1 
  2 Fry, Katie                SR UC Davis               2:12.14   1 
  3 Kittle, Ashley            SO Sac State              2:12.88   1 
  4 Edwards, Hannah           SR Sac State              2:13.16   1 
  5 Garcia, Amanda            SR Sac State             x2:14.18   1 
  6 Antonino, Emily           FR UC Davis              x2:14.28   1 
  7 Gonzalez, Lizette         SR Sac State             x2:15.17   1 
  8 Novencido, Shelby         FR UC Davis              x2:16.00   1 
  9 Orozco, Jocelyn           JR Sac State             x2:16.91   2 
 10 Barragan, Maria           SO Sac State             x2:17.48   2 
 11 Thigpen, Brynna           SO UC Davis              x2:17.58   2 
 12 Carreras, Angela          FR UC Davis              x2:20.91   2 
 
Event 13  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Casey            SR Sac State                53.58  
  2 Tinsley, Austin           SO Sac State                54.23  
  3 Legohn, Jelani            JR UC Davis                 54.82  
  4 Chandler, Jason           SR UC Davis                 56.35  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blumm, Stephanie          SR Sac State                58.74  
  2 Redick, Emma              JR UC Davis               1:00.85  
  3 Cusworth, Angelica        FR Sac State              1:03.03  
  4 Zurn, Cassidy             FR Sac State             x1:03.47  
  5 Schulz, Carly             SO Sac State             x1:03.57  
  6 Edwards, Tori             SR UC Davis               1:04.89  
  7 Viruet, Jeannine          JR UC Davis              x1:05.26  
  8 Chen, Cheyenne            SO UC Davis              x1:09.69  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Walton, Aspyn             FR UC Davis                 21.49  -2.2  1 
  2 Thomas, Brian             SO UC Davis                 21.84  -2.2  1 
  3 Brice-Moore, Jelani       SO Sac State                21.91  -2.2  1 
  4 Ogbeide, Osaretin         SR Sac State                21.96  -2.2  1 
  5 Niederer, Karsten         SO Sac State               x22.18  -2.2  1 
  6 Ardis, Antony             JR UC Davis                x22.23  -2.2  1 
  7 Okoroike, Basil           JR UC Davis                x22.42  -2.2  1 
  8 Ilio, Chris               FR Sac State               x22.45  -1.6  2 
  9 Fourie, Bernhardt         SO UC Davis                x23.08  -1.6  2 
 10 Block, Joshua             SO UC Davis                x24.09  -1.6  2 
 11 Mehra, Anish              JR UC Davis                x24.30  -1.6  2 
 
Event 16  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Adolphus, Mikaela         FR UC Davis                 24.28  -1.8 
  2 McGee, Natsumi            FR UC Davis                 24.70  -1.8 
  3 Buchanan, Carlie          FR Sac State                25.19  -1.8 
  4 Sperling, Amari           FR Sac State                26.19  -1.8 
  4 Weems, Joy                JR Sac State               x26.19  -1.8 
  6 Revell, Adria             SO Sac State               x26.52  -1.8 
  7 Pearson, Imani            SO UC Davis                x27.84  -1.8 
 
Event 17  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halsted, Trevor           SR UC Davis               8:32.30  
  2 Dholakia, Amar            SR UC Davis               8:35.79  
  3 Ceja, Jordy               FR UC Davis              x8:36.39  
  4 Scheuer, Sammy            SO Sac State              8:38.02  
  5 Huston, Jacob             SR Sac State              8:43.83  
  6 Goins, Austin             JR UC Davis              x8:52.67  
  7 Salcido, Ryan             SO Sac State             x8:54.74  
  8 Aceves, Miguel            SR UC Davis              x9:06.56  
  9 Dimick, Ryan              SO UC Davis              x9:19.13  
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoffmann, Christine       JR UC Davis              10:08.38  
  2 Quinones, Amy             FR Sac State             10:10.94  
  3 Gallaher, Katherine       FR UC Davis              10:12.48  
  4 Lane, Nicole              SR UC Davis             x10:15.93  
  5 Fry, Katie                SR UC Davis             x10:21.57  
  6 Albano, Gracie            SO Sac State             10:24.82  
  7 Royal, Adrianna           SR Sac State            x10:29.49  
  8 Goins, Olivia             JR UC Davis             x10:31.87  
  9 Heinemann, Haley          JR Sac State            x10:33.50  
 10 MacGregor, Megan          FR UC Davis             x10:37.51  
 11 Johnston, Emily           JR Sac State            x10:46.18  
 12 Mendoza, Lorena           FR UC Davis             x11:07.21  
 13 Greif, Elizabeth          SO UC Davis             x11:34.14  
 
Event 19  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Davis  'A'                                       3:13.33  
     1) Walton, Aspyn FR                2) Chandler, Jason SR             
     3) Thomas, Brian SO                4) Block, Joshua SO               
  2 Sacramento St.  'A'                                 3:15.07  
     1) Wheeler, Casey SR               2) Ogbeide, Osaretin SR           
     3) Brice-Moore, Jelani SO          4) Huynh, Adam JR                 
  3 Sacramento St.  'B'                                x3:27.38  
     1) Maule, Blake SO                 2) Vasquez, Edwardo SR            
     3) Gonzales, Christian SR          4) Avila, Ricardo FR              
 
Event 20  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UC Davis  'A'                                       3:43.32  
     1) Adolphus, Mikaela FR            2) Redick, Emma JR                
     3) Nadreau, Rochelle JR            4) Ojinnaka, Hilary FR            
  2 Sacramento St.  'A'                                 3:50.60  
     1) Schulz, Carly SO                2) Weems, Joy JR                  
     3) Kittle, Ashley SO               4) Blumm, Stephanie SR            
 
Event 21  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Okoroike, Basil           JR UC Davis                 7.10m   0.9  23-03.50 
  2 Clancy, Kyle              FR UC Davis                 7.00m   2.2  22-11.75 
  3 Grossman, Thomas          FR UC Davis                x6.93m   2.6  22-09.00 
  4 Eng, Billy                SR Sac State                6.91m   1.2  22-08.00 
  5 Childs, Steven            FR UC Davis                x6.66m   1.4  21-10.25 
  6 Dodds, Kevin              SO UC Davis                x6.57m   0.8  21-06.75 
  7 Barger, Dylan             FR Sac State                6.50m   2.0  21-04.00 
  8 Jette, Max                SO Sac State               x6.49m   1.5  21-03.50 
  9 Dariso, Chase             SR UC Davis                x6.43m   2.2  21-01.25 
 10 Jackson, Adrienne         SO Sac State               x6.34m   1.7  20-09.75 
 -- Xandrine-Anderson, Drew   FR UC Davis                  FOUL                 
 
Event 22  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Boglino, Nirie            FR Sac State                5.70m   0.8  18-08.50 
  2 Taylor, Abby              FR Sac State                5.62m   3.2  18-05.25 
  3 Li, Catherine             SR UC Davis                J5.62m   4.4  18-05.25 
  4 Del Hoyo, Emilia          FR Sac State               x5.55m   1.7  18-02.50 
  5 Robinson, Kristen         JR Sac State               x5.48m   3.1  17-11.75 
  6 Calvillo, Jaleah          FR UC Davis                 5.35m   1.6  17-06.75 
  7 Combs, Caroline           FR Sac State               x5.17m   1.0  16-11.50 
 
Event 23  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Okoroike, Basil           JR UC Davis                15.06m   1.2  49-05.00 
  2 Xandrine-Anderson, Drew   FR UC Davis                15.00m   1.1  49-02.50 
  3 Cawley, Maximilian        FR UC Davis               x14.54m   1.1  47-08.50 
  4 Dodds, Kevin              SO UC Davis               x14.39m   1.3  47-02.50 
  5 Jackson, Adrienne         SO Sac State               13.88m   3.1  45-06.50 
  6 Childs, Steven            FR UC Davis               x13.70m   1.6  44-11.50 
  7 Barger, Dylan             FR Sac State               12.58m   1.4  41-03.25 
 
Event 24  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Catherine             SR UC Davis                11.84m   3.7  38-10.25 
  2 Boglino, Nirie            FR Sac State               11.57m   0.4  37-11.50 
  3 Calvillo, Jaleah          FR UC Davis                11.25m   1.2  36-11.00 
  4 Taylor, Abby              FR Sac State               10.30m   1.0  33-09.50 
 
Event 25  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clancy, Kyle              FR UC Davis                 2.11m    6-11.00 
  2 Giusti, Jianni            JR UC Davis                 2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Onuoha, Daniel            FR Sac State                2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Eng, Billy                SR Sac State                2.00m    6-06.75 
  5 Ryan, Shane               SO UC Davis                x1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Cawley, Maximilian        FR UC Davis                x1.95m    6-04.75 
 
Event 26  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beattie, Erinn            FR UC Davis                 1.74m    5-08.50  jump off
  2 Bertsch, Morgan           SO UC Davis                 1.69m    5-06.50 
  3 Dominguez, Candice        SO Sac State               J1.69m    5-06.50 
  4 Del Hoyo, Emilia          FR Sac State                1.64m    5-04.50 
  5 Combs, Caroline           FR Sac State               x1.59m    5-02.50 
  5 Pink, Sydney              FR Sac State               x1.59m    5-02.50 
 
Event 27  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hierholzer, Forrest       SR UC Davis                 5.02m   16-05.50 
  2 Toney, Marc               JR UC Davis                 4.87m   15-11.75 
  3 Jette, Max                SO Sac State                4.27m   14-00.00 
  4 Hubby, Trevor             JR Sac State                3.97m   13-00.25 
 
Event 28  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon, Danielle         SO Sac State                3.85m   12-07.50 
  2 Dumas, Miranda            SR Sac State                3.70m   12-01.50 
  3 Tokar, Holly              SO UC Davis                 3.70m   12-01.50 
  3 Maroon, Ariel             SR UC Davis                x3.70m   12-01.50 
  3 Kubicki, Anastasia        FR UC Davis                 3.70m   12-01.50 
  6 Carbullido, Hayley        JR Sac State               x3.70m   12-01.50 
  7 Eilert, Samantha          JR UC Davis                x3.55m   11-07.75 
  8 Jensen, Anna              SR Sac State               x3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Steffen, Danielle         JR UC Davis                    NH            
 
Event 29  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kinloch, James            SR Sac State               58.90m     193-03 
  2 Bender, Matthew           SR UC Davis                57.73m     189-05 
  3 Ram, Abhineet             SR UC Davis                52.40m     171-11 
  4 Holt, Cody                FR UC Davis               x49.73m     163-02 
  5 Peterson, Kyle            FR Sac State               49.35m     161-11 
 
Event 30  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cooper, Tyhana            JR Sac State               53.50m     175-06 
  2 Mundt, Michaela           SO UC Davis                53.02m     173-11 
  3 Dutra, Morgan             SO UC Davis                50.94m     167-01 
  4 Weaver, Elaine            SR Sac State               46.69m     153-02 
  5 Jones, Jelaia             FR Sac State              x45.21m     148-04 
  6 Jackson, Danielle         FR Sac State              x41.75m     137-00 
  7 Lassair, Tyra             FR Sac State              x41.18m     135-01 
  8 Cisneros-Haefke, Selena   FR Sac State              x40.25m     132-01 
 
Event 31  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Casas, Richard            SR Sac State               16.70m   54-09.50 
  2 Richardson, Gregory       FR UC Davis                15.31m   50-02.75 
  3 Peterson, Kyle            FR Sac State               14.84m   48-08.25 
  4 Pertusati, Michael        FR UC Davis                13.92m   45-08.00 
 
Event 32  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Jelaia             FR Sac State               13.84m   45-05.00 
  2 Lassair, Tyra             FR Sac State               13.77m   45-02.25 
  3 Dutra, Morgan             SO UC Davis                13.66m   44-09.75 
  4 Cooper, Tyhana            JR Sac State              x13.65m   44-09.50 
  5 Cisneros-Haefke, Selena   FR Sac State              x11.73m   38-06.00 
  6 Li, Catherine             SR UC Davis                 8.22m   26-11.75 
 
Event 33  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kinloch, James            SR Sac State               51.49m     168-11 
  2 Bender, Matthew           SR UC Davis                50.62m     166-01 
  3 Peterson, Kyle            FR Sac State               50.39m     165-04 
  4 Richardson, Gregory       FR UC Davis                46.26m     151-09 
  5 Pertusati, Michael        FR UC Davis               x46.15m     151-05 
  6 Casas, Richard            SR Sac State              x45.37m     148-10 
 
Event 34  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dutra, Morgan             SO UC Davis                46.29m     151-10 
  2 Jackson, Danielle         FR Sac State               43.51m     142-09 
  3 Weaver, Elaine            SR Sac State               42.65m     139-11 
  4 Jones, Jelaia             FR Sac State              x42.38m     139-00 
  5 Kinloch, Lauren           SO Sac State              x39.67m     130-02 
  6 Lassair, Tyra             FR Sac State              x37.17m     121-11 
  7 Cisneros-Haefke, Selena   FR Sac State              x34.07m     111-09 
  8 Mundt, Michaela           SO UC Davis                30.81m     101-01 
 
Event 35  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hubby, Trevor             JR Sac State               49.21m     161-05 
  2 Clancy, Kyle              FR UC Davis                46.03m     151-00 
  3 Ryan, Shane               SO UC Davis                45.26m     148-06 
  4 Grossman, Thomas          FR UC Davis               x37.43m     122-10 
  5 Jette, Max                SO Sac State               32.79m     107-07 
 
Event 36  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pappelis, Nichole         SR Sac State               37.30m     122-04 
  2 Combs, Caroline           FR Sac State               32.08m     105-03 
  3 Edwards, Tori             SR UC Davis                30.67m     100-07 
  4 Cisneros-Haefke, Selena   FR Sac State              x30.46m      99-11 
  5 Del Hoyo, Emilia          FR Sac State              x27.78m      91-02 
  6 Beattie, Erinn            FR UC Davis                20.91m      68-07 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UC Davis                    97        2) Sacramento St.             95   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UC Davis                   105        2) Sacramento St.             87