Licensed to California State Univ.- Sacramento
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2015 04:46 PM
                       Sacramento State Open - 5/9/2015                        
                                Hornet Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Jasmine            SR Portland State           11.69   0.3  1 
  2 Powell, Caprice           SR Sacramento State         11.71   0.3  1 
  3 Scholis, Jayla            SO California               11.95   0.3  1 
  4 Settle, Genna             SO Portland State           12.01   0.3  1 
  5 Simms, Baileh             SO Portland State           12.08   0.3  1 
  6 Bryant, Tara                 Heritage TC              12.14   0.3  1 
  7 Middleton, Marki          JR Sacramento State         12.17   0.9  2 
  8 Knox, Kashae              JR Nevada                   12.19   0.3  1 
  9 Ratcliff, Jazmin          SR Portland State           12.25   0.3  1 
 10 Blake, Jasiri             JR California               12.33   0.3  1 
 11 McCord, Therica              UC Davis                 12.83   0.9  2 
 12 Rodriguez, Jackie         SO Unattached               13.18   0.9  2 
 13 Garrett, Jessica          FR Unattached               13.50   0.9  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Woods, Jasmine            SR Portland State           23.92   3.0  1 
  2 Whittington, Dominique    SR Sacramento State         24.19   3.0  1 
  3 Bryant, Tara                 Heritage TC              24.32   3.0  1 
  4 Settle, Genna             SO Portland State           24.35   3.0  1 
  5 Diggs, Whitney            SO Portland State           24.76   3.0  1 
  6 Cole, Brianna             SR Sacramento State         24.83   3.0  1 
  7 Middleton, Marki          JR Sacramento State         25.26   0.3  2 
  8 Weems, Joy                SO Sacramento State         25.84   0.3  2 
  9 Revell, Adria             FR Sacramento State         26.04   0.3  2 
 10 McCord, Therica              UC Davis                 26.10   0.3  2 
 11 Perryman, Chanel          JR Unattached               26.47   0.3  2 
 12 Garrett, Jessica          FR Unattached               26.54   0.3  2 
 13 Fremd, Crystal               Unattached               27.08   0.3  2 
 14 Rodriguez, Jackie         SO Unattached               28.20   0.3  2 
 15 Spink, Jessica               Heritage TC              29.16   3.0  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diggs, Whitney            SO Portland State           55.06   1 
  2 Erskine, Aja              JR Chico State              55.58   1 
  3 Taylor, Khala             SO California               56.66   1 
  4 Weems, Joy                SO Sacramento State         56.75   1 
  5 Kittle, Ashley            FR Sacramento State         57.82   2 
  6 Perryman, Chanel          JR Unattached               57.86   2 
  7 Frazier, Ashley              AUC                      58.03   1 
  8 Hinkston, Adrienne        FR California               59.17   1 
  9 Revell, Adria             FR Sacramento State       1:00.31   1 
 10 Garrett, Jessica          FR Unattached             1:02.70   2 
 11 McNamara, kasey              Sacramento Elt         1:10.51   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henshaw, Bailey           SR Chico State            2:07.67   1 
  2 Watt, Olivia              JR Chico State            2:09.20   1 
  3 Mallory, Teresa           SR Sacramento State       2:09.24   1 
  4 Heiner, Courtney          SR Strava Track           2:09.45   1 
  5 Vaughn, Kyrah             JR Cal St. Stan           2:10.07   1 
  6 Underwood, Anne           JR Nevada                 2:15.75   1 
  7 Hundal, Aman              JR Cal St. Stan           2:16.11   1 
  8 Buford, Akia              FR Cal St. Stan           2:16.24   1 
  9 Gonzalez, Lizette         JR Sacramento State       2:16.80   1 
 10 Abdur-Rahim, Simone       FR Unattached             2:19.60   2 
 11 Wood, Meagan              FR Nevada                 2:20.16   2 
 12 Root, Sidney              SO Nevada                 2:20.40   1 
 13 Woodward, Jaxin            8 Unattached             2:20.42   2 
 14 Acosta, Annette              Unattached             2:20.67   2 
 15 Barragan, Maria           FR Sacramento State       2:21.95   2 
 16 Sharp, Chloe              FR Unattached             2:22.74   2 
 17 Fauria, Isabella           7 Unattached             2:24.45   2 
 18 Hendricks, Brianna           Unattached             2:25.49   2 
 19 blackwell, veronica          Sacramento Elt         2:31.98   2 
 20 Perryman, Chanel          JR Unattached             2:36.52   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fauria, Isabella           7 Unattached             4:46.35  
  2 Pugh, Morgan                 Sra Elite              4:50.15  
  3 Woodward, Jaxin            8 Unattached             4:51.00  
  4 Carretero, Cecilia        SO Unattached             5:02.53  
  5 swingle, jessica             Sacramento Elt         5:09.30  
  6 blackwell, veronica          Sacramento Elt         5:10.40  
  7 Taylor, Jacquelin         SR Sacramento State       5:30.80  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Collier, Reonna           SO Unattached               13.51   2.3  1 
  2 Olusola, Mofiyinfoluwa    SO Nevada                   13.57   2.3  1 
  3 Jackson, Cecelia          SO Portland State           13.62   2.3  1 
  4 Ratcliff, Jazmin          SR Portland State           13.83   2.3  1 
  5 Anderson, Akayla          SO Portland State           13.90   2.3  1 
  6 Robinson, Kristen         SO Sacramento State         14.12   2.3  1 
  7 Robertson, Morgan         FR California               14.33   2.3  1 
  8 Blumm, Stephanie          JR Sacramento State         14.60   0.3  2 
  9 Verrett, Monet            JR Cal St. Stan             15.39   0.3  2 
 10 Spink, Jessica               Heritage TC              17.21   0.3  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collier, Reonna           SO Unattached               59.57  
  2 DeJerez, Alyssabeth       SO Humboldt State         1:02.13  
  3 Severson, Andrea          SR Unattached             1:02.96  
  4 Stevenson, Arielle        SR California             1:03.29  
  5 Schulz, Carly             FR Sacramento State       1:04.09  
  6 Westerterp, Katelin       SO Nevada                 1:04.38  
  7 Freitas, Kristina         FR Unattached             1:09.01  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lua, Alexa                JR Cal St. Stan          11:00.39  
  2 Wood, Gina                JR Cal St. Stan          11:06.83  
  3 Campbell, Dallas          SR Cal St. Stan          11:07.06  
  4 Royal, Adrianna           JR Sacramento State      11:17.74  
  5 Rossi, Kayla              JR Cal St. Stan          11:21.64  
  6 Pollard, Dana                Unattached            11:26.23  
  7 Albano, Gracie            FR Sacramento State      11:31.34  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Portland State  'A'                                   45.24  
     1) Ratcliff, Jazmin SR             2) Settle, Genna SO               
     3) Woods, Jasmine SR               4) Simms, Baileh SO               
  2 Sacramento State  'A'                                 45.89  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal State Stanislaus  'A'                           3:45.38  
     1) Vaughn, Kyrah JR                2) Akanji, Mercy SO               
     3) Strong, Misha SR                4) Ryan, Chavariana JR            
  2 Chico State  'A'                                    3:47.05  
     1) Erskine, Aja JR                 2) Henshaw, Bailey SR             
     3) Watt, Olivia JR                 4) Berrios, Marina FR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Canning, Christine        SO California               1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O 
  2 Schnelli, Lauren          JR Chico State              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O 
  3 Chesley, Asia             FR California              J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O   XO 
  4 Booz, Cierra              FR Cal St. Stan             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Fitzhugh, Karle           SR Sacramento State         1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stately, Brysun              Unattached               4.16m   13-07.75 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 4.26 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Kroll, Theresa               Unattached               4.06m   13-03.75 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Dumas, Miranda            JR Sacramento State         3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.76 3.86 
        P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  4 Pearlman, Molly           SR Sacramento State         3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Anderson, Siobhan         JR Sacramento State         3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Carbullido, Hayley        SO Sacramento State        J3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Yowell, Jenna                Unattached              J3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 
        P   XO  XXX 
  7 Brandon, Danielle         FR Sacramento State        J3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 
        P   XO  XXX 
  9 Jensen, Anna              JR Sacramento State         3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.36 3.51 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tanner, Kiare             SO California               5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25 
     FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.1) 5.47m(0.2) FOUL(-0.2) 5.59m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7)
  2 Whitburn, Brooke          SO Chico State              5.47m  -1.1  17-11.50 
     FOUL(-1.0) 5.47m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.7) 5.13m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.94m(-1.4)
  2 Robinson, Kristen         SO Sacramento State         5.47m   0.3  17-11.50 
     5.03m(+0.0) 5.33m(-0.7) 5.45m(-0.1) 5.47m(0.3) FOUL(0.4) 5.26m(-1.1)
  4 Booz, Cierra              FR Cal St. Stan             5.27m   0.6  17-03.50 
     5.17m(-1.0) 5.20m(+0.0) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.06m(-1.0) 5.07m(+0.0) 5.27m(0.6)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Ashley          FR California              12.14m  -0.6  39-10.00 
     FOUL(0.9) 11.50m(-0.4) 12.14m(-0.6) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.0)
  2 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah      SR California              12.10m   1.1  39-08.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.82m(-0.2) FOUL(-1.1) 11.75m(1.5) 12.10m(1.1) PASS     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hinton, Markita           SR Sacramento State        14.19m   46-06.75 
      14.16m  14.08m  13.97m  14.06m  14.04m  14.19m
  2 Braucher, Breeann         JR Sacramento State        13.42m   44-00.50 
      12.95m  13.05m  12.01m  12.30m  13.42m  12.53m
  3 Cooper, Tyhana            SO Sacramento State        13.35m   43-09.75 
      13.30m  12.94m  12.81m  12.93m  13.35m  12.58m
  4 Lassair, Tyra                Unattached              12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.53m  12.83m  FOUL  12.08m  12.22m  11.71m
  5 West, Molly                3 Unattached               9.91m   32-06.25 
      8.33m  9.91m  8.14m  8.75m  7.65m  8.97m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Durand, Kathleen          SO Sacramento State        45.55m     149-05 
      FOUL  44.06m  41.23m  44.23m  39.40m  45.55m
  2 Hinton, Markita           SR Sacramento State        43.11m     141-05 
      41.86m  FOUL  39.99m  FOUL  43.11m  FOUL
  3 Weaver, Elaine            JR Sacramento State        41.68m     136-09 
      41.58m  40.17m  40.87m  41.68m  FOUL  38.94m
  4 Braucher, Breeann         JR Sacramento State        36.12m     118-06 
      35.89m  35.59m  36.12m  34.62m  FOUL  35.97m
  5 Friend, Mikayla           SO Sacramento State        35.38m     116-01 
      32.38m  33.83m  35.38m         
  6 Lassair, Tyra                Unattached              34.96m     114-08 
      26.45m  34.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 West, Molly                3 Unattached              30.04m      98-07 
      30.04m  29.31m  FOUL  29.28m  28.57m  26.10m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haapanen, Amy              7 Unattached              64.52m     211-08 
      64.52m  62.73m  62.58m  61.34m  FOUL  59.88m
  2 McKee, Meagan                Weight City             58.91m     193-03 
      54.31m  58.91m  58.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Malm-Annan, Emelda           Golden State            55.14m     180-11 
      47.21m  55.14m  FOUL  54.48m  47.57m  49.12m
  4 Jones, Erinn              SR Sacramento State        51.96m     170-06 
      FOUL  51.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Cooper, Tyhana            SO Sacramento State        51.27m     168-02 
      49.63m  48.84m  49.68m  51.27m  47.07m  47.05m
  6 Weaver, Elaine            JR Sacramento State        48.28m     158-05 
      41.93m  FOUL  46.50m  48.28m  46.72m  45.76m
  7 Lassair, Tyra                Unattached              43.72m     143-05 
      43.72m  FOUL  42.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 West, Molly                3 Unattached              33.98m     111-06 
      33.85m  32.35m  33.98m  FOUL  32.72m  33.18m
  9 Holt, Madison                Golden State            33.92m     111-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.92m         
 10 Farr, Emma                JR Unattached              23.50m      77-01 
      20.15m  23.50m  22.34m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
 Men's & Womens' javelin will be combined
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Channing          JR Unattached              46.16m     151-05 
      42.95m  45.91m  46.16m  45.12m  44.29m  FOUL
  2 Delamater, Meghan         JR Chico State             39.77m     130-06 
      37.00m  39.26m  39.77m  FOUL  FOUL  34.64m
  3 Pappelis, Nichole         JR Sacramento State        35.08m     115-01 
      31.08m  33.14m  35.08m  34.51m  33.14m  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Rubin              Heritage Eli             10.46  -0.2  1 
  2 Muhammad, Khalfani        SO California               10.56  -0.2  1 
  3 Turner, Gregory           SR AUC                      10.61  -0.2  1 
  4 Tolliver, Emil            SR Unattached               10.64  -0.2  1 
  5 Beard, Lamont             SR AUC                      10.66  -0.2  1 
  6 Adorno, Eric              JR Sacramento State         10.77  -0.2  1 
  7 Niederer, Karsten         FR Sacramento State         10.77   0.6  2 
  8 Gix, Kianti               SR AUC                      10.78   0.6  2 
  9 Riggins, Anthony          JR Cal St. Stan             10.79  -0.2  1 
 10 Cuellar, Bryan            SR Sacramento State         10.79   0.6  2 
 10 Johnson, Marcus           SR UC Davis                 10.79  -0.2  1 
 12 Laynes, Jeff                 Unattached               10.92   0.6  2 
 13 Patterson, Kellan            AUC                      10.92   0.6  2 
 14 Childs, westlund          SR Unattached               10.98   0.6  2 
 15 Boyadjiev, Sava              Unattached               11.00   0.6  2 
 16 Riggins, Jordan              Unattached               11.01  -0.2  1 
 17 Nelson, James             FR Cal St. Stan             11.10   0.6  2 
 18 Snelling, Breonntae       SR AUC                      11.16   0.6  2 
 19 Hobbs, Corey                 UC Davis                 11.25  -2.0  3 
 20 jacobs, tom               SO Unattached               11.40  -2.0  3 
 21 Tate III, Hosea           SR UC Davis                 11.42  -2.0  3 
 22 Biagtan, Joshua           JR Unattached               11.44  -2.0  3 
 23 Walker, Alex-Lamar        FR Cal St. Stan             11.48  -2.0  3 
 24 Matthews, Isaiah          JR Unattached               11.65  -2.0  3 
 25 Peterson, Alfonso            AUC                      11.84  -2.0  3 
 26 Smith, J                     Trojan Masters           12.79  -2.0  3 
 27 Krulee, Marty             SR Houston Elite            12.80  -2.0  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Rubin              Heritage Eli             20.69   1.8  1 
  2 Gix, Kianti               SR AUC                      21.37   1.8  1 
  3 Orloff, Kyle              FR Sacramento State         21.56   1.8  1 
  4 Turner, Michael           JR Sacramento State         21.70   1.8  1 
  5 Johnson, Marcus           SR UC Davis                 21.95   3.3  2 
  6 Niederer, Karsten         FR Sacramento State         22.04   3.3  2 
  7 Boyadjiev, Sava              Unattached               22.10   3.3  2 
  8 Riggins, Jordan              Unattached               22.12   3.3  2 
  9 Hobbs, Corey                 UC Davis                 22.16   3.3  2 
 10 Tate III, Hosea           SR UC Davis                 22.16   3.3  2 
 11 Alyas, Ryan               FR Unattached               23.37   3.3  2 
 12 Smith, J                     Trojan Masters           25.90   3.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenwald, Ben            JR California               48.56   1 
  2 Crayton-Crogan, Evan      JR Sacramento State         48.66   1 
  3 Brice-Moore, Jelani          Unattached               51.39   1 
  4 Alyas, Ryan               FR Unattached               51.99   1 
  5 Cicciarella, Ricardo         Unattached               52.35   2 
  6 Matthews, Isaiah          JR Unattached               52.75   1 
  7 Lyons, Jordan             SO Unattached               53.34   1 
  8 Miles, LeAndre               Unattached               55.31   1 
  9 Wallace, Zamir             8 Unattached               56.61   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vargas, Ramon             FR Cal St. Stan           1:55.98  
  2 Huynh, Adam               SO Sacramento State       1:56.70  
  3 Gruver, Josh              SR Sra Elite              2:04.35  
  4 Wallace, Amir              8 Unattached             2:15.36  
  5 Wallace, Zamir             8 Unattached             2:30.08  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Abraham         SO Cal St. Stan           3:48.23  
  2 Peterson, Dylan              Unattached             3:48.81  
  3 Mallory, Anthony             American Distanc       3:54.42  
  4 Gonzales, Christian       JR Sacramento State       3:55.80  
  5 Azevedo, Andrew           JR Sacramento State       4:00.80  
  6 Maule, Blake                 Unattached             4:01.10  
  7 Gruver, Josh              SR Sra Elite              4:03.19  
  8 Goode, Christopher        SO Unattached             4:05.81  
  9 Hutton, Aaron             FR Unattached             4:12.85  
 10 Laue, Derek               SR Unattached             4:18.30  
 11 Williams, Jacob              Unattached             4:18.59  
 12 Myers, Chris              FR Davis XC & T           4:19.75  
 13 Wallace, Amir              8 Unattached             4:43.31  
 -- Vasquez, Edwardo          JR Sacramento State           DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brandon             Saucony               14:16.43  
  2 Sees, Jonathan               Unattached            14:23.78  
  3 Byers, Reesey             SR Sacramento State      14:45.50  
  4 Huston, Jacob             JR Sacramento State      15:05.39  
  5 Scheuer, Sammy            FR Sacramento State      15:13.37  
  6 Zufall, Blake             SO Davis XC & T          16:05.92  
  7 Needles, Brad             FR Unattached            16:21.38  
  8 Tran, Kevin                  Asics Aggie           17:30.48  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Craddock II, Kevin           Unattached               13.69  -0.3  1 
  2 Lyons, Paul               JR Sacramento State         14.28  -0.3  1 
  3 Davis, Ashtyn             FR California               14.29  -0.3  1 
  4 Klech, David                 Unattached               14.29  -0.3  1 
  5 Walden, Aric              JR Sacramento State         14.45  -0.3  1 
  6 Rod, Jett                    Unattached               14.80   1.1  2 
  7 Goetzl, Sean              SR Chico State              15.01  -0.3  1 
  8 Bailey, Phill             JR Chico State              15.10  -0.3  1 
  9 Creswell, Tyler              Unattached               15.20   1.1  2 
 10 Robinson, Ja'Vion         FR California               15.34  -0.3  1 
 11 Fremd, Eric                  Unattached               20.22   1.1  2 
 -- Abello, Thomas               Unattached                 DNF   1.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moran, Karl                  Sheffield El             52.39   1 
  2 Beebe, Cory                  Unattached               52.66   1 
  3 Lake, Tristan             JR Chico State              52.70   1 
  4 Lyons, Paul               JR Sacramento State         53.48   1 
  5 Doss, Jalen               FR California               54.10   1 
  6 Wheeler, Casey            JR Sacramento State         54.83   1 
  7 Legohn, Jelani            SO UC Davis                 54.93   2 
  8 Ragland, Diarra           SO Unattached               57.21   2 
  9 Turner, Jonte             JR California               57.38   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connolly, Zachery         JR Unattached             9:39.82  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Auc  'A'                                              40.91  
     1) Snelling, Breonntae SR          2) Gix, Kianti SR                 
     3) Turner, Gregory SR              4) Beard, Lamont SR               
  2 Sacramento State  'A'                                 41.06  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chico State  'A'                                    3:17.51  
     1) Andrews, Lane SO                2) Lake, Tristan JR               
     3) Brown, Geoff JR                 4) Bailey, Phill JR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frazier, Noel             JR California               2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.14 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Chukwu, David             FR California               1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P   PO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Smith, Jassen             FR Unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pust, Steven              JR Sacramento State         4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  1 Emery, Daniel             SO Stanford                 4.93m   16-02.00 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 5.08 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bean, David               FR Sacramento State         4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.93 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bailey, Phill             JR Chico State              4.63m   15-02.25 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 
        P    P    X    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jette, Max                FR Sacramento State         4.33m   14-02.50 
     4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Acevedo, Alec             JR Sacramento State         4.03m   13-02.50 
     4.03 4.18 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Duvio, Dalton             JR Stanford                    NH            
     4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Langwasser, Charles       SR Unattached                  NH            
     4.03 4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Jonte              JR California               7.39m  -0.2  24-03.00 
     7.04m(0.2) FOUL(-2.2) 7.01m(1.2) 0.95m(0.6) 7.10m(0.9) 7.39m(-0.2)
  2 Jones, Walter             FR California               7.22m  -1.9  23-08.25 
     FOUL(-0.3) 7.22m(-1.9) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.4) 0.88m(0.2)
  3 Wethington, Karsten       FR California               6.87m   0.3  22-06.50 
     6.71m(0.1) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.6) 6.87m(0.3)
  4 Jackson, Adrienne            Unattached               6.84m  -0.2  22-05.25 
     6.63m(-0.4) 6.84m(-0.2) 6.78m(-2.0) 6.08m(0.9) 6.64m(0.6) 6.60m(0.3)
  5 Taylor, Ron               SR Chico State              6.71m   0.5  22-00.25 
     FOUL(-0.6) 6.43m(0.7) 6.50m(-1.2) 6.32m(1.2) 6.71m(0.5) 6.67m(1.6)
  6 Riggins, Jordan              Unattached               6.40m   1.1  21-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.2) 6.40m(1.1) FOUL     
  7 Bradford, Javone             Unattached               6.07m  -0.1  19-11.00 
     6.07m(-0.1) 4.41m(+0.0) 4.29m(-1.8) 5.41m(2.8) PASS      PASS     
 -- Bailey, Phill             JR Chico State               FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.5) PASS(-1.4) PASS(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Moon, Marco                  Unattached              15.51m   0.3  50-10.75 
     15.50m(1.1) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.8) 15.51m(0.3)
  2 Panford, Edgar               Unattached              15.07m  -1.2  49-05.50 
     PASS      15.07m(-1.2) 14.38m(-1.4) 14.71m(0.7) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(-1.5)
  3 Jackson, Adrienne            Unattached              14.37m  -1.7  47-01.75 
     13.77m(-0.5) 13.83m(0.4) 13.17m(-1.6) 13.62m(2.7) FOUL(-0.3) 14.37m(-1.7)
  4 Taylor, Derek             SR Chico State             14.23m  -0.8  46-08.25 
     14.04m(1.1) FOUL(-1.4) PASS(-1.2) 14.22m(-0.9) 14.23m(-0.8) 14.19m(0.8)
  5 Fremd, Eric                  Unattached              14.21m  -0.8  46-07.50 
     13.65m(0.7) 14.21m(-0.8) 14.17m(1.9) 14.01m(-0.5) 12.69m(-0.8) FOUL(0.3)
  6 Bradford, Javone             Unattached              13.90m  -2.1  45-07.25 
     FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(0.7) 13.90m(-2.1) FOUL(-2.6) PASS      FOUL(2.3)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Matt                 Unattached              15.34m   50-04.00 
      14.73m  15.25m  FOUL  15.34m  FOUL  15.15m
  2 Peterson, Kyle               Unattached              15.31m   50-02.75 
      14.10m  13.63m  14.31m  FOUL  14.49m  15.31m
  3 Duong, Viet               SR Humboldt State          13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.88m  13.01m  13.30m  13.56m  12.45m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coniglio, Zach            SR Sacramento State        51.65m     169-05 
      49.90m  50.03m  50.46m  51.65m  51.52m  FOUL
  2 Kinloch, James            JR Sacramento State        51.15m     167-10 
      50.14m  49.88m  50.15m  51.15m  50.33m  FOUL
  3 Peterson, Kyle               Unattached              49.23m     161-06 
      47.65m  48.87m  49.23m  49.15m  48.89m  47.46m
  4 Sepulveda, Matt           JR Sacramento State        47.57m     156-01 
      46.83m  45.60m  46.55m  47.57m  47.02m  47.24m
  5 Casas, Richard            JR Sacramento State        44.41m     145-08 
      42.59m  42.29m  44.41m  44.06m  43.78m  43.99m
  6 Thomas, Matt                 Unattached              41.99m     137-09 
      FOUL  41.99m  FOUL  33.54m  FOUL  41.57m
  7 Callister, Alex              Unattached              41.33m     135-07 
      41.33m  39.21m  37.39m  40.30m  39.59m  40.27m
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Singh, Kamalpreet         SR Unattached              69.61m     228-04 
      67.35m  68.95m  69.44m  67.76m  FOUL  69.61m
  2 Buffaloe, Bryce           SR Weight City             63.34m     207-10 
      FOUL  58.95m  61.05m  62.87m  60.97m  63.34m
  3 Coniglio, Zach            SR Sacramento State        55.48m     182-00 
      53.38m  55.09m  54.49m  FOUL  55.48m  55.02m
  4 Duong, Viet               SR Humboldt State          52.13m     171-00 
      47.04m  50.24m  48.23m  51.76m  52.13m  48.33m
  5 Peterson, Kyle               Unattached              49.03m     160-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.85m  48.11m  49.03m  FOUL
  6 Thomas, Matt                 Unattached              45.87m     150-06 
      44.72m  FOUL  FOUL  42.96m  FOUL  45.87m
  7 Holt, Cody                   Golden State            44.76m     146-10 
      43.05m  44.76m  42.00m  43.02m  FOUL  42.04m
  8 Root, Michael J.             Golden State            40.24m     132-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.24m         
  9 Cornelio, Jacob              Golden State            38.36m     125-10 
      FOUL  33.80m  38.36m         
 10 Hamilton, Trevor             Golden State            37.79m     124-00 
      35.90m  FOUL  37.79m         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
 Men's & Womens' javelin will be combined
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Garrett           SR Sacramento State        53.27m     174-09 
      51.94m  FOUL  49.23m  53.27m  PASS  PASS
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacramento State           169.50     2) Portland State             73   
    3) California                  64        4) Nevada                     15   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacramento State           152        2) California                 70   
    3) Stanford                     9        4) UC Davis                    6